Built up areas
This page provides links to all the built up areas defined for postcodes in England and Wales
A
Ab
Abberton
Abbeytown
Abbots Bromley
Abbots Leigh
Abbotsbury
Abbotskerswell
Abbotsley
Abbotswood (sub-division)
Abbotts Ann (sub-division)
Aberaeron
Aberbargoed (sub-division)
Abercarn (sub-division)
Abercrave
Abercych
Abercynon
Aberdare
Aberdare (sub-division)
Aberdovey
Aberfan
Aberford
Abergavenny
Abergavenny (sub-division)
Abergele (sub-division)
Abergwili
Abermule
Aberporth
Aberporth (sub-division)
Abersoch
Abersychan (sub-division)
Abertillery
Abertridwr
Abertysswg (sub-division)
Aberystwyth (sub-division)
Aberystwyth
Abingdon
Abingdon (sub-division)
Abinger Hammer
Abingworth
Abridge
Ac
Acaster Malbis
Accrington (sub-division)
Accrington/Rossendale
Ackleton
Ackworth Moor Top
Ackworth Moor Top (sub-division)
Acle
Acomb
Acton
Acton Bridge
Acton Burnell
Acton Gate (sub-division)
Acton Trussell
Acton Turville
Ad
Adderbury
Addingham
Addington
Addington (sub-division)
Addlestone (sub-division)
Adisham
Adlington (sub-division)
Adlington
Adwick le Street
Adwick le Street (sub-division)
Ai
Ainsworth (sub-division)
Airfield, nr Aylsham
Airfield, nr Bardney
Airfield, nr Bloxham
Airfield, nr Camelford
Airfield, nr Charlton
Airfield, nr Colsterworth
Airfield, nr Defford
Airfield, nr Faldingworth
Airfield, nr Felton
Airfield, nr Halesworth
Airfield, nr Hibaldstow
Airfield, nr Langham (North Norfolk)
Airfield, nr North Pickenham
Airfield, nr Oakley (Aylesbury Vale)
Airfield, nr Pershore
Airfield, nr Portreath
Airfield, nr St Ishmael's
Airfield, nr Sutton-on-the-Forest
Airfield, nr Templeton
Airfield, nr Westonzoyland (sub-division)
Airfield, nr Winkleigh
Airmyn
Ak
Akeley
Al
Alanbrooke Barracks
Albourne
Albrighton
Alburgh
Albury
Alcester
Alconbury
Alconbury Airfield
Alconbury Weston
Aldbourne
Aldbrough
Aldbrough St John
Aldbury
Aldeburgh
Aldeburgh Road, nr Leiston
Alderbury
Alderholt
Alderley Park
Aldermaston Wharf
Alderminster
Aldershot (sub-division)
Alderton (Suffolk Coastal)
Alderton (Tewkesbury)
Aldford
Aldington
Aldreth
Aldridge (sub-division)
Aldwincle
Alexandra Park
Alfold Crossways
Alford
Alfreton (sub-division)
Alfreton/South Normanton
Alfriston
Alkborough
Alkham
All Cannings
All Stretton
Allendale Town
Allerston
Allhallows-on-Sea
Allington
Allonby
Almodington
Almondsbury (sub-division)
Alne
Alnwick
Alpington
Alresford
Alrewas
Alsager
Alsager (sub-division)
Alsagers Bank (sub-division)
Alston
Altham (sub-division)
Althorne
Althorpe (sub-division)
Alton (East Hampshire)
Alton (Staffordshire Moorlands)
Alton Park
Altrincham (sub-division)
Alvechurch
Alveley
Alverstone Garden Village (sub-division)
Alvescot
Alveston
Alvingham
Alvington
Am
Ambergate (sub-division)
Amberley
Amble
Ambleside
Ambrosden
Amersham (sub-division)
Amersham/Chesham
Amesbury
Amlwch
Ammanford
Ammanford (sub-division)
Amotherby
Ampleforth
Ampney Crucis
Ampthill
An
Ancaster
Andover (sub-division)
Andover
Andoversford
Anna Valley (sub-division)
Anna Valley
Annesley Woodhouse (sub-division)
Annfield Plain
Ansley
Anstey
Ansty
Anwick
Ap
Apperknowle
Apperley
Appleby
Appleby Magna
Appleby-in-Westmorland
Appledore
Appleshaw
Appleton
Appleton Roebuck
Appleton Thorn
Ar
Arborfield
Arborfield Cross (sub-division)
Arborfield Garrison (sub-division)
Arddleen
Ardens Grafton
Ardingly
Ardington
Ardleigh
Argoed
Arkesden
Arlecdon
Arlesey
Arlingham
Arlington
Armitage
Armthorpe (sub-division)
Army Foundation College, nr Harrogate
Arnesby
Arnold (sub-division)
Arnside
Arundel
As
Ascott-under-Wychwood
Asfordby
Ash (sub-division)
Ash (Dover)
Ash (South Somerset)
Ash Green
Ashbocking
Ashbourne
Ashburton
Ashbury
Ashby cum Fenby
Ashby-de-la-Zouch
Ashcott
Ashdon
Ashford (Ashford) (sub-division)
Ashford (Ashford)
Ashford (North Devon)
Ashford (Spelthorne) (sub-division)
Ashford Carbonell
Ashill
Ashingdon (sub-division)
Ashington (Horsham)
Ashington (Northumberland)
Ashleworth
Ashley (sub-division)
Ashley (East Cambridgeshire)
Ashley (Kettering)
Ashley Green
Ashmore Green (sub-division)
Ashover
Ashtead (sub-division)
Ashton (Cornwall)
Ashton (South Northamptonshire)
Ashton Hayes
Ashton Keynes
Ashton under Hill
Ashton-in-Makerfield (sub-division)
Ashton-under-Lyne (sub-division)
Ashurst (sub-division)
Ashwell
Ashwellthorpe
Ashwicken
Askam in Furness
Askern
Askham Bryan
Askham Bryan College (sub-division)
Aslackby
Aslockton
Aslockton (sub-division)
Aspatria
Aspley Heath (sub-division)
Aspull
Assington
Aston (sub-division)
Aston (Cheshire East)
Aston (West Oxfordshire)
Aston Abbotts
Aston Clinton
Aston Down
Aston Rowant
Aston Tirrold
Aston-By-Stone
Aston-on-Trent
At
Atherstone (sub-division)
Atherstone
Atherton (sub-division)
Attleborough
Au
Auckley
Aucombe South Hanging
Audlem
Audley (sub-division)
Aughton
Aust
Austerfield (sub-division)
Austrey
Austwick
Av
Aveley
Avening
Avlon
Aw
Awbridge
Awsworth (sub-division)
Ax
Axbridge
Axminster
Axmouth
Axtown
Ay
Aylburton
Aylesbeare
Aylesbury (sub-division)
Aylesbury
Aylesham
Aylmerton
Aylsham
Aynho
B
Ba
Babraham
Backbarrow
Backwell (sub-division)
Backworth
Bacton
Bacup (sub-division)
Badby
Baddesley Ensor
Badersfield
Badgers Mount
Badingham
Badminton
Badsey (sub-division)
Badsey
Badshot Lea (sub-division)
Badsworth
Badwell Ash
Bagby
Bagnall
Bagshot
Bagworth
Baildon (sub-division)
Bainton
Baker Street (sub-division)
Baker's Wood (sub-division)
Baker's Wood
Bakewell
Bala
Balcombe
Balderton (sub-division)
Baldock (sub-division)
Baldwin's Gate
Ball Hill
Ballinger Common (sub-division)
Ballinger Common/Lee Common
Balsall Common
Balsham
Baltonsborough
Bamber Bridge (sub-division)
Bamburgh
Bamford
Bampton (Mid Devon)
Bampton (West Oxfordshire)
Banbury
Banbury (sub-division)
Bangor
Bangor (sub-division)
Bangor-on-Dee
Banham
Banks
Bannister Green (sub-division)
Banstead (sub-division)
Banwell
Bar Hill
Barbary Plains
Barby
Barcombe Cross
Bardney
Bardon (sub-division)
Bardon Business Park
Bardsey
Bardsey (sub-division)
Bardwell
Barford (South Norfolk)
Barford (Warwick)
Barford St Martin
Barford St Michael
Bargod (sub-division)
Barham
Barking
Barking and Dagenham (sub-division)
Barkisland
Barkston
Barkston Ash
Barkston Heath
Barkway
Barlaston
Barlborough
Barlby (sub-division)
Barlestone
Barley
Barlow
Barmby Moor
Barmby on the Marsh
Barmouth
Barnack
Barnard Castle
Barnards Farm Gardens
Barnburgh
Barnby
Barnby Dun (sub-division)
Barnes Street
Barnet (sub-division)
Barnetby le Wold
Barningham
Barnoldby le Beck
Barnoldswick
Barns Green
Barnsley (sub-division)
Barnsley/Dearne Valley
Barnstaple
Barnston (Uttlesford)
Barnston (Wirral)
Barnt Green (sub-division)
Barnwell
Barrington (South Cambridgeshire)
Barrington (South Somerset)
Barrow (Ribble Valley)
Barrow (St. Edmundsbury)
Barrow / Walney Island Airport (sub-division)
Barrow Hill
Barrow Hill (sub-division)
Barrow upon Humber
Barrow upon Soar (sub-division)
Barrow upon Trent
Barrow-in-Furness
Barroway Drove
Barrowby
Barrowden
Barrowford (sub-division)
Barry
Bartley (sub-division)
Barton (Richmondshire)
Barton (South Cambridgeshire)
Barton (Wyre)
Barton Mills (sub-division)
Barton St David
Barton Stacey
Barton Turn
Barton-le-Clay
Barton-under-Needwood
Barton-upon-Humber
Barwick
Barwick in Elmet
Baschurch
Basildon
Basildon (sub-division)
Basingstoke
Basingstoke (sub-division)
Baslow
Bassingbourn
Bassingbourn Barracks
Bassingham
Baston
Batcombe
Bath
Bathpool (sub-division)
Batley (sub-division)
Battisford Tye
Battle
Battlesbridge
Bawdeswell
Bawtry
Bawtry (sub-division)
Bay View (sub-division)
Baydon
Bayford
Bayley's Hill
Bayston Hill
Be
Beachamwell
Beachley
Beaconsfield
Beadnell
Beal
Beaminster
Bean
Beanacre
Beare Green
Bearley
Bearpark (sub-division)
Beaulieu
Beaumaris
Bebington (sub-division)
Beccles
Beckermet
Beckingham
Beckington
Beckley (Rother)
Beckley (South Oxfordshire)
Bedale
Beddau (sub-division)
Bedfield Long Green
Bedford
Bedford (sub-division)
Bedlington
Bedlinog
Bedmond (sub-division)
Bedworth (sub-division)
Beech
Beeford
Beenham
Beeston
Beeston (Broxtowe) (sub-division)
Beeston (Central Bedfordshire) (sub-division)
Beeston Regis (sub-division)
Beetley
Begbroke (sub-division)
Begelly (sub-division)
Belbroughton
Belchamp St Paul
Belchford
Belford
Bellingham
Belper
Belton (Great Yarmouth)
Belton (North Lincolnshire)
Belton (North West Leicestershire)
Belton-in-Rutland
Bembridge (sub-division)
Bembridge
Bembridge Airport (sub-division)
Bempton
Benenden
Benington
Benllech
Benover (sub-division)
Benson
Bentley (sub-division)
Bentley (Babergh)
Bentley (East Hampshire)
Bentworth
Benwick
Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers
Bere Regis
Berinsfield
Berkeley
Berkeley Power Station
Berkhamsted
Berkhamsted (sub-division)
Berrick Salome
Berriew
Berry Hill (sub-division)
Berry's Green
Berrynarbor
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Bescar
Betchworth (sub-division)
Betchworth
Bethel
Bethersden
Bethesda
Bethesda (sub-division)
Betley
Betley (sub-division)
Betsham
Bettws
Betws-Y-Coed
Betws-yn-Rhos
Beverley
Bewdley
Bexhill (sub-division)
Bexley (sub-division)
Beyton
Bi
Bicester (sub-division)
Bicester
Bicker
Bickershaw
Bickershaw (sub-division)
Bicknacre (sub-division)
Bicknacre
Bicknoller
Bicton
Biddenden
Biddestone
Biddulph
Biddulph Moor
Bideford (sub-division)
Bideford
Bidford-on-Avon
Bidford-on-Avon (sub-division)
Bielby
Bigbury-on-Sea
Biggin Hill (sub-division)
Biggleswade
Bignall End (sub-division)
Bignall End/Audley
Bigrigg
Bilbrough
Bildeston
Billericay
Billericay (sub-division)
Billesdon
Billingborough (sub-division)
Billingborough
Billinge
Billingham (sub-division)
Billinghay
Billingshurst
Billington (sub-division)
Billy Row
Bilsborrow
Bilsby
Bilsthorpe
Bilston (sub-division)
Binbrook
Binfield Heath
Bingham
Bingley (sub-division)
Binley Woods (sub-division)
Binton
Birch Green
Birchall (sub-division)
Bircham Newton Training Centre
Birchanger
Birchanger (sub-division)
Bircotes
Birdham
Birdingbury
Birdwell (sub-division)
Birkenhead
Birkenhead (sub-division)
Birmingham (sub-division)
Birstall (sub-division)
Bishampton
Bishop Auckland (sub-division)
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Burton
Bishop Middleham
Bishop Monkton
Bishop Sutton
Bishop Wilton
Bishop's Castle
Bishop's Cleeve
Bishop's Cleeve (sub-division)
Bishop's Green (sub-division)
Bishop's Itchington
Bishop's Nympton
Bishop's Stortford
Bishop's Tachbrook
Bishop's Tawton
Bishop's Waltham
Bishops Lydeard
Bishopsteignton
Bishopstone
Bishopswood
Bishopthorpe
Bisley
Bitchet Green
Bittaford
Bitterscote (sub-division)
Bitton
Bix
Bl
Black Moor
Black Notley
Blackborough End
Blackboys
Blackburn (sub-division)
