Map of BB5 5JD postcode

General information
PostcodeBB5 5JD
Nearest stationAccrington (2.4 km)
Nearby roads
Albert Street
Chequers
M65
Petre Road
Known addresses
Unit B, Falcon Court, Clayton Business Park
Unit C, Falcon Court, Clayton Business Park
Unit D, Falcon Court, Petre Road, Clayton Business Park
Geography
Latitude53.772442
Longitude-2.38518
Easting374711
Northing430747
Grid referenceSD747307
UTM reference30U 540520 5958379
what3words
Altitude 123 metres (405 feet)
Sunrise (today)05:59
Sunset (today)20:25
Administrative areas
ParishHyndburn, unparished areaE43000096
WardClayton-le-MoorsE05005211
Local Authority DistrictHyndburnE07000120
Local AuthorityLancashireE10000017
CountyLancashireE10000017
ConstituencyHyndburnE14000758
Police forceLancashire
Water companyUnited Utilities
RegionNorth West
Country England
Data
Date introduced August 1993
Last updatedMay 2019
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2015)
13,576 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Rural/urbanUrban city and town
Built up area sub-divisionClayton-le-MoorsE35000042
Built up areaAccrington/RossendaleE34004905
Census output areaE00127126
Lower layer super output areaHyndburn 002FE01025050
Middle layer super output areaHyndburn 002E02005213
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
Unit B, Falcon Court, Clayton Business ParkOther (freehold)2019-03-15£285,000
Other (freehold)2018-06-07£200,000
Unit D, Falcon Court, Petre Road, Clayton Business ParkOther (leasehold)2018-04-20£221,000
Unit C, Falcon Court, Clayton Business ParkOther (leasehold)2017-03-24£164,000

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2019.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2019.
View all properties sold in the BB5 5 area.