Map of OX15 4TR postcode

General information
PostcodeOX15 4TR
Nearest stationBanbury (6.4 km)
Nearby roads
Bareford Road
Gascoigne Way
Manning Close
Maule Close
Known addresses
4 Maule Close, Bloxham
6 Maule Close, Bloxham
7 Maule Close, Bloxham
9 Maule Close, Bloxham
Geography
Latitude52.009744
Longitude-1.372467
Easting443169
Northing234776
Grid referenceSP431347
UTM reference30U 611703 5763372
Altitude 124 metres (408 feet)
Sunrise (today)05:11
Sunset (today)21:12
Administrative areas
ParishBloxhamE04008027
WardAdderbury, Bloxham and BodicoteE05011348
Local Authority DistrictCherwellE07000177
Local AuthorityOxfordshireE10000025
CountyOxfordshireE10000025
ConstituencyBanburyE14000539
Police forceThames Valley
RegionSouth East
Country England
Data
Date introduced April 1985
Last updatedMay 2019
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011)30
Households (2011)10
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2015)
32,095 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Rural/urbanRural village
Built up areaBloxhamE34000041
Census output areaE00145086
Lower layer super output areaCherwell 008DE01028476
Middle layer super output areaCherwell 008E02005928
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
4 Maule Close, BloxhamDetached (freehold)2017-10-12£522,500
Detached (freehold)1998-05-15£175,000
Detached (freehold)1997-04-18£138,000
6 Maule Close, BloxhamDetached (freehold)2015-03-30£517,500
Detached (freehold)2007-11-12£460,000
9 Maule Close, BloxhamDetached (freehold)2010-11-05£297,000
7 Maule Close, BloxhamDetached (freehold)2010-08-09£401,023
Detached (freehold)1995-04-11£122,000

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2019.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2019.
View all properties sold in the OX15 4 area.