Blackburn
Blackdown
Blackfield
Blackford
Blackfordby
Blackhall Colliery (sub-division)
Blackheath (sub-division)
Blackmill
Blackminster (sub-division)
Blackmore
Blackmore End
Blackpool
Blackpool (sub-division)
Blackrod (sub-division)
Blackthorn
Blackwater
Blackwater (sub-division)
Blackwell (sub-division)
Blackwood (sub-division)
Bladon
Blaenannerch
Blaenau
Blaenau Ffestiniog
Blaenavon
Blaengwrach (sub-division)
Blaengwynfi
Blagdon
Blagdon Hill
Blaina (sub-division)
Blakedown
Blakeney (Forest of Dean)
Blakeney (North Norfolk)
Blakesley
Blandford Camp
Blandford Forum
Blaxton
Blaydon (sub-division)
Bleadon
Bleasby
Bledington
Bledlow Ridge
Bletchingdon
Bletchingley
Bletchley (sub-division)
Blewbury
Blidworth
Blindley Heath
Blisworth
Blockley
Blofield (sub-division)
Blofield Heath
Bloxham
Bloxwich (sub-division)
Blue Dolphin Holiday Park
Bluewater Retail Park (sub-division)
Blundeston
Blunham
Blunsdon St Andrew (sub-division)
Bluntisham
Blyth (Bassetlaw)
Blyth (Northumberland)
Blyton
Bo
Boars Hill
Bodedern
Bodelwyddan
Bodenham Moor
Bodicote (sub-division)
Bodmin
Bognor Regis
Bolingey (sub-division)
Bollington (sub-division)
Bolney
Bolsover
Bolter End (sub-division)
Bolton (sub-division)
Bolton
Bolton Upon Dearne (sub-division)
Bolton-le-Sands
Bomere Heath
Bonby
Bonsall
Bontnewydd
Bonvilston
Boorley Green (sub-division)
Boosbeck
Boothsdale (sub-division)
Bootle (sub-division)
Borden
Bordesley
Bordon (sub-division)
Bordon
Boreham
Borehamwood (sub-division)
Borough Green (sub-division)
Boroughbridge (sub-division)
Boroughbridge
Borrowash (sub-division)
Borrowby
Borth
Bosbury
Boscastle
Bosham
Bosham Hoe
Boston
Boston Spa
Boston Spa (sub-division)
Bothel
Botley (Chiltern) (sub-division)
Botley (Eastleigh) (sub-division)
Botloe's Green
Bottesford
Bottisham
Bottom Boat (sub-division)
Bottom o' th' Moor
Boughton
Boughton Lees
Boughton Under Blean
Bouldnor (sub-division)
Bourn
Bourn Airfield (sub-division)
Bourne
Bourne End
Bournemouth (sub-division)
Bournemouth International Airport
Bournemouth/Poole
Bournmoor (sub-division)
Bourton
Bourton-on-the-Water
Bovey Tracey
Bovingdon (sub-division)
Bovingdon
Bovington Camp
Bow
Bow Brickhill
Bow Street
Bowburn
Bowerchalke
Bowgreave (sub-division)
Bowling Green
Bowness-on-Windermere (sub-division)
Box (sub-division)
Box Hill
Boxford
Boxted
Boxted (sub-division)
Boxted Cross (sub-division)
Bozeat
Br
Brabourne Lees
Bracebridge Heath
Brackley
Bracknell (sub-division)
Bradenham
Bradenstoke (sub-division)
Bradfield
Bradfield Heath
Bradford (sub-division)
Bradford Abbas
Bradford on Avon
Bradford Peverell
Bradford-on-Tone
Brading
Bradley
Bradley (sub-division)
Bradninch
Bradwell (Braintree)
Bradwell (Derbyshire Dales)
Bradworthy
Brafield-on-the-Green
Brailsford
Braintree (sub-division)
Braintree
Braishfield
Braithwaite
Braithwell
Bramcote
Bramdean
Bramfield
Bramford (sub-division)
Bramhall (sub-division)
Bramham
Bramhope
Bramley
Bramley (sub-division)
Bramley Park (sub-division)
Brampford Speke
Brampton (Carlisle)
Brampton (Huntingdonshire)
Bramshall
Brancaster
Brancaster Staithe
Brandesburton
Brandeston
Brandon (County Durham)
Brandon (Forest Heath)
Brands Hatch Circuit (sub-division)
Bransford
Bransgore
Branston
Brant Broughton
Brantham
Branton
Brassington
Brasted
Brasted Chart
Bratton
Bratton Fleming
Braughing
Braunston
Braunston-in-Rutland
Braunton
Braunton (sub-division)
Brawdy
Braybrooke
Brayton (sub-division)
Breachwood Green
Breadsall (sub-division)
Breage
Bream
Brean (sub-division)
Breaston (sub-division)
Brecon
Bredgar
Bredon
Breedon on the Hill
Breighton
Breighton Airfield
Brenchley
Brent (sub-division)
Brent Knoll
Brentwood
Brereton Heath
Bretforton
Bretherton
Brewery, nr Undy (sub-division)
Brewood
Bridge
Bridgend (sub-division)
Bridgend
Bridgnorth
Bridgnorth (sub-division)
Bridgwater
Bridlington (sub-division)
Bridlington
Bridport
Brierfield (sub-division)
Brierley
Brierley Hill (sub-division)
Brigg
Brigham
Brighouse (sub-division)
Brighstone
Brightlingsea
Brighton and Hove
Brighton and Hove (sub-division)
Brightwell-cum-Sotwell (sub-division)
Brigsley (sub-division)
Brigstock
Brill
Brimfield
Brimpton
Brimpton Common (sub-division)
Brinkley
Brinklow
Brinkworth
Brinscall
Brinscall (sub-division)
Brinsley (sub-division)
Bristol
Bristol (sub-division)
Bristol International Airport (sub-division)
Briston (sub-division)
Briston
Brixham
Brixton
Brixworth
Brize Norton (sub-division)
Broad Blunsdon (sub-division)
Broad Campden (sub-division)
Broad Chalke
Broad Haven
Broad Heath
Broad Hinton
Broad Oak (Canterbury) (sub-division)
Broad Oak (North Dorset)
Broad Oak (Rother) (sub-division)
Broad Oak (Wealden)
Broad Oak/Cackle Street
Broadbottom (sub-division)
Broadbridge Heath (sub-division)
Broadclyst
Broadhempston
Broadley Common (sub-division)
Broadmayne (sub-division)
Broadmayne/West Knighton
Broadstairs (sub-division)
Broadwas
Broadway
Broadwell (Cotswold)
Broadwell (West Oxfordshire)
Broadwindsor
Brock Hill
Brockenhurst
Brockham
Brockley
Brocton
Brogborough
Bromeswell
Bromham (Bedford)
Bromham (Wiltshire)
Bromley (sub-division)
Bromley Cross
Bromley Green
Brompton
Brompton-by-Sawdon
Brompton-on-Swale
Bromsgrove (sub-division)
Bromsgrove
Bromyard
Bronllys
Brook
Brook (sub-division)
Brooke
Brookenby
Brookfoot Quarry (sub-division)
Brookland
Brookmans Park
Brookville
Brookwood (sub-division)
Broom (sub-division)
Broom
Broom Hill
Broomedge
Broomhall/Windlesham/Virginia Water (sub-division)
Broseley (sub-division)
Brotton
Brough (sub-division)
Brough (East Riding of Yorkshire)
Brough (Eden)
Broughton (Flintshire)
Broughton (Kettering)
Broughton (North Lincolnshire)
Broughton (Preston)
Broughton (Test Valley)
Broughton Astley
Broughton Gifford
Broughton in Furness
Broughton Moor
Brownhills (sub-division)
Brownhills West
Broyle Side
Brundall
Brundall (sub-division)
Brunton Airfield (disused)
Brushford
Bruton
Bryn
Bryn Pydew
Bryn Pydew (sub-division)
Brynamman (sub-division)
Bryncrug
Bryngwran
Brynmawr (sub-division)
Brynna
Brynsadler (sub-division)
Bu
Bubbenhall
Bubwith
Buckden
Buckfast (sub-division)
Buckfastleigh (sub-division)
Buckfastleigh
Buckhorn Weston
Buckingham
Buckingham Park
Buckland
Buckland (sub-division)
Buckland Dinham
Buckland Monachorum
Bucklesham
Buckley (sub-division)
Buckley
Bucklow Hill
Bucknell (Cherwell)
Bucknell (Shropshire)
Bude
Bude (sub-division)
Budleigh Salterton
Bugbrooke
Bugle (sub-division)
Bugle
Builth Wells
Bulford Camp
Bulkington
Bulkington (sub-division)
Bull Bay
Bullingstone (sub-division)
Bulphan
Bumble's Green
Bunbury
Bunce Common
Bungay
Buntingford
Buntingsdale
Bunwell
Burbage
Burchett's Green
Burcot
Bures
Burford
Burgess Hill
Burgh by Sands
Burgh le Marsh
Burgh St Peter
Burghclere
Burghclere Common
Burghfield
Burghfield Common
Burghill
Burghwallis
Burham
Buriton
Burley
Burley (sub-division)
Burley in Wharfedale (sub-division)
Burley Street (sub-division)
Burlow (sub-division)
Burn
Burn (Selby) Airfield
Burneside
Burnham Market
Burnham Overy Staithe
Burnham-on-Crouch (sub-division)
Burnham-on-Crouch
Burnham-on-Sea (sub-division)
Burnham-on-Sea
Burnhope
Burniston
Burnley
Burnley (sub-division)
Burnopfield
Burntwood (sub-division)
Burntwood
Burringham
Burringham (sub-division)
Burrington
Burry Port (sub-division)
Burry Port
Burscough
Burscough (sub-division)
Burscough Industrial Estate (sub-division)
Bursledon (sub-division)
Burstall
Burston
Burstow (sub-division)
Burstwick
Burton
Burton Agnes
Burton Bradstock
Burton Fleming
Burton in Lonsdale
Burton Joyce
Burton Latimer (sub-division)
Burton Lazars
Burton Leonard
Burton on the Wolds
Burton Overy
Burton Pidsea
Burton Salmon
Burton upon Stather
Burton upon Trent (sub-division)
Burton upon Trent
Burton-by-Lincoln
Burton-in-Kendal
Burtonwood
Burwash
Burwash Common
Burwell
Bury
Bury (sub-division)
Bury Green
Bury St Edmunds
Bury St Edmunds (sub-division)
Bushey (sub-division)
Butleigh
Butt's Green
Butterwick
Buxted
Buxton (Broadland)
Buxton (High Peak)
Bw
Bwlch
Bwlchgwyn
By
Byers Green
Byfield
Byram (sub-division)
C
Ca
Cackle Street (sub-division)
Cadbury Camp Lane, nr West Hill (sub-division)
Caddington
Cade Street
Caeathro (sub-division)
Caergeiliog
Caerleon
Caernarfon
Caernarfon (sub-division)
Caernarfon Airport
Caerphilly (sub-division)
Caersws
Caerwent
Caerwys
Caister-on-Sea
Caistor
Caldbeck
Caldecote (sub-division)
Caldecote
Callington
Callington (sub-division)
Callow End
Callow Hill
Calne
Calow
Calstock
Calver
Calvert
Calverton
Camber
Camberley (sub-division)
Camblesforth (sub-division)
Camblesforth
Camborne (sub-division)
Cambourne
Cambridge (sub-division)
Cambridge
Cambridge (Stroud)
Cambridge Batch (sub-division)
Cambridge Batch/Flax Bourton
Camden (sub-division)
Camelford
Campsall
Campton (sub-division)
Canewdon
Cann Common
Cannington
Cannock (sub-division)
Cannock
Cannock Wood
Canon's Town
Canterbury
Canterbury (sub-division)
Cantley
Canvey Island
Canwick
Capel
Capel Bangor
Capel St Mary
Capel-le-Ferne
Capenhurst
Caravan Park, nr St Osyth
Carbrooke
Cardiff
Cardiff (sub-division)
Cardigan (sub-division)
Cardigan
Cardington
Cargo
Cargreen
Carhampton
Carharrack (sub-division)
Carkeel
Carlby
Carleton-in-Craven
Carlisle
Carlisle (sub-division)
Carlisle Airport
Carlton (Bedford)
Carlton (Gedling) (sub-division)
Carlton (Hinckley and Bosworth)
Carlton (Leeds) (sub-division)
Carlton (Selby)
Carlton (Stockton-on-Tees)
Carlton (Suffolk Coastal) (sub-division)
Carlton in Cleveland
Carlton in Lindrick
Carlton-le-Moorland
Carlton-on-Trent
Carmarthen
Carnaby
Carnforth
Carnforth (sub-division)
Carnkie
Carno
Carnon Downs (sub-division)
Carnon Downs
Carr Hall (sub-division)
Carrington (sub-division)
Carterton (sub-division)
Carterton
Carway
Cassington
Casterton
Castle Acre
Castle Bytham
Castle Camps
Castle Cary
Castle Donington
Castle Hedingham
Castle Rising
Castleford (sub-division)
Castleford
Castleside
Castleton (sub-division)
Castleton (High Peak)
Castleton (Scarborough)
Caston
Castor
Catbrook
Catcliffe (sub-division)
Catcott
Caterham (sub-division)
Catfield
Catherine-de-Barnes
Catherington (sub-division)
Caton
Catsfield
Catsfield (sub-division)
Catsfield (North) (sub-division)
Catshill (sub-division)
Catterall (sub-division)
Catterick
Catterick Garrison
Cattistock
Catworth
Caunton
Causeway End (sub-division)
Cavendish
Cawood
Cawston (sub-division)
Cawston
Cawthorne
Caxton
Caythorpe
Cayton Bay
Ce
Cefn Cribwr
Cefn-mawr (sub-division)
Cemaes
Cerne Abbas
Cerrigydrudion
Ch
Chacewater
Chacombe
Chadderton (sub-division)
Chadlington
Chadwell St Mary (sub-division)
Chagford
Chaldon
Chale Green
Chalfont St Giles
