Map of OX15 4TR postcode

General information
Postcode OX15 4TR
Nearest station Banbury (6.4 km)
Nearby roads
Bareford Road
Gascoigne Way
Manning Close
Maule Close
Known addresses
4 Maule Close, Bloxham
6 Maule Close, Bloxham
7 Maule Close, Bloxham
9 Maule Close, Bloxham
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 52.009744
Longitude -1.372467
Easting 443169
Northing 234776
Grid reference SP431347
UTM reference 30U 611703 5763372
what3words
Plus code 9C4W2J5H+V2
Altitude 124 metres (408 feet)
Sunrise (today) 05:32
Sunset (today) 20:50
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishBloxhamE04008027
WardAdderbury, Bloxham and BodicoteE05011348
Local Authority DistrictCherwellE07000177
Local AuthorityOxfordshireE10000025
CountyOxfordshireE10000025
ConstituencyBanburyE14000539
Police forceThames Valley
Water companyThames Water
RegionSouth East
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced April 1985
Last updated June 2020
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011) 30
Households (2011) 10
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
31,157 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£56,700
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanRural village
Built up areaBloxhamE34000041
Census output areaE00145086
Lower layer super output areaCherwell 008DE01028476
Middle layer super output areaCherwell 008E02005928
Property sales
Average property price in Oxford £357,782
Annual change 1.9%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
4 Maule Close, BloxhamDetached (freehold)2017-10-12£522,500
Detached (freehold)1998-05-15£175,000
Detached (freehold)1997-04-18£138,000
6 Maule Close, BloxhamDetached (freehold)2015-03-30£517,500
Detached (freehold)2007-11-12£460,000
9 Maule Close, BloxhamDetached (freehold)2010-11-05£297,000
7 Maule Close, BloxhamDetached (freehold)2010-08-09£401,023
Detached (freehold)1995-04-11£122,000

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2020.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2020.
View all properties sold in the OX15 4 area.