Map of BD20 7PR postcode

PostcodeBD20 7PR
Approximate address
Local places
Loading...
Public transport
Nearest stationCononley (3.1 km)
Bus stops
Geography
Latitude53.891549
Longitude-1.994532
Easting400457
Northing443930
Grid referenceSE004439
UTM reference30U 566078 5971924
Altitude 122 metres (400 feet)
Sunrise (today)07:38
Sunset (today)18:08
Administrative areas
ParishSuttonE04012250
WardSutton-in-CravenE05009670
Local Authority DistrictCravenE07000163
Local AuthorityNorth YorkshireE10000023
CountyNorth YorkshireE10000023
ConstituencySkipton and RiponE14000928
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Country England
Data
Date introduced January 1980
Last updatedAugust 2018
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011)40
Households (2011)21
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2015)
21,268 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Rural/urbanUrban city and town
Built up area sub-divisionCross HillsE35001121
Built up areaCross HillsE34004665
Census output areaE00140425
Lower layer super output areaCraven 008FE01027584
Middle layer super output areaCraven 008E02005749
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
8 Earls View, Sutton In CravenTerraced (freehold)2018-05-25£145,000
Terraced (freehold)2013-05-24£126,000
Terraced (freehold)2006-06-16£125,000
11 Earls View, Sutton In CravenTerraced (freehold)2018-01-29£157,000
Terraced (freehold)2007-08-31£140,000
Terraced (freehold)2000-07-31£60,000
22 Earls View, Sutton In CravenTerraced (leasehold)2017-11-24£105,000
Terraced (leasehold)2005-12-16£89,950
15 Earls View, Sutton In CravenFlat (leasehold)2017-10-13£105,000
Flat (leasehold)2016-08-24£87,000
9 Earls View, Sutton In CravenTerraced (freehold)2016-03-23£113,000
19 Earls View, Sutton In CravenFlat (leasehold)2013-08-07£82,000
Flat (leasehold)2011-11-15£77,500
12 Earls View, Sutton In CravenFlat (leasehold)2009-04-30£25,000
5 Earls View, Sutton In CravenTerraced (freehold)2001-06-29£59,950
Terraced (freehold)2000-03-17£49,000

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2018.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2018.
View all properties sold in the BD20 7 area.