Chalfont St Giles (sub-division)
Chalford (sub-division)
Chalgrove
Chalkhouse Green
Challock
Chalton
Champneys College
Chandler's Cross
Channel Tunnel Terminal (sub-division)
Chapel Row
Chapel-en-le-Frith
Chapeltown
Chapmanslade
Chappel
Chard
Chardstock
Charfield
Charing
Charing Heath
Charing Heath (sub-division)
Charlbury
Charlesworth
Charlton (South Northamptonshire)
Charlton (Wychavon)
Charlton Adam (sub-division)
Charlton Adam
Charlton Down
Charlton Horethorne
Charlton Mackrell (sub-division)
Charlton Marshall
Charlton-on-Otmoor
Charlwood
Charminster
Charmouth
Charnock Richard (sub-division)
Charsfield
Chart Sutton
Chartham Hatch
Charvil
Chatburn
Chatham (sub-division)
Chattenden
Chatteris
Chawleigh
Cheadle
Cheadle (sub-division)
Cheadle Hulme (sub-division)
Cheadle Road, nr Cheddleton
Cheapside (sub-division)
Chearsley
Chedburgh
Cheddar
Cheddington
Cheddleton
Chedworth
Chedzoy
Chelford
Chelmondiston
Chelmsford (sub-division)
Chelmsford
Chelston
Cheltenham
Chelwood Common (sub-division)
Chelwood Gate
Chelwood Gate (sub-division)
Chelworth Lower Green
Chepstow (sub-division)
Chepstow
Cherhill
Cherington
Cheriton
Cheriton Bishop
Cheriton Fitzpaine
Cherry Burton
Cherry Willingham
Cherry Willingham (sub-division)
Chertsey (sub-division)
Cheselbourne
Chesham (sub-division)
Cheshunt (sub-division)
Chester (sub-division)
Chester
Chester Business Park
Chester-le-Street (sub-division)
Chesterfield
Chesterfield (sub-division)
Chesterton
Cheswardine
Cheswick Green (sub-division)
Chetnole
Cheveley
Chevington
Chew Magna
Chew Moor (sub-division)
Chew Stoke
Chichester (sub-division)
Chichester
Chickerell (sub-division)
Chicksands
Chiddingfold
Chideock
Chieveley
Chigwell (sub-division)
Chilbolton
Chilcompton
Child Okeford
Child's Ercall
Childrey
Childswickham
Chilham
Chilham (sub-division)
Chillington
Chilmark
Chilsworthy (sub-division)
Chilthorne Domer
Chilton (Aylesbury Vale)
Chilton (County Durham)
Chilton (Vale of White Horse)
Chilton Foliat
Chilton Polden
Chilworth
Chinley
Chinnor
Chippenham (East Cambridgeshire)
Chippenham (Wiltshire)
Chipperfield (Dacorum)
Chipperfield (Three Rivers)
Chipping
Chipping Campden
Chipping Campden (sub-division)
Chipping Norton
Chipping Ongar
Chipping Sodbury (sub-division)
Chipping Warden
Chirk
Chirk Bank (sub-division)
Chirton
Chiseldon
Chiserley
Chittening Industrial Estate (sub-division)
Chitterne
Chittlehampton
Chivenor Airfield (sub-division)
Chobham (sub-division)
Cholesbury
Cholsey
Choppington (sub-division)
Chopwell
Chorley (sub-division)
Chorleywood (sub-division)
Chorlton
Chrishall
Christ's Hospital
Christchurch
Christchurch (sub-division)
Christian Malford
Christow
Chudleigh
Chudleigh Knighton
Chulmleigh
Church (sub-division)
Church Brampton
Church Fenton
Church Lench
Church Stretton
Church Village (sub-division)
Church Village
Churchill (sub-division)
Churchill (North Somerset)
Churchill (West Oxfordshire)
Churchstoke
Churt (sub-division)
Churt Lea
Churton
Chwilog
Ci
Cil-y-coed
Cilgerran
Cinderford
Cinderford (sub-division)
Cirencester (sub-division)
Cirencester
City of London (sub-division)
City of Westminster (sub-division)
Cl
Clacton-on-Sea
Cladswell
Clampits
Clanfield
Clapham (Arun)
Clapham (Bedford)
Clapham Hill, nr Whitstable (sub-division)
Clapton in Gordano
Clarbeston Road
Clarborough
Clare
Clatterbridge Hospital
Claverdon
Clavering
Claverley
Clawdd Poncen
Clay Cross (sub-division)
Clay Cross/North Wingfield
Claybrooke Magna
Claydon
Claydon (sub-division)
Clayhill (sub-division)
Claypole
Clayton West (sub-division)
Clayton-le-Moors (sub-division)
Clayworth
Cleadon (sub-division)
Cleator Moor
Cleckheaton (sub-division)
Cleehill (sub-division)
Cleehill
Cleethorpes (sub-division)
Cleeve
Cleeve Prior
Clehonger
Clenchwarton
Cleobury Mortimer
Clevedon
Cleveleys (sub-division)
Cley next the Sea
Cliff End
Cliffe
Cliffe (sub-division)
Cliffe Woods
Clifford (sub-division)
Clifford's Mesne
Cliffs End
Clifton (Central Bedfordshire) (sub-division)
Clifton (City of Nottingham) (sub-division)
Clifton (Derbyshire Dales)
Clifton (Eden)
Clifton (Fylde)
Clifton Campville
Clifton Hampden
Clifton upon Teme
Clint Green
Clipston
Clitheroe
Clive
Cliviger
Clophill
Cloughton
Clowne
Clun
Clunderwen
Clutton (sub-division)
Clutton/Temple Cloud
Clydach
Clyro
Clyst Honiton
Clyst St Mary
Co
Coalhill
Coalpit Heath (sub-division)
Coalville (sub-division)
Coalville
Coalway (sub-division)
Coates (Cotswold)
Coates (Fenland)
Cobham (Elmbridge)
Cobham (Gravesham)
Cockermouth
Cockfield
Cocking
Cocklake
Cockshutt
Cockwood
Coddenham
Coddington (sub-division)
Codford St Peter
Codsall
Cody Technology Park
Coedhirwaun
Coedpoeth
Coelbren
Coffinswell
Cogenhoe
Coggeshall
Colaton Raleigh
Colburn
Colchester (sub-division)
Colchester
Cold Ash (sub-division)
Cold Norton
Coldeast
Coldeast (sub-division)
Colden Common
Coldfair Green (sub-division)
Coldmeece
Coldstream
Coldwaltham
Coleford (sub-division)
Coleford (Forest of Dean)
Coleford (Mendip)
Coleorton (sub-division)
Coleorton/Griffydam
Colerne Airfield
Coleshill (Chiltern)
Coleshill (North Warwickshire)
Colgate
Colkirk
Collett's Green (sub-division)
Collett's Green
Collingbourne Ducis
Collingbourne Kingston
Collingham
Collingham (sub-division)
Collingtree (sub-division)
Collyweston
Colne (sub-division)
Colne Engaine
Colney (sub-division)
Colney Heath (sub-division)
Colney Street (sub-division)
Colsterworth
Coltishall
Colton (Broadland)
Colton (Lichfield)
Colwyn Bay (sub-division)
Colwyn Bay
Colyford (sub-division)
Colyton
Colyton (sub-division)
Combe
Combe Martin
Combe St Nicholas (sub-division)
Combe St Nicholas
Comberbach
Comberton
Combs
Combwich
Commercial End (sub-division)
Compton (sub-division)
Compton (West Berkshire)
Compton Dundon
Compton End
Compton Martin
Compton/Otterbourne
Condover
Coney Weston
Congleton
Congresbury (sub-division)
Coningsby Airfield
Conisbrough
Coniston
Connah's Quay (sub-division)
Connor Downs
Cononley
Consett (sub-division)
Consett
Constantine
Constantine Bay
Conwy
Cookham (sub-division)
Cookley
Cookshill
Coombe Bissett
Coopersale
Cople
Copmanthorpe (sub-division)
Copmanthorpe
Copplestone
Coppull
Coppull (sub-division)
Copster Green (sub-division)
Copthorne (sub-division)
Corbridge
Corby (sub-division)
Corby
Corby Glen
Corfe Castle
Corley Moor
Cornforth
Cornhill on Tweed
Cornholme
Corpusty
Corringham (West Lindsey)
Corscombe
Corse
Corse Lawn
Corsham
Corsham (sub-division)
Corston (Bath and North East Somerset)
Corston (Wiltshire)
Corton
Corwen
Coryton
Cosby (sub-division)
Coseley (sub-division)
Cosford Airfield
Cosgrove
Cosheston
Cossington
Costessey (sub-division)
Costock
Cotford St Luke
Cotgrave
Cotherstone
Coton
Coton in the Elms
Cottam
Cottenham
Cottered
Cottesmore
Cottesmore Airfield
Cottingham (sub-division)
Cottingham
Cotton End
Coundon
Countess
Countesthorpe
Coven
Coveney
Covenham St Mary
Coventry
Coventry (sub-division)
Coverack
Cowbit
Cowbridge
Cowes
Cowes (sub-division)
Cowfold
Cowling
Coxheath
Coxhoe
Cr
Cradley (sub-division)
Craghead (sub-division)
Craig-cefn-parc
Cramlington
Cramlington (sub-division)
Cranage
Cranborne
Cranbourne
Cranbrook
Cranbrook (sub-division)
Cranfield
Cranleigh
Cranleigh (sub-division)
Cranmore
Cransford
Crantock
Cranwell
Cranwell (North West)
Cranwell RAF College and Airfield
Crapstone
Craven Arms
Crawley (sub-division)
Crawley
Crawley (Winchester)
Crawley Down (sub-division)
Crays Hill (sub-division)
Crazies Hill
Creaton
Credenhill
Crediton
Creech Bottom (sub-division)
Creech St Michael
Creigiau
Cressage
Cresswell
Creswell
Crewe
Crewe (sub-division)
Crewkerne
Crews Hill
Criccieth
Crich (sub-division)
Crick
Crickhowell
Cricklade
Cringleford (sub-division)
Crockenhill (sub-division)
Crockerton
Crockham Hill
Croeserw (sub-division)
Croesowallt
Croft (Blaby)
Croft (Warrington)
Croft Circuit
Crofton
Crofty
Cromer (sub-division)
Cromer
Cromford
Cromford (sub-division)
Cromwell
Crondall
Crook
Cropredy
Cropston
Cropthorne
Cropwell Bishop
Cropwell Butler
Crosby
Crosby (sub-division)
Croscombe
Cross
Cross Hills (sub-division)
Cross Hills
Cross in Hand (sub-division)
Cross Inn
Cross Lanes
Crossgates
Crossways
Croston
Crouch
Croucheston
Croughton
Crow (sub-division)
Crow Edge
Crow Hill
Crow Hill Housing Estate
Crowborough
Crowfield
Crowhurst
Crowland
Crowlas
Crowle (North Lincolnshire)
Crowle (Wychavon)
Crowmarsh Gifford (sub-division)
Crowthorne (sub-division)
Croxdale
Croxton
Croxton Kerrial
Croyde
Croydon (sub-division)
Crudwell
Crundale
Crymlyn Burrows
Crymych
Crynant
Cu
Cubert
Cublington
Cuckfield
Cuddesdon
Cuddington (Aylesbury Vale)
Cuddington (Cheshire West and Chester)
Cudham
Cudworth (sub-division)
Cudworth
Cuffley
Culcheth
Culdrose Airfield (sub-division)
Culford
Culgaith
Culham
Culham Science Centre
Cullingworth
Cullompton
Cullompton (sub-division)
Culmstock
Culverstone Green
Culworth
Cumnor (sub-division)
Cumwhinton
Curbridge
Curdridge
Curdworth
Curridge (sub-division)
Curry Rivel
Curtisden Green
Cutnall Green
Cutthorpe (sub-division)
Cuttinglye Wood (sub-division)
Cuxton
Cw
Cwm
Cwmann
Cwmavon
Cwmbran (sub-division)
Cwmfelinfach (sub-division)
Cwmfelinfach/Ynysddu
Cwmllynfell
Cwrt Y Gollen
Cy
Cymmer (sub-division)
Cynwyd
D
Da
Dagnall
Dalston
Dalton
Dalton-in-Furness
Damerham
Danbury
Dane End
Danehill
Danesfield (sub-division)
Darent Industrial Park
Darenth
Darfield (sub-division)
Darite
Darlaston (sub-division)
Darley
Darley Dale
Darlington
Darrington
Dartington
Dartmouth (sub-division)
Dartmouth
Darwen (sub-division)
Datchet
Datchworth
Dauntsey
Daventry
Daventry International Rail Freight Terminal
Dawlish
De
Deal
Dean Row (sub-division)
Deanland Wood Park
Deanshanger
Dearham
Debden
Debenham
Deddington
Dedham
Dedham (sub-division)
Dedham Heath (sub-division)
Deepcut (sub-division)
Deeping St Nicholas
Deeside Industrial Park (sub-division)
Defford
Deiniolen
Delabole
Delamere
Delph (sub-division)
Denbigh
Denbury
Denby Bottles (sub-division)
Denby Common (sub-division)
Denby Dale
Denham
Denham Green
Denholme
Denmead
Dennington
Denshaw
Densole
Denstone (sub-division)
Denton (sub-division)
Denton (South Kesteven)
Denton (South Northamptonshire)
Depot, nr Great Shefford
Depot, nr Steventon
Derby (sub-division)
Derby
Dereham
Deri
Derrington
Derry Hill
Dersingham
Desborough
Desford
Desford (sub-division)
Detling
Devizes
Devoran (sub-division)
Dewsbury (sub-division)
Di
Dickens Heath
Dickleburgh
Didcot (sub-division)
Didcot
Didmarton
Digby
Dinas Cross
Dinas Powis (sub-division)
Dinghurst
Dinnington (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Dinnington (Rotherham)
Dinton (Aylesbury Vale)
Dinton (Wiltshire)
