Map of DY7 5DF postcode

General information
PostcodeDY7 5DF
Nearest stationStourbridge Town (10.7 km)
Nearby roads
Unnamed road
Known addresses
No addresses found
Geography
Latitude52.509449
Longitude-2.272564
Easting381598
Northing290208
Grid referenceSO815902
UTM reference30U 549370 5817952
what3words
Plus code9C4VGP5G+QX
Altitude 89 metres (292 feet)
Sunrise (today)08:09
Sunset (today)15:55
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishBobbingtonE04008957
WardTrysull and SeisdonE05007008
Local Authority DistrictSouth StaffordshireE07000196
Local AuthorityStaffordshireE10000028
CountyStaffordshireE10000028
ConstituencySouth StaffordshireE14000945
Police forceStaffordshire
Water companySouth Staffordshire Water
RegionWest Midlands
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced January 1980
Last updatedNovember 2019
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011)3
Households (2011)1
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2015)
19,282 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Rural/urbanRural hamlet and isolated dwellings
Census output areaE00151165
Lower layer super output areaSouth Staffordshire 013BE01029667
Middle layer super output areaSouth Staffordshire 013E02006186
Property sales
Average property price in Dudley£176,620
Annual change3.0%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
No recent recorded sales

View all properties sold in the DY7 5 area.