Dipley
Diseworth
Dishforth
Dishforth Airfield
Diss (sub-division)
Diss
Distington
Distington (sub-division)
Ditcheat
Ditchingham
Ditchling
Dittisham
Ditton
Ditton (sub-division)
Ditton Priors
Do
Dobwalls
Dockenfield
Docking
Doddinghurst
Doddinghurst Common
Doddington
Dodford
Dodleston
Dodworth (sub-division)
Doe Lea (sub-division)
Dolgarrog
Dolgellau
Dolton
Domewood (sub-division)
Doncaster (sub-division)
Doncaster
Donhead St Mary
Donington
Donisthorpe
Dorchester (South Oxfordshire)
Dorchester (West Dorset)
Dordon
Dorking
Dorking (sub-division)
Dormans Park (sub-division)
Dormansland (sub-division)
Dormansland
Dorney
Dorney Reach
Dorrington (North Kesteven)
Dorrington (Shropshire)
Dorstone
Dousland
Dove Holes
Dover
Doveridge
Down Ampney
Down Field (sub-division)
Downderry
Downe
Downgate
Downham (sub-division)
Downham Market
Downton
Dr
Drakelow
Drakes Broughton
Drax (sub-division)
Draycott
Draycott in the Clay
Drayton (South Somerset)
Drayton (Vale of White Horse)
Drayton Parslow
Drayton St Leonard
Driffield
Drinkstone Green
Droitwich
Droitwich (sub-division)
Dronfield
Droxford
Droylsden (sub-division)
Dry Drayton
Drybrook (sub-division)
Du
Duckmanton
Duckmanton (sub-division)
Duddon
Dudley (Dudley) (sub-division)
Dudley (North Tyneside) (sub-division)
Duffield (sub-division)
Duke's Hill
Dukinfield (sub-division)
Dullingham (sub-division)
Dullingham/Stetchworth
Dulverton
Dumbleton
Dummer
Dunball (sub-division)
Dunchurch
Dundon
Dundry
Dungeness
Dunham-on-the-Hill
Dunholme (sub-division)
Dunkeswell
Dunkirk
Dunnington
Duns Tew
Dunscroft (sub-division)
Dunscroft
Dunsfold
Dunsfold Aerodrome
Dunstable (sub-division)
Dunstan Lane, nr Burton
Dunster
Dunston
Dunswell (sub-division)
Dunswell/Thearne
Dunton
Dunton Bassett
Duporth (sub-division)
Durfold Wood
Durham
Durham Tees Valley International Airport
Durley
Dursley
Dursley (sub-division)
Durweston
Duxford
Duxford Airfield
Dw
Dwygyfylchi
Dwyran
Dy
Dyffryn Cellwen
Dymchurch
Dymock
Dyserth (sub-division)
E
Ea
Eagle
Eakring
Ealand
Ealing (sub-division)
Earby
Eardington
Eardisley
Eardiston
Earith
Earl Shilton
Earl Shilton (sub-division)
Earl Soham
Earls Barton
Earls Colne
Earlswood (sub-division)
Earlswood
Earsham
Earswick (sub-division)
Easebourne (sub-division)
Easington (County Durham)
Easington (East Riding of Yorkshire)
Easington (Redcar and Cleveland)
Easingwold
East Ayton
East Barkwith
East Bergholt
East Boldre
East Brent
East Bridgford
East Budleigh
East Challow
East Chinnock
East Cowes (sub-division)
East Cowton
East Drayton
East End
East Farndon
East Garston
East Goscote
East Goscote (sub-division)
East Grafton
East Grimstead
East Grinstead (sub-division)
East Haddon
East Halton
East Hanney (sub-division)
East Hanney
East Hanningfield
East Harling
East Harptree
East Harting (sub-division)
East Hendred (sub-division)
East Hendred
East Hoathly
East Horsley
East Huntspill
East Ilsley
East Keal
East Keswick (sub-division)
East Kirkby
East Knoyle
East Leake
East Markham
East Meon
East Morton (sub-division)
East Ogwell (sub-division)
East Peckham
East Rainton
East Rudham
East Runton (sub-division)
East Stour
East Studdal
East Tilbury (sub-division)
East Tilbury
East Wellow (sub-division)
East Winch
East Wittering (sub-division)
East Wittering
East Worldham
Eastbourne (sub-division)
Eastbourne
Eastbury
Eastchurch
Eastchurch (sub-division)
Easter Compton
Eastington
Eastleach Martin
Eastleigh (sub-division)
Eastoft
Easton (sub-division)
Easton (South Norfolk)
Easton (Suffolk Coastal)
Easton on the Hill
Easton Royal
Eastrington
Eastry
Eastwood (sub-division)
Eaton
Eaton Bray
Eb
Ebberston
Ebbw Vale
Ebbw Vale (sub-division)
Ebchester
Ebford (sub-division)
Ebrington
Ec
Eccles
Eccles (sub-division)
Eccles on Sea
Eccleshall
Eccleston
Eccleston (sub-division)
Eckington (sub-division)
Eckington
Ecton
Ed
Eden Project
Edenbridge
Edenfield (sub-division)
Edgcott
Edge
Edgmond
Edgworth
Edingale
Edingley
Edington
Edith Weston (sub-division)
Edith Weston
Edith Weston Airfield (sub-division)
Edwinstowe
Ef
Efail Isaf (sub-division)
Effingham (sub-division)
Eg
Eggborough
Eggborough Power Station
Egginton
Egham (sub-division)
Egmanton
Egremont
El
Elder Street
Eldon Lane (sub-division)
Elford
Elham
Elkesley
Elland
Ellerker
Ellerton
Ellesborough
Ellesmere
Ellesmere Port (sub-division)
Ellingham
Ellington (sub-division)
Ellington (Huntingdonshire)
Ellington/Lynemouth
Ellistown (sub-division)
Ellough Industrial Estate
Elm Corner
Elmbridge Village (sub-division)
Elmdon
Elmesthorpe (sub-division)
Elmley Castle
Elmsett
Elmstead Market
Elmswell
Elsenham
Elsenham (sub-division)
Elsham
Elsham Wolds Industrial Estate
Elstead
Elston
Elstree (sub-division)
Elswick
Elsworth
Eltisley
Elton
Elton (sub-division)
Elveden Forest Holiday Village
Elvington
Elvington Airfield
Elwick
Ely
Em
Emberton
Embleton
Embsay
Emley
Empingham
Emsworth
En
Endmoor
Enfield (sub-division)
Enham Alamein
Enstone
Enstone Airfield Complex
Enton Green
Ep
Epperstone
Epping
Epsom (sub-division)
Epworth
Er
Erpingham
Es
Escrick
Esh Winning
Esher (sub-division)
Essendine
Essendon
Et
Etchingham
Etchinghill
Eton (sub-division)
Eton Wick
Ettington
Etton
Etwall
Eu
Eurohub East (sub-division)
Euxton (sub-division)
Ev
Evenley
Evenwood
Evercreech
Everdon
Eversley (sub-division)
Eversley Centre (sub-division)
Eversley Centre/Eversley Cross
Eversley Cross (sub-division)
Everthorpe Hall
Everton
Everton (sub-division)
Everton (Bassetlaw)
Everton (New Forest)
Evesham
Ew
Ewell (sub-division)
Ewen
Ewenny
Ewerby
Ewhurst
Ewshot
Ewyas Harold
Ex
Exbourne
Exeter
Exeter (sub-division)
Exminster
Exmouth
Exton (sub-division)
Exton (East Devon)
Exton (Rutland)
Ey
Eyam
Eydon
Eye (City of Peterborough)
Eye (City of Peterborough) (sub-division)
Eye (Mid Suffolk) (sub-division)
Eye (Mid Suffolk)
Eye Airfield Industrial Estate (sub-division)
Eye Green (sub-division)
Eyke
Eynsford
Eynsham
Eythorne
F
Fa
Factory, nr Newark-on-Trent
Factory, nr Woolavington
Failand
Failsworth (sub-division)
Fair Moor
Fairbourne
Fairbourne (sub-division)
Fairburn
Fairfield
Fairfield (sub-division)
Fairfield Park
Fairford
Fairford Airfield (sub-division)
Fairford Airfield
Fairlands
Fairlight
Fakenham
Faldingworth
Falmouth
Falmouth (sub-division)
Far Forest
Far Grange Park
Farcet (sub-division)
Fareham (sub-division)
Faringdon
Farley Green (sub-division)
Farley Green
Farmborough
Farnborough (sub-division)
Farnborough (Stratford-on-Avon)
Farnborough/Aldershot
Farndon (Cheshire West and Chester) (sub-division)
Farndon (Newark and Sherwood) (sub-division)
Farndon/Holt
Farnham (sub-division)
Farnsfield
Farnworth (sub-division)
Farrington Gurney
Faversham
Fawley
Fazeley (sub-division)
Fe
Feathercombe
Featherstone (South Staffordshire)
Featherstone (Wakefield)
Featherstone Prison
Feckenham
Feering (sub-division)
Felcourt (sub-division)
Felixstowe (sub-division)
Felixstowe
Felmersham
Felsham
Felsted (sub-division)
Felsted/Bannister Green
Felthorpe
Felton (sub-division)
Felton (North Somerset)
Felton (Northumberland)
Feltwell
Fen Ditton (sub-division)
Fen Drayton
Fen End
Fen End (sub-division)
Fence
Fence (sub-division)
Fence Houses (sub-division)
Feniton
Fenny Compton
Fenny Drayton
Fenstanton
Feock (sub-division)
Feock/Penpol
Ferndale
Ferndown (sub-division)
Fernhill (sub-division)
Fernhill Heath
Fernhurst
Fernhurst (sub-division)
Ferriby High Road, nr North Ferriby
Ferriby Sluice (sub-division)
Ferryhill
Ferryside
Fewcott
Ff
Ffairfach
Fi
Fifield
Filby
Filey
Filkins
Fillongley
Filton (sub-division)
Fincham
Finchampstead
Finchampstead (sub-division)
Finchingfield
Findern
Findon
Finedon
Finlake
Finmere
Finningham
Finningley
Finstock
Finstock (sub-division)
Fire Service Technical College
Firsdown
Fishbourne (sub-division)
Fishburn
Fishguard
Fishlake
Fishtoft
Fiskerton (sub-division)
Fiskerton (Newark and Sherwood)
Fiskerton (West Lindsey)
Fittleworth
Five Ashes
Five Oak Green
Fivehead
Fl
Fladbury
Flamborough
Flamstead
Flax Bourton (sub-division)
Flaxton
Fleckney
Flecknoe
Fleet
Fleet Hargate
Fleetwood
Fleggburgh (Burgh St Margaret)
Fletchers (sub-division)
Fletching
Flexbury
Flexford
Flimby
Flimwell
Flint (sub-division)
Flint
Flint Mountain
Flintham
Flixborough Stather
Flockton
Flookburgh
Flore
Flushing
Flyford Flavell
Fo
Fochriw
Fold Hill (sub-division)
Folkestone (sub-division)
Folkestone
Folkingham
Folksworth
Follingsby
Fontley Road, nr Fareham (sub-division)
Fontmell Magna
Fontwell (sub-division)
Ford
Ford (sub-division)
Ford End
Fordcombe
Forden
Fordham (Colchester)
Fordham (East Cambridgeshire)
Fordingbridge
Fordingbridge (sub-division)
Fordstreet
Forest Hill
Forest Row (sub-division)
Formby
Forncett End
Fornham All Saints (sub-division)
Fornham St Martin (sub-division)
Forstal (sub-division)
Fort Halstead
Forton
Fortuneswell
Fosdyke
Foston (South Derbyshire)
Foston (South Kesteven)
Fotherby
Foulden
Foulridge
Foulsham
Four Ashes
Four Crosses
Four Lanes
Four Marks (sub-division)
Four Marks
Four Throws
Fovant
Fowey
Fowlmere
Fownhope
Fox Street
Foxash Estate
Foxley
Foxton (Harborough)
Foxton (South Cambridgeshire)
Fr
Fradley (sub-division)
Fradley South (sub-division)
Fradley South
Framfield
Framlingham
Frampton Cotterell/Winterbourne (sub-division)
Frampton on Severn
Frankton
Frant
Frating Green
Frating Green (sub-division)
Freckenham
Freckleton
Freeland
Freethorpe
Freiston
Fremington
Freshford (sub-division)
Freshwater
Freshwater East
Fressingfield
Frettenham
Frieth
Frimley (sub-division)
Fringford
Frinton-on-Sea (sub-division)
Friog (sub-division)
Frisby on the Wreake
Friskney (sub-division)
Friskney Eaudyke
Friskney/Fold Hill
Friston
Fritchley (sub-division)
Frithville
Frittenden
Fritwell
Frizington
Frodsham
Froggatt
Frogham (sub-division)
Frogham
Frome
Froncysyllte
Frosterley
Fryerning (sub-division)
Fu
Fulbeck
Fulford
Full Sutton
Fuller's Moor
Fulmer
Fulmer Rise Estate (sub-division)
Fulstow
Fulwood (sub-division)
Funtington
Furness Vale (sub-division)
Furneux Pelham
Furzehill
Fy
Fyfield
G
Ga
Gaddesby
Gaerwen (sub-division)
Gaerwen
Gainford
Gainsborough
Galgate
Galhampton
Gallow Bridge (sub-division)
Gallowstree Common
Gamble's Green
Gamesley (sub-division)
Gamlingay
Gamlingay Great Heath (sub-division)
Gamston
Gander's Green
Garboldisham
Garforth
Gargrave
Garsington
Garstang (sub-division)
Garstang
Garthorpe
Garton-on-the-Wolds
Garvestone
Gastard (sub-division)
Gateshead (sub-division)
Gatley (sub-division)
Gaunt's Common
Gawcott
Gawsworth
Gaydon
Gaydon Proving Ground
Gayton (King's Lynn and West Norfolk)
Gayton (South Northamptonshire)
Gazeley
Ge
Geddington
Gedney
Gedney Drove End
Gedney Dyke
Gedney Hill (sub-division)
Gedney Hill
Geldeston
George Green (sub-division)
Georgeham
Germoe
Gerrans
Gerrards Cross
Gi
Gibbs Marsh
Gibraltar (sub-division)
Gilberdyke
Gilfach Goch (sub-division)
Gillingham (sub-division)
Gillingham (North Dorset)
Gilmorton
Gilsland
Gilwern
Girton (sub-division)
Gisburn
Gislingham
Gl
Glais (sub-division)
Glaisdale
Glanaman
Glapthorn
Glapwell
Glapwell (sub-division)
Glasshouses
Glastonbury
Glatton
Glazebury
Glemsford
Glentham
Glinton
Glossop (sub-division)
Gloucester (sub-division)
Gloucester
Gloucestershire Airport (sub-division)
Glyn Ceiriog
Glyn-neath
Glyn-neath (sub-division)
Glyncoch
Glyncorrwg
Gn
Gnosall
Go
Goathland
Gobowen
Godalming
Godalming (sub-division)
Godden Green (sub-division)
Godmanchester
Godolphin Cross
Godshill (Isle of Wight)
Godshill (New Forest)
Godstone
Golborne (sub-division)
Goldhanger
Goldsborough
Goldsithney
Goldsithney (sub-division)
Goldthorpe (sub-division)
Gomeldon (sub-division)
Gonerby Moor
Gooderstone
Goodleigh
Goodmanham
Goodwick
Goodworth Clatford
Goole
Goole (sub-division)
Goonhavern
Goosnargh
Goosnargh (sub-division)
Goostrey
Gorefield
Goring
Goring (sub-division)
Gorleston-on-Sea (sub-division)
Gorran Haven
Gorsedd (sub-division)
Gorseinon (sub-division)
Gorseinon
Gorsley Common
Gosberton
Gosfield
Gosforth
Gosport (sub-division)
Gotham
Gotherington
Goudhurst
Goulceby
Govilon
Gowdall
Gowerton (sub-division)
Goxhill
Gr
Graffham
Grafty Green
Grain (sub-division)
Grain
Grainthorpe
Grampound
Grampound Road
Granborough
Grange Moor
Grange-over-Sands
Grantchester
Grantham (sub-division)
Grantham
Grasby
Grassington
Grassington (sub-division)
Grassmoor (sub-division)
Graveley
Graven Hill (North) (sub-division)
Graven Hill (South)
Gravesend (sub-division)
Grays
Grays (sub-division)
Grayshott (sub-division)
Grayshott
Grayswood (sub-division)
Great Abington (sub-division)
Great Abington/Little Abington
Great Addington
Great Amwell
Great Ayton
Great Bardfield
Great Barford
Great Barrow
Great Barton
Great Barton (East)
Great Bedwyn
Great Bentley
Great Bircham
Great Blakenham (sub-division)
Great Bourton
Great Brickhill
Great Broughton (Allerdale)
Great Broughton (Hambleton)
Great Casterton (sub-division)
Great Chesterford
Great Cheverell
Great Chishill (sub-division)
Great Chishill
Great Clifton
Great Comberton
Great Corby (sub-division)
Great Crakehall
Great Dalby
Great Doddington (sub-division)
Great Dunmow
Great Easton (Harborough)
Great Easton (Uttlesford)
Great Eccleston (sub-division)
Great Eccleston
Great Ellingham
Great Eversden
Great Finborough
Great Gidding
Great Glen
Great Gonerby (sub-division)
Great Gransden (sub-division)
Great Gransden
Great Green
Great Harwood (sub-division)
Great Haseley
Great Haywood
Great Hockham
Great Holland (sub-division)
Great Horkesley (sub-division)
Great Horkesley
Great Hormead
Great Horwood
Great Houghton (Barnsley)
Great Houghton (Northampton)
Great Kimble
Great Kingshill (sub-division)
Great Knowley (sub-division)
Great Leighs
Great Limber
Great Livermere
Great Longstone
Great Lumley
Great Malgraves
Great Malvern
Great Massingham
Great Milton
Great Moulton (sub-division)
Great Moulton/Sneath Common
Great Notley (sub-division)
Great Oakley
Great Offley
Great Ouseburn
Great Paxton
Great Ponton
Great Preston (sub-division)
Great Rissington
Great Rollright
Great Ryburgh
Great Sampford
Great Shefford
Great Snoring
Great Somerford
Great Staughton
Great Stonar
Great Stukeley
Great Tey
Great Torrington
Great Totham
Great Urswick
Great Wakering
Great Waldingfield
Great Waltham
Great Wilbraham
Great Witley
Great Wratting
Great Wyrley (sub-division)
Great Yarmouth (sub-division)
Great Yarmouth
Great Yeldham
Greater London
Greater Manchester
Greatford
Greatham (sub-division)
Greatham (East Hampshire)
Greatham (Hartlepool)
Greatworth
Green Hammerton
Greenfield
Greenmoor Arch Industrial Estate
Greens Norton
Greenwich (sub-division)
Greetham
Grendon
Grendon Underwood
Gresford
Gressenhall
Gretton (Corby)
Gretton (Tewkesbury)
Grewelthorpe
Greylees
Greysouthen
Greystoke
Greywell
Griffydam (sub-division)
Grimethorpe
Grimsargh (sub-division)
Grimsby (sub-division)
Grimsby
Grimston
Grindleford (sub-division)
Grindleton
Gringley on the Hill
Gristhorpe
Griston
Groby (sub-division)
Groes-faen
Groeslon
Gronant
Gronant (sub-division)
Groombridge
Grove (sub-division)
Grovesend
Grundisburgh
Gu
Guilden Morden
Guilden Sutton
Guildford (sub-division)
Guilsborough
Guilsfield
Guisborough
Guiseley (sub-division)
Gundleton
Gungrog (sub-division)
Gunness (sub-division)
Gunnislake (sub-division)
Gunnislake
Gunthorpe
Gurney Slade
Guyhirn
Gw
Gwalchmai
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen (sub-division)
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen/Brynamman
Gweek
Gwernaffield-y-Waun (sub-division)
Gwernaffield-y-Waun/Pantymwyn
Gwernymynydd
Gwespyr (sub-division)
Gwynfryn
H
Ha
Habrough
Hackleton
Hackleton (sub-division)
Hackney (sub-division)
Haddenham (Aylesbury Vale)
Haddenham (East Cambridgeshire)
Haddiscoe
Hadham Cross
Hadleigh
Hadlow
Hadlow Down
Hadstock
Hadston
Haggerston
Hagworthingham
Hail Weston
Hailey
Hailsham
Hainford
Halam
Halberton
Hale
Hale (New Forest) (sub-division)
Hale (Trafford) (sub-division)
Hale Common
Hales
Halesowen (sub-division)
Halesworth
Halford
Halifax (sub-division)
Halland
Hallaton
Hallatrow
Hallow
Halsall
Halstead
Halstead (sub-division)
Halstock
Halton (sub-division)
Halton
Halton Holegate
Haltwhistle
Halvergate
Halwill Junction
Ham
Hamble-le-Rice
Hambledon
Hambledon (sub-division)
Hambleton (Selby)
Hambleton (Wyre)
Hambridge
Hambrook (sub-division)
Hammersmith and Fulham (sub-division)
Hammerwich (sub-division)
Hampstead Norreys
Hampsthwaite
Hampton Bishop
Hampton in Arden (sub-division)
Hampton Lovett (sub-division)
Hampton Magna
Hamsterley (nr Consett)
Hamsterley (nr Witton-le-Wear)
Hamsterley Mill
Hamstreet
Handcross
Hanley Swan
Hannington
Hanslope
Hanslope Park
Hanwood
Happisburgh
Hapton
Harbury
Harby
Harden (sub-division)
Hardington Mandeville (sub-division)
Hardington Moor (sub-division)
Hardington Moor/Hardington Mandeville
Hardwick (South Cambridgeshire)
Hardwick (South Norfolk)
Hardwick Wood (sub-division)
Hardwicke
Hare Green
Hare Hatch (sub-division)
Harefield
Harefield (sub-division)
Hargrave
Haringey (sub-division)
Harlaxton
Harlech
Harleston
Harling Road
Harlington
Harlow (sub-division)
Harlton
Harman's Cross
Harmby
Harmer Hill
Harmston
Harpenden
Harperbury Hospital
Harpole
Harrietsham
Harrogate
Harrogate (sub-division)
Harrold
Harrow (sub-division)
Harrowbarrow (sub-division)
Harston
Hart's Lane, nr Langham (Colchester)
Hartest
Hartfield (sub-division)
Harthill
Hartland
Hartlebury (sub-division)
Hartlebury
Hartlepool (sub-division)
Hartlepool
Hartlepool Power Station (sub-division)
Hartley
Hartley (Sevenoaks) (sub-division)
Hartley (Tunbridge Wells) (sub-division)
Hartley Wintney
Hartlip
Hartnoll
Hartpury
Hartpury College
Hartwell
Harvington
Harwell
Harwell Science and Innovation Campus
Harwich
Harwich (sub-division)
Hascombe (North)
Haselbury Plucknett
Haslemere
Haslemere (sub-division)
Haslingden (sub-division)
Haslingfield
Haslington
Hastings (sub-division)
Hastings
Haswell
Hatch Beauchamp
Hatchford
Hatfield
Hatfield (sub-division)
Hatfield Broad Oak
Hatfield Heath
Hatfield Peverel (sub-division)
Hatfield Peverel
Hatherleigh
Hathern
Hathersage
Hattersley (sub-division)
Hatton
Hatton (sub-division)
Haughley
Haughton
Hauxton
Havant (sub-division)
Havenstreet
Haverfordwest
Haverhill
Haverigg
Havering (sub-division)
Havering's Grove (sub-division)
Hawes
Hawkesbury Upton
Hawkhurst
Hawkinge
Hawkshaw
Hawksworth
Hawley
Haworth (sub-division)
Hawsker
Hawthorn
Hawtin Park Industrial Estate (sub-division)
Haxby
Haxey
Hay-on-Wye
Haydock (sub-division)
Haydon Bridge
Hayfield
Hayle
Haynes
Hayton (Allerdale)
Hayton (Carlisle)
Hayton (East Riding of Yorkshire)
Haytor Vale
Haywards Heath
Hazel Grove (sub-division)
Hazelbury Bryan
Hazelwood
He
Headcorn
Headley (sub-division)
Headley (Basingstoke and Deane)
Headley (Mole Valley)
Headley Down (sub-division)
Heads Nook
Heage (sub-division)
Heage/Crich
Healing
Heanor (sub-division)
Heapham
Heath and Reach
Heath End
Heather
Heathfield (sub-division)
Heathfield (Teignbridge)
Heathfield (Wealden)
Hebburn (sub-division)
Hebden Bridge
Heckfield Green
Heckfordbridge
Heckington
Heckmondwike (sub-division)
Heddington
Heddon-on-the-Wall
Hedenham
Hedge End (sub-division)
Hedon
Hedon (sub-division)
Heighington
Helford Passage (sub-division)
Helford Passage
Hellaby (sub-division)
Hellifield
Hellingly
Helmdon
Helmsley
Helperby
Helpringham
Helpston
Helsby
Helston (sub-division)
Helston
Hemel Hempstead (sub-division)
Hemingbrough
Hemingbrough (sub-division)
Hemingford Abbots
Hemingford Grey (sub-division)
Hempnall
Hempnall Green
Hempstead
Hemsby
Hemswell
Hemswell Cliff
Hemsworth
Hemyock
Henbrook
Henbury
Hendreforgan (sub-division)
Hendreforgan/Gilfach Goch
Henfield
Henfynyw
Hengell Uchaf Estate
Henham
Henley
Henley-In-Arden
Henley-on-Thames
Henllan
Henlow (sub-division)
Hensall
Henstridge
Henton
Heol-y-Cyw
Hepscott
Hepworth
Hereford
Hermitage
Herne Bay (sub-division)
Herne Bay/Whitstable
Hersden (sub-division)
Herstmonceux
Hertford (sub-division)
Hertford Heath
Hertford/Ware
Heskin Green (sub-division)
Hessett
Hessle (sub-division)
Heswall
Hethel Industrial Estate
Hethersett
Hetton-le-Hole (sub-division)
Hever
Heversham
Hevingham
Hexham
Hextable (sub-division)
Hexton
Heybridge Basin
Heybrook Bay
Heydon (sub-division)
Heysham (sub-division)
Heytesbury
Heywood
Heywood (sub-division)
Hi
Hibaldstow
Hickling (North Norfolk)
Hickling (Rushcliffe)
High Ackworth (sub-division)
High Beach
High Bentham
High Bickington
High Clarence (sub-division)
High Cross
High Easter
High Ercall
High Garrett (sub-division)
High Halden
High Halstow
High Ham
High Hurstwood
High Kelling
High Lane (sub-division)
High Legh
High Littleton
High Marnham Power Station
High Melton
High Park Corner
High Pittington
High Roding
High Shincliffe
High Spen
High Wycombe
High Wycombe (sub-division)
Higham (sub-division)
Higham
Higham Ferrers (sub-division)
Higham on the Hill (sub-division)
Higham on the Hill
Higham Park
Higher Boscaswell
Higher Folds
Higher Greendale
Higher Kinnerton
Higher Wheelton
Higher Wincham
Highleigh (sub-division)
Highleigh/Street End
Highley
Highnam
Highpoint Prison
Highsted
Hightown
Highworth
Hildenborough
Hilgay
Hill Barton Business Park
Hill Dale (sub-division)
Hill Mountain
Hill Ridware
Hillesley
Hillingdon (sub-division)
Hillway (sub-division)
Hilton (Huntingdonshire)
Hilton (South Derbyshire)
Hilton (Stockton-on-Tees)
Himley
Hinckley
Hinderclay
Hinderwell
Hindley (sub-division)
Hindolveston
Hindon
Hindringham
Hingham
Hinkley Point Power Station
Hinstock
Hinton
Hinton St George
Hinton St Mary
Hinton Waldrist
Hipsburn (sub-division)
Hirwaun
Hirwaun Industrial Estate (sub-division)
Histon (sub-division)
Hitcham
Hitchin
Hitchin (sub-division)
Hixon
HM
HM Prison Acklington
Ho
Hobbs Industrial Estate (sub-division)
Hobson
Hoby
Hockley Heath
Hockliffe
Hockwold cum Wilton
Hoddesdon (sub-division)
Hoddlesden
Hodnet
Hoghton
Hogpits Bottom
Hogsthorpe
Holbeach
Holbeach Clough
Holbeach Drove (sub-division)
Holberrow Green
Holbrook
Holcombe
Holcombe (sub-division)
Holcombe Rogus
Hollesley
Hollinfare
Holloway
Holloway (sub-division)
Hollym
Holme (Huntingdonshire)
Holme (South Lakeland)
Holme Hale
Holme Lacy
Holme next the Sea
Holme-on-Spalding-Moor
Holme-on-Spalding-Moor (sub-division)
Holmes Chapel
Holmesfield
Holmeswood (West Lancashire)
Holmeswood (West)
Holmfirth (sub-division)
Holmwood
Holsworthy
Holt (sub-division)
Holt (North Norfolk)
Holt (Wiltshire)
Holtby
Holton (sub-division)
Holton Heath
Holton le Clay
Holy Cross
Holyhead
Holymoorside (sub-division)
Holywell (sub-division)
Holywell (Central Bedfordshire)
Holywell (Huntingdonshire)
Holywell Green
Holywell Row (sub-division)
Homer
Honey Hill (sub-division)
Honeybourne
Honingham
Honington
Honington Airfield
Honiton
Hoo Marina Park
Hoo St Werburgh
Hook (Hart)
Hook (Pembrokeshire)
Hook Norton
Hook Park Estate (sub-division)
Hooley (sub-division)
Hooton (sub-division)
Hope (sub-division)
Hope (Flintshire)
Hope (High Peak)
Hopton
Hopton on Sea
Hopwas
Hopwood
Horam
Horam (sub-division)
Horbling (sub-division)
Horbury (sub-division)
Horcott (sub-division)
Hordle (sub-division)
Horham
Horley (sub-division)
Horley
Hornby
Horncastle
Horndean (sub-division)
Horndon on the Hill
Horney Common (sub-division)
Hornick
Horning
Horningsea
Hornsea
Hornton
Horringer
Horsford
Horsforth (sub-division)
Horsham (sub-division)
Horsham
Horsham St Faith (sub-division)
Horsington
Horsley
Horsley (sub-division)
Horsleys Green
Horsmonden
Horspath (sub-division)
Horsted Keynes
Horton (South Gloucestershire)
Horton (South Northamptonshire)
Horton (South Somerset)
Horton (Windsor and Maidenhead)
Horton Kirby
Horton-cum-Studley
Horwich (sub-division)
Hose
Hotham
Hough
Houghton (sub-division)
Houghton (Huntingdonshire)
Houghton (Test Valley)
Houghton Conquest
Houghton on the Hill
Houghton Regis (sub-division)
Houghton-le-Spring (sub-division)
Hounslow (sub-division)
Hoveringham
Hoveton
Hovingham
How Wood (sub-division)
Howden
Howden-le-Wear
Howe Green
Howle Hill
Howsham
Hoylake (sub-division)
Hoyland (sub-division)
Hoylandswaine
Hu
Huby (Hambleton)
Huby (Harrogate)
Hucknall (sub-division)
Huddersfield (sub-division)
Huggate
Hugh town
Hughenden Valley (sub-division)
Hull Bridge (sub-division)
Hulland Ward
Hullavington
Hullbridge (sub-division)
Hullbridge Road, nr Rayleigh (sub-division)
Humberside Airport
Humshaugh
Huncote
Hundleton
Hundon
Hunger Hill (sub-division)
Hungerford
Hunmanby
Hunsdon
Hunstanton (sub-division)
Hunstanton
Hunston
Huntingdon
Huntley
Hunton
Huntspill
Hunwick
Hurley (sub-division)
Hurley (North Warwickshire)
Hurley/Danesfield
Hursley
Hurst
Hurst Green (Ribble Valley)
Hurst Green (Rother)
Hurstbourne Tarrant
Hurstpierpoint
Hurworth-on-Tees
Husbands Bosworth
Husthwaite
Huttoft
Hutton
Hutton (sub-division)
Hutton Cranswick
Hutton Rudby
Hutton Rudby (sub-division)
Hy
Hyde (New Forest) (sub-division)
Hyde (Tameside) (sub-division)
Hyde Heath
Hyde Lea (sub-division)
Hydestile
Hythe (sub-division)
Hythe
I
Ib
Ibstock
Ic
Ickburgh (sub-division)
Ickford
Ickleford (sub-division)
Icklesham
Ickleton
Icklingham
Ickwell (sub-division)
Id
Ide (sub-division)
Ide Hill
Iden
If
Ifold
Ig
Ightham
Ightham (sub-division)
Il
Ilchester
Ilfracombe
Ilkeston (sub-division)
Ilkley
Ilmington
Ilminster
Ilton
Im
Immingham (sub-division)
Immingham
In
Ince Blundell
Ince-in-Makerfield (sub-division)
Indian Queens
Industiral Estate, nr Mendlesham
Industrial Estate, nr Chipping Warden
Industrial Estate, nr Earls Colne
Industrial Estate, nr Full Sutton
Industrial Estate, nr Islip
Industrial Estate, nr King's Lynn
Industrial Estate, nr Swan Valley (sub-division)
Ingatestone
Ingatestone (sub-division)
Ingham (St. Edmundsbury)
Ingham (West Lindsey)
Ingleby Barwick (sub-division)
Ingleton
Ingoldsby
Ingrave
Inkberrow
Inkford
Inkpen
Inner Hope
Innsworth (sub-division)
Instow
Ip
Ipplepen
Ipstones
Ipswich (sub-division)
Ipswich
Ir
Irchester
Irlam (sub-division)
Iron Acton
Ironville (sub-division)
Irthlingborough
Is
Isham
Isleham
Islington (sub-division)
Islip (sub-division)
Islip
Istead Rise
It
Itchen Abbas (sub-division)
Itchen Abbas/Easton
Itchingfield
Iv
Iver Heath
Iver Heath (sub-division)
Ivybridge
Iw
Iwade
Iwerne Courtney
Iwerne Minster
Ix
Ixworth
J
Ja
Jacksdale (sub-division)
Jameston
Jarrow (sub-division)
Jaywick
Je
Jealott's Hill
Jo
Johnston
K
Ke
Keadby
Keadby (sub-division)
Kearsley (sub-division)
Kedington
Keelby
Keele
Keeston
Keevil (sub-division)
Keevil
Keevil Airfield (sub-division)
Kegworth
Keighley (sub-division)
Keinton Mandeville
Kelbrook
Kelfield
Kelleythorpe
Kellingley
Kellington
Kelloe
Kelly Bray (sub-division)
Kelsall (sub-division)
Kelsall
Kelvedon
Kelvedon (sub-division)
Kelvedon Hatch
Kemble
Kemble Airfield
Kemerton
Kempsey
Kempston (sub-division)
Kendal (sub-division)
Kendal
Kenfig Industrial Estate
Kenilworth
Kennford
Kenninghall
Kennington (sub-division)
Kensington and Chelsea (sub-division)
Kensworth
Kentford
Kentisbeare
Kenton
Keogh Barracks, nr Farnborough (Rushmoor) (sub-division)
Kerry
Kesgrave (sub-division)
Kessingland
Keswick (Allerdale)
Keswick (North Norfolk)
Kettering (sub-division)
Kettering
Ketton
Kewstoke (sub-division)
Kexby
Keyingham
Keynsham
Keysoe Row
Keyworth
Ki
Kibblesworth
Kibworth Harcourt (sub-division)
Kibworth Harcourt
Kidderminster
Kidderminster (sub-division)
Kidlington
Kidlington (sub-division)
Kidmore End
Kidsgrove (sub-division)
Kidwelly
Kilburn
Kilburn (sub-division)
Kilcot
Kilgetty (sub-division)
Kilgetty
Kilham
Kilkhampton
Killamarsh (sub-division)
Killinghall
Kilmeston
Kilmington
Kilpin Pike
Kilsby
Kimberley (sub-division)
Kimbolton
Kimpton
Kineton
King's Bromley
King's Cliffe
King's Dyke
King's Hill
King's Lynn
King's Somborne
King's Thorn
Kingfisher Court
Kingham
Kings Sutton
Kingsand
Kingsbridge
Kingsbury
Kingsbury Episcopi
Kingsclere
Kingsdon
Kingsdown (Dover)
Kingsdown (Wiltshire)
Kingsford
Kingskerswell
Kingsland
Kingsley (Cheshire West and Chester)
Kingsley (East Hampshire)
Kingsley (Staffordshire Moorlands)
Kingsley Green (sub-division)
Kingsley Holt
Kingsley Road, nr Kingsley (Cheshire West and Chester)
Kingsnorth
Kingsnorth (Ashford) (sub-division)
Kingsnorth (Medway) (sub-division)
Kingsteignton (sub-division)
Kingston (Canterbury)
Kingston (North Dorset)
Kingston (South Cambridgeshire)
Kingston Bagpuize
Kingston Blount
Kingston Lisle
Kingston near Lewes
Kingston Park
Kingston Seymour
Kingston St Mary
Kingston upon Hull
Kingston upon Hull (sub-division)
Kingston upon Thames (sub-division)
Kingstone (County of Herefordshire)
Kingstone (East Staffordshire)
Kingswear (sub-division)
Kingswinford (sub-division)
Kingswood (Maidstone)
Kingswood (Stroud)
Kingswood (Warwick)
Kington
Kington Langley
Kington Magna
Kington St Michael
Kinmel Bay (sub-division)
Kinmel Bay/Abergele
Kinoulton
Kinsham
Kinsley
Kintbury
Kinver
Kippax (sub-division)
Kippax
Kirby Hill (sub-division)
Kirby Misperton
Kirdford
Kirk Ireton
Kirk Merrington
Kirk Smeaton
Kirkbride
Kirkbride Airfield
Kirkby
Kirkby Lonsdale
Kirkby Mallory
Kirkby Malzeard
Kirkby Overblow
Kirkby Stephen
Kirkby Thore
Kirkby-in-Ashfield (sub-division)
Kirkby-in-Furness
Kirkby-le-Soken
Kirkbymoorside
Kirkham
Kirkham (sub-division)
Kirkhamgate
Kirklevington
Kirklington
Kirmington
Kirtlington
Kirton (Boston)
Kirton (Newark and Sherwood)
Kirton (Suffolk Coastal)
Kirton End
Kirton Holme
Kirton in Lindsey
Kislingbury
Kiveton Park (sub-division)
Kiveton Park
Kn
Knaith Park
Knapton
Knaresborough (sub-division)
Knayton
Knebworth
Knighton (Powys)
Knighton (South Hams)
Kniveton
Knockholt
Knockholt Pound (sub-division)
Knockholt Pound/Halstead
Knottingley (sub-division)
Knowbury
Knowl Hill (sub-division)
Knowl Hill
Knowle (sub-division)
Knowle
Knowle Hill
Knowles Hill
Knutsford
L
La
Laceby
Lacey Green
Lackford
Lacock
Lakenheath
Lakenheath Airfield
Lakeside Estate (sub-division)
Lamarsh
Lamb Corner
Lamberhurst
Lambeth (sub-division)
Lambley
Lambourn
Lambourn Woodlands
Lamerton
Lampeter
Lamphey
Lancaster (sub-division)
Lancaster/Morecambe
Lanchester
Land's End Airport
Landbeach (sub-division)
Landkey
Landrake
Lane End
Lane End (sub-division)
Langar Airfield
Langdane Wood
Langford (Central Bedfordshire)
Langford (West Oxfordshire)
Langford Budville
Langham (Colchester)
Langham (North Norfolk)
Langham (Rutland)
Langho
Langley
Langley (sub-division)
Langley Heath (sub-division)
Langley Park
Langley Vale
Langold
Langport
Langtoft (East Riding of Yorkshire)
Langtoft (South Kesteven)
Langwathby
Langwith
Langworth
Lanivet
Lanner (sub-division)
Lapford
Lapworth
Larkhill
Lasham Airfield
Latchingdon
Latton
Laugharne
Laughterton
Laughton
Laughton en le Morthen
Launceston
Launceston (sub-division)
Launton (sub-division)
Lavendon
Lavenham
Lawns Wood
Lawshall
Laxfield
Laxton
Layer-de-la-Haye
Lazonby
Le
Lea
Lea Town
Lea Valley
Leaden Roding
Leadenham
Leadgate (sub-division)
Leafield
Leake Commonside
Leasingham
Leatherhead (sub-division)
Leavenheath
Lechlade-on-Thames
Leconfield
Ledbury
Lee Common (sub-division)
Lee Mill
Leeds (sub-division)
Leedstown
Leek (sub-division)
Leek
Leek Wootton
Leekbrook
Leekbrook (sub-division)
Leeming (sub-division)
Leeming
Leeming Bar (sub-division)
Lees (sub-division)
Leeswood
Legbourne
Legoland (sub-division)
Leicester (sub-division)
Leicester
Leicester Airport
Leigh (Sevenoaks)
Leigh (West Dorset)
Leigh Sinton
Leigh Woods (sub-division)
Leighton Buzzard
Leintwardine
Leire
Leiston
Leiston (sub-division)
Lelant
Lenham
Lenham Heath (sub-division)
Lenwade
Leominster
Lerryn
Lesbury
Lesbury (sub-division)
Letchworth Garden City
Letchworth Garden City (sub-division)
Letcombe Regis
Letterston
Letty Green
Leven
Levens
Leverington (sub-division)
Leverton
Lewes
Lewisham (sub-division)
Lewknor
Leyburn
Leyhill Prison
Leyland (sub-division)
Leysdown-on-Sea (sub-division)
Leysdown-on-Sea
Li
Lichfield
Liddington (sub-division)
Lidgate
Lidlington
Lifton
Lighthorne
Lightwater
Lilleshall
Limpley Stoke
Limpley Stoke (sub-division)
Lincoln (sub-division)
Lincoln
Lindal in Furness
Lindale
Lindholme
Linford (sub-division)
Lingdale
Lingfield
Lingfield (sub-division)
Lingfield Common (sub-division)
Lingwood
Lingwood (sub-division)
Linkhill
Linton
Linton (sub-division)
Linton-on-Ouse
Liphook
Liskeard
Liss
Litcham
Litchborough
Litherland (sub-division)
Litlington
Little Abington (sub-division)
Little Addington
Little Bealings
Little Berkhamsted
Little Brickhill
Little Burstead (sub-division)
Little Clacton (sub-division)
Little Clacton
Little Downham
Little Dunmow
Little Eaton (sub-division)
Little Eccleston (sub-division)
Little Eversden
Little Gaddesden
Little Gransden (sub-division)
Little Hadham
Little Hallingbury
Little Harrowden
Little Haywood
Little Houghton
Little Irchester (sub-division)
Little Kingshill
Little Lever (sub-division)
Little London
Little London (sub-division)
Little Melton
Little Milton
Little Paxton
Little Plumstead
Little Plumstead (South)
Little Shelford (sub-division)
Little Singleton (sub-division)
Little Somerford
Little Staughton
Little Thetford
Little Totham
Little Waldingfield
Little Walsingham
Little Waltham (sub-division)
Little Warford
Little Weighton
Little Wymondley
Littleborough (sub-division)
Littlebourne
Littlebury
Littledean
Littlehampton (sub-division)
Littleport
Littlethorpe (sub-division)
Littlethorpe
Littleton (sub-division)
Littleton
Littleton Panell
Littlewick Green
Littlewick Green (sub-division)
Littleworth (sub-division)
Litton Cheney
Liverpool
Liverpool (sub-division)
Liversedge (sub-division)
Lixwm
Lizard
Ll
Llan Ffestiniog
Llanarth
Llanbadarn Fawr (sub-division)
Llanbedr
Llanbedr Airfield (disused)
Llanbedr-Dyffryn-Clwyd
Llanbedrog
Llanberis
Llanbradach
Llanddewi Brefi
Llanddona
Llanddulas (sub-division)
Llanddulas/Mynydd Marian
Llandeilo
Llandevaud
Llandinam
Llandissilio
Llandogo
Llandovery
Llandow Trading Estate
Llandow Trading Estate (sub-division)
Llandre
Llandrindod Wells
Llandudno
Llandudno Junction (sub-division)
Llandybie
Llandygai (sub-division)
Llandyrnog
Llandysul
Llanellen
Llanelli
Llanelli (sub-division)
Llanerchymedd
Llanfair Caereinion
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
Llanfairfechan
Llanfechell
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn
Llanfoist (sub-division)
Llanfyllin
Llangadog
Llangattock
Llangefni
Llangeinor
Llangennech (sub-division)
Llangoed
Llangollen
Llangors
Llangristiolus
Llangrove
Llangwm
Llangybi
Llangynidr
Llanharry
Llanhilleth
Llanidloes
Llanilar
Llanmadoc
Llanmaes (sub-division)
Llannon
Llanon
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
Llanrhidian
Llanrhystud
Llanrug
Llanrwst
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
Llansteffan
Llantrisant
Llantrisant (sub-division)
Llantwit Major (sub-division)
Llantwit Major
Llanwrda
Llanwrtyd Wells
Llanybyther
Llanyre
Llay
Llechryd
Llwyngwril
Llysfaen (sub-division)
Lo
Lockeridge
Lockerley
Locking
Lockington
Locks Heath/Warsash/Whiteley (sub-division)
Loddington
Loddiswell
Loddon
Lode
Loders
Lodsworth
Loftus
Loggerheads
Loggerheads (sub-division)
London Stansted Airport (sub-division)
Londonderry (sub-division)
Long Ashton
Long Bennington
Long Buckby
Long Clawson
Long Compton
Long Crendon
Long Duckmanton (sub-division)
Long Eaton (sub-division)
Long Hanborough
Long Itchington
Long Lartin Prison
Long Lawford
Long Load
Long Marston (Dacorum)
Long Marston (Harrogate)
Long Marston (Stratford-on-Avon)
Long Marston Airfield
Long Marston Business Park
Long Melford
Long Preston
Long Riston
Long Stratton
Long Sutton (Hart)
Long Sutton (South Holland)
Long Sutton (South Somerset)
Long Whatton
Long Wittenham
Longbenton (sub-division)
Longborough
Longburton
Longcot
Longcross
Longden
Longframlington
Longham (sub-division)
Longhope
Longhorsley
Longhoughton
Longlane (sub-division)
Longleat Holiday Village
Longmoor Camp (sub-division)
Longnewton
Longridge
Longrock
Longsdon (sub-division)
Longstanton
Longstock
Longton (sub-division)
Longtown
Longwater Park
Longwick
Longworth
Looe
Lostock Gralam (sub-division)
Lostwithiel
Loughborough
Loughor (sub-division)
Loughton (sub-division)
Lound
Louth
Lover (sub-division)
Low Ackworth (sub-division)
Low Bentham
Low Bradley
Low Etherley
Low Fulney
Low Worsall
Lowca
Lowdham
Lower Brailes
Lower Broadheath
Lower Common
Lower Dicker
Lower Down
Lower Farringdon (sub-division)
Lower Green
Lower Halstow
Lower Hardres
Lower Heyford
Lower Kingswood
Lower Langford (sub-division)
Lower Moor
Lower Pilsley (sub-division)
Lower Quinton
Lower Shiplake (sub-division)
Lower Stanton St Quintin
Lower Stoke
Lower Stondon
Lower Upham (sub-division)
Lower Weare (sub-division)
Lower Weare
Lowestoft
Lowick
Loxwood
Lu
Lubenham
Luckington
Luddenden Foot
Luddington
Ludford
Ludgershall (Aylesbury Vale)
Ludgershall (Wiltshire)
Ludham
Ludlow
Lugwardine
Lulworth Camp
Lund
Lustleigh
Luston
Luton (sub-division)
Luton
Lutterworth
Lutton
Luxulyan
Ly
Lydbrook
Lydd
Lydd Airport
Lydden
Lyddington
Lydiard Millicent
Lydney
Lye's Green
Lyme Regis
Lyminge
Lymington (sub-division)
Lymington
Lymm
Lympne
Lympne (sub-division)
Lympne Industrial Park
Lympsham
Lympstone
Lyndhurst
Lyne (sub-division)
Lyneham Airfield (sub-division)
Lyneham Airfield
Lynemouth (sub-division)
Lynemouth Power Station (sub-division)
Lyng
Lynsted
Lynton
Lyonshall
Lytchett Matravers
Lytham St Anne's (sub-division)
Lythbank
M
Ma
Mabe Burnthouse (sub-division)
Mablethorpe
Macclesfield
Macclesfield (sub-division)
Machen
Machynlleth
Madeley
Madeley Park
Madley
Madron
Maenclochog
Maesteg
Maesteg (sub-division)
Magham Down
Maghull
Magna Park
Maiden Bradley
Maiden Newton
Maidenhead (sub-division)
Maidenhead
Maidstone
Maidwell
Maisemore
Major's Green (sub-division)
Malborough
Maldon
Malltraeth
Malmesbury
Malpas
Maltby
Maltby (sub-division)
Maltby Colliery
Maltby le Marsh
Malton (sub-division)
Manby
Manchester (sub-division)
Manea
Manfield
Mankinholes
Mannings Heath
Manningtree
Manor Park, nr Runcorn
Mansfield (sub-division)
Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse (sub-division)
Manton (sub-division)
Manton
Manton Wood Enterprise Zone
Manuden
Maple Cross
Mapledurwell (sub-division)
Mappleborough Green (sub-division)
Marazion
March
Marcham
Marchington
Marchwiel
Marchwood
Marden (County of Herefordshire)
Marden (Maidstone)
Mareham le Fen
Maresfield (sub-division)
Margaretting
Margate (sub-division)
Marham
Marham Airfield
Marhamchurch
Mark
Market Bosworth
Market Deeping
Market Drayton
Market Harborough
Market Lane, nr Walpole Cross Keys
Market Lavington
Market Overton
Market Rasen
Market Warsop
Market Weighton
Market Weston
Markfield
Markham
Marks Tey (sub-division)
Markyate
Marlborough
Marlborough (sub-division)
Marldon (sub-division)
Marlow (sub-division)
Marlow
Marlow Bottom (sub-division)
Marnhull
Marple
Marsden
Marsh Baldon
Marsh Gibbon
Marsh Green
Marsh Lane (sub-division)
Marsh Leys Industrial Estate (sub-division)
Marsham
Marshchapel
Marshfield (sub-division)
Marshfield (Newport)
Marshfield (South Gloucestershire)
Marshland St James
Marske-by-the-Sea
Marston
Marston Magna
Marston Moretaine
Marsworth
Martham
Martin (New Forest)
Martin (North Kesteven)
Martin Hussingtree
Martinstown
Martlesham (sub-division)
Martock
Marton (Rugby)
Marton (West Lindsey)
Martyr Worthy (sub-division)
Marwell
Mary Tavy
Maryport
Masham
Matching Green
Matlock
Matlock Bath (sub-division)
Mattersey
Mattingley
Mattishall
Maulden
Mawgan Porth
Mawnan Smith
Mawsley Village
Maxey
Mayfield (East Staffordshire)
Mayfield (Wealden)
Mayland
Maynard's Green (sub-division)
Maypole (sub-division)
Me
Meare Green (sub-division)
Meare Green/Stoke St Gregory
Mears Ashby
Measham
Meath Green Lane, nr Salfords (sub-division)
Medbourne
Medburn
Meden Vale
Medomsley
Medstead (sub-division)
Medway Towns
Meer End (sub-division)
Meidrim
Meifod
Melbourn
Melbourne (East Riding of Yorkshire)
Melbourne (South Derbyshire)
Meldreth
Meliden (sub-division)
Melksham
Mellis
Mellor Brook
Mells
Melmerby
Melsonby
Meltham
Melton (East Riding of Yorkshire)
Melton (Suffolk Coastal)
Melton Constable (sub-division)
Melton Mowbray
Menai Bridge
Mendlesham
Menheniot
Menston (sub-division)
Menwith Hill Camp
Meonstoke
Meopham (North)
Meopham (South)
Mepal
Meppershall
Mere
Mere Brow
Meriden
Merley (sub-division)
Merriott
Merry Lees
Merrybent
Merryfield Airfield
Mersham
Merstham (sub-division)
Merstone
Merthyr Tydfil
Merton (sub-division)
Messingham
Metfield
Metheringham
Methley
Methwold
Mevagissey
Mexborough (sub-division)
Meysey Hampton
Mi
Micheldever
Michelmersh
Mickle Trafford
Micklefield
Mickleham
Mickleton (Cotswold)
Mickleton (County Durham)
Mickletown
Mid Lavant
Middle Barton
Middle Rasen
Middle Wallop Airfield
Middle Winterslow
Middleham
Middlesbrough (sub-division)
Middlestown (sub-division)
Middleton (Derbyshire Dales)
Middleton (King's Lynn and West Norfolk)
Middleton (Rochdale) (sub-division)
Middleton (Ryedale) (sub-division)
Middleton (Suffolk Coastal)
Middleton Cheney
Middleton St George
Middleton Tyas
Middleton-in-Teesdale
Middleton-on-the-Wolds
Middlewich
Middleyard (sub-division)
Middlezoy
Midhurst
Midhurst (sub-division)
Midsomer Norton (sub-division)
Midsomer Norton/Radstock
Milborne Port
Milborne St Andrew
Milbourne
Milcombe
Mildenhall
Mildenhall (sub-division)
Mileham
Milford Haven
Milford on Sea
Milland
Millbrook
Millhouse Green (sub-division)
Millison's Wood
Millom
Milnrow (sub-division)
Milnthorpe
Milton
Milton Common
Milton Ernest
Milton Keynes
Milton Keynes (sub-division)
Milton Lilbourne
Milton Malsor
Milverton
Mimbridge (sub-division)
Minchinhampton (sub-division)
Minehead
Minety
Minley
Minstead
Minster (Swale)
Minster (Swale) (sub-division)
Minster (Thanet)
Minster (Thanet) (sub-division)
Minster Lovell
Minsterley
Minsterworth
Mirfield (sub-division)
Misson
Misterton
Mistley
Mitcheldean
Mo
Mobberley
Modbury
Moelfre
Moggerhanger
Moira
Mold
Mollington (Cherwell)
Mollington (Cheshire West and Chester)
Mona
Monk Fryston
Monk Sherborne
Monks Eleigh
Monkton (sub-division)
Monkton Farleigh
Monkton Heathfield (sub-division)
Monkwood
Monkwood (West)
Monmouth
Montacute
Montgomery
Monxton
Moor End (sub-division)
Moor Park (sub-division)
Moor Row
Moore (sub-division)
Moorends (sub-division)
Morchard Bishop
Morcombelake
Morcott
Morecambe (sub-division)
Moresby Parks
Moreton
Moreton on Lugg
Moreton Pinkney
Moreton-in-Marsh
Moretonhampstead
Morfa Bychan
Morfa Nefyn
Morgan's Vale
Morgan's Vale (sub-division)
Morland
Morley
Morley (sub-division)
Morley St Botolph
Morpeth
Mortimer
Morton (Broadland)
Morton (Newark and Sherwood) (sub-division)
Morton (North East Derbyshire) (sub-division)
Morton (South Kesteven)
Morton-on-Swale
Moss
Mossley (sub-division)
Mosterton
Mostyn
Motcombe
Mottram St Andrew
Mouldsworth
Moulsford (sub-division)
Moulsford/South Stoke
Moulton (Forest Heath)
Moulton (South Holland)
Moulton Chapel
Moulton Seas End
Mount Hawke
Mountain Ash
Mountsorrel (sub-division)
Mountsorrel
Mousehole
Mu
Much Wenlock
Mulbarton
Mullion
Mumby
Mundesley
Mundford
Mundford (sub-division)
Murrow
Mursley
Murton (County Durham)
Murton (Swansea)
Musbury
Muston
My
Myddle
Myerscough
Mylor Bridge
Mynydd Marian (sub-division)
Mynydd-bach (sub-division)
Mynydd-bach/Shirenewton
Mynyddygarreg
Mynytho
Mytholmroyd
N
Na
Nacton
Nafferton
Nailsea
Nailsea (sub-division)
Nailstone
Nailsworth (sub-division)
Nalderswood
Nanpean
Nanstallon
Nant-y-moel (sub-division)
Nantgaredig
Nantgarw (sub-division)
Nantwich
Nantyglo (sub-division)
Napton on the Hill
Narberth
Narborough
Narborough/Enderby (sub-division)
Naseby
Nash
Nassington
Natland (sub-division)
Naunton
Navenby
Nawton
Nayland
Ne
Neasham
Neath (sub-division)
Neatishead
Necton
Needham
Needham Market
Needingworth
Nefyn
Nelson (Caerphilly) (sub-division)
Nelson (Pendle) (sub-division)
Neston
Nether Broughton
Nether Compton
Nether Heyford
Nether Kellet
Nether Padley
Nether Padley (sub-division)
Nether Stowey
Nether Wallop
Nether Whitacre
Netheravon
Netherbury
Netherne On-The-Hill (sub-division)
Netherseal
Netherton
Netherton (sub-division)
Netley
Nettlebed
Nettleham
Nettlestone (sub-division)
Nettlesworth
Nettleton
Network 65 Business Park (sub-division)
New Addington
New Alresford
New Arley (sub-division)
New Arley
New Bolingbroke
New Brancepeth (sub-division)
New Brighton
New Gate (sub-division)
New Greenham Park
New Greenham Park (sub-division)
New Hartley (sub-division)
New Hedges (sub-division)
New Holland
New Houghton (sub-division)
New Longton (sub-division)
New Marske
New Mills
New Mills (sub-division)
New Milton (sub-division)
New Ollerton
New Quay
New Romney
New Rossington
New Tredegar
New Waltham
Newark-on-Trent
Newark-on-Trent (sub-division)
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea
Newbold
Newbold Verdon
Newbold-on-Stour
Newborough (City of Peterborough)
Newborough (Isle of Anglesey)
Newbourne
Newbridge (sub-division)
Newbridge-on-Wye
Newburgh (sub-division)
Newburn (sub-division)
Newbury (sub-division)
Newbury/Thatcham
Newcastle Emlyn
Newcastle International Airport (sub-division)
Newcastle upon Tyne (sub-division)
Newcastle-under-Lyme (sub-division)
Newchapel (sub-division)
Newchapel
Newchurch
Newdigate
Newent
Newgate Street
Newham (sub-division)
Newhaven
Newhey (sub-division)
Newick
Newick (sub-division)
Newington
Newlyn (sub-division)
Newmarket
Newnham (Daventry)
Newnham (Forest of Dean)
Newport (sub-division)
Newport (East Riding of Yorkshire)
Newport (Isle of Wight)
Newport (Newport)
Newport (Pembrokeshire)
Newport (Telford and Wrekin)
Newport (Uttlesford)
Newport Pagnell (sub-division)
Newquay
Newquay Cornwall Airport
Newstead (sub-division)
Newton (Babergh)
Newton (Bolsover)
Newton (Fenland)
Newton (North Dorset)
Newton (Rushcliffe)
Newton (South Cambridgeshire)
Newton Abbot (sub-division)
Newton Abbot
Newton Arlosh
Newton Aycliffe
Newton Ferrers
Newton Flotman
Newton Longville
Newton on Trent
Newton Poppleford
Newton Regis
Newton Solney
Newton St Cyres
Newton St Faith
Newton Tony
Newton-le-Willows (sub-division)
Newton-on-Ouse
Newton-with-Scales
Newtown (New Forest)
Newtown (Powys)
Newtown (Telford and Wrekin)
Newtown Linford
Newtown Unthank (sub-division)
Neyland
Ni
Ninfield
Niton
No
Nocton
Nomansland
Nonington
Norham
Norley
Norleywood
Normanby-by-Spital
Normanton (sub-division)
Normanton on Soar
Normanton on Trent
Normanton-on-the-Wolds
North Ascot (sub-division)
North Baddesley
North Benfleet (sub-division)
North Boarhunt
North Bradley (sub-division)
North Cadbury
North Cave
North Chailey (sub-division)
North Cheriton
North Coates Airfield
North Coker
North Country
North Cowton
North Crawley
North Creake
North Curry
North Dalton
North Duffield
North Elmham
North Fambridge
North Ferriby (sub-division)
North Frodingham
North Gorley
North Greetwell
North Hayling
North Hykeham (sub-division)
North Kelsey
North Kettering Business Park (sub-division)
North Killingholme
North Kilworth
North Kyme
North Leigh
North Leverton with Habblesthorpe
North Littleton (sub-division)
North Lopham
North Luffenham
North Marston
North Molton
North Moor (sub-division)
North Moreton
North Moss Lane Industrial Estate
North Mundham (sub-division)
North Muskham
North Mymms
North Newbald
North Newton
North Nibley
North Petherton
North Pickenham
North Runcton
North Scarle
North Somercotes
North Stoke
North Tawton
North Thoresby
North Walney
North Walney (sub-division)
North Walsham
North Waltham
North Warnborough (sub-division)
North Weald Bassett
North Wheatley
North Wingfield (sub-division)
Northallerton
Northam (sub-division)
Northampton
Northampton (sub-division)
Northampton (South Northamptonshire)
Northaw
Northborough
Northchapel
Northend
Northfleet (sub-division)
Northgate
Northiam
Northill (sub-division)
Northill/Ickwell
Northleach
Northmoor Green
Northop
Northop Hall (sub-division)
Northwich (sub-division)
Northwich
Northwick Park
Northwold
Northwood
Northwood (sub-division)
Norton (sub-division)
Norton (Arun)
Norton (Doncaster)
Norton (Isle of Wight)
Norton (Mid Suffolk)
Norton (Powys)
Norton Canes
Norton Fitzwarren (sub-division)
Norton Lindsey
Norton St Philip
Norton sub Hamdon (sub-division)
Norton-on-Derwent (sub-division)
Norton-on-Derwent/Malton
Norwell
Norwich
Norwich (sub-division)
Nottingham (sub-division)
Nottingham
Nottingham Airport (sub-division)
Notton
Nounsley (sub-division)
Nu
Nuneaton (sub-division)
Nuneaton
Nunney
Nunton
Nurseries, nr Ash (Dover)
Nurseries, nr South Cave
Nutley (sub-division)
Ny
Nympsfield
O
Oa
Oakham
Oakhanger
Oakhill
Oakington
Oaklands (sub-division)
Oakley (Aylesbury Vale)
Oakley (Basingstoke and Deane)
Oakley (Bedford)
Oakridge Lynch
Oaksey
Oakthorpe
Oare
Oc
Occold
Ockley
Od
Odcombe
Odiham (sub-division)
Odiham
Odiham Airfield
Of
Offenham (sub-division)
Offenham/South Littleton
Offham
Offord D'Arcy
Offwell
Og
Ogbourne St Andrew
Ogbourne St George
Ogmore Vale (sub-division)
Ogmore Vale/Nant-y-moel
Ogmore-by-Sea
Ok
Okeford Fitzpaine
Okehampton
Ol
Old Alresford
Old Arley (sub-division)
Old Bolingbroke
Old Buckenham
Old Dalby
Old Dalby Trading Estate
Old Hunstanton (sub-division)
Old Langho
Old Leake
Old Newton
Old Odiham Road, nr Alton (East Hampshire)
Old Sarum
Old Shoreham (sub-division)
Old Sodbury
Old Stratford
Old Wives Lees
Oldbury (Sandwell) (sub-division)
Oldbury (Shropshire) (sub-division)
Oldbury-on-Severn
Oldbury-on-Severn Power Station
Oldcotes
Oldham (sub-division)
Oldhill Wood
Olney
Olveston
Om
Ombersley
On
Onehouse
Onley
Or
Orcheston
Orford
Orleton
Orlingbury
Ormesby St Margaret
Ormskirk
Orsett
Orston
Orton
Orton-on-the-Hill
Orwell
Orwell Meadows Caravan Site
Os
Osbournby
Oscroft
Osgodby (sub-division)
Osmington
Osmotherley
Ossaborough
Ossett (sub-division)
Oswaldkirk
Oswaldtwistle (sub-division)
Ot
Otford
Othery
Otley
Otley (sub-division)
Otterbourne (sub-division)
Otterburn
Ottershaw (sub-division)
Otterton
Ottery St Mary
Ottringham
Ou
Oughtibridge
Oughtibridge (sub-division)
Oulton
Oundle
Ouston
Ouston (sub-division)
Outwood
Ov
Over
Over Kellet
Over Stratton (sub-division)
Over Wallop
Overstrand
Overton (Basingstoke and Deane)
Overton (Lancaster)
Overton (Wrexham)
Oving
Ovingham (sub-division)
Ow
Ower
Owermoigne
Owslebury
Owston Ferry
Ox
Oxenhope
Oxenpill
Oxford
Oxford (sub-division)
Oxhill
Oxted
Oxton
P
Pa
Packington
Padbury
Paddock Wood
Padeswood
Padiham (sub-division)
Padstow
Paignton (sub-division)
Paignton/Torquay
Pailton
Painswick
Pakenham
Palestine
Paley Street (sub-division)
Palgrave (sub-division)
Panfield
Pangbourne
Pannal
Pant
Pant-yr-awel
Pantymwyn (sub-division)
Papplewick
Papworth Everard
Par (sub-division)
Parbold (sub-division)
Parbold
Parc-Seymour
Parcllyn (sub-division)
Park Street (sub-division)
Parkeston (sub-division)
Parkgate
Parson Drove
Partington (sub-division)
Parton (sub-division)
Partridge Green (sub-division)
Partridge Green
Parwich
Paslow Wood Common
Pateley Bridge
Pathfields Industrial Estate
Pathfinder Village
Patmore Heath
Patrington
Pattingham
Pattishall
Paulerspury
Paulton (sub-division)
Pavenham
Pawlett
Pe
Peacehaven
Peasedown St John
Peasemore
Peasenhall
Peaslake
Peaslake (sub-division)
Peasmarsh (Guildford)
Peasmarsh (Rother)
Pebworth
Peckleton Common
Pegswood
Peldon
Pelton (sub-division)
Pelynt
Pembrey (sub-division)
Pembrey Airport
Pembridge
Pembroke
Pembroke Dock
Pembroke Power Station
Pembury
Pen-clawdd
Pen-twyn (Caerphilly)
Pen-twyn (Monmouthshire)
Pen-y-ffordd
Pen-y-groes (sub-division)
Penally
Penarth (sub-division)
Pencader
Pencoed
Pendine
Pengersick
Peniel
Penistone
Penistone (sub-division)
Penkridge
Penley
Penmaenmawr
Penny Bridge
Penparc
Penperlleni
Penpol (sub-division)
Penrhiw-llan
Penrhyn Bay (sub-division)
Penrhyn-coch
Penrhyn-side (sub-division)
Penrhyndeudraeth
Penrith
Penryn (sub-division)
Pensford
Penshurst
Pensilva
Pentlepoir
Penton Mewsey
Pentraeth
Pentre Berw (sub-division)
Pentre Halkyn
Pentre Maelor
Pentre Maelor (sub-division)
Pentre-cwrt
Pentyrch
Penwithick
Penwood
Penybanc (sub-division)
Penyffordd
Penygroes
Penysarn
Penzance
Penzance (sub-division)
Peopleton
Perham Down
Perranporth
Perranporth (sub-division)
Perranwell
Perry Green
Pershore
Pershore (sub-division)
Peterborough (sub-division)
Peterborough
Peterchurch
Peterlee
Peterlee (sub-division)
Petersfield
Petrockstowe
Pett
Petworth
Pevensey Bay
Pewsey
Ph
Philpots Lane, nr Tonbridge
Pi
Pickering
Pickering (sub-division)
Picket Piece (sub-division)
Pickhill
Piddington
Piddington (sub-division)
Piddlehinton
Pill (sub-division)
Pillerton Priors
Pilley (sub-division)
Pilling (sub-division)
Pilning
Pilsley (sub-division)
Piltdown
Pilton
Pimperne
Pinesfield Lane, nr Culverstone Green
Pinvin (sub-division)
Pirbright (sub-division)
Pirbright Camp (sub-division)
Pirton
Pitch Place
Pitchcombe
Pitsford
Pitstone
Pitton
Pl
Plaistow
Plaitford (sub-division)
Plantation, nr Brandesburton
Platt Bridge (sub-division)
Plaw Hatch Lane, nr Sharpthorne
Plaxtol
Playing Place
Pluckley Thorne
Plumpton
Plumpton Green
Plymouth (sub-division)
Plymouth
Plymstock (sub-division)
Po
Pocklington
Podington
Point Clear
Pointon
Polebrook
Polegate (sub-division)
Polesworth
Polgooth
Pollington
Polperro
Polruan
Pondwell (sub-division)
Ponsanooth
Pont Henri
Pont Rhyd-y-cyff
Pontardawe (sub-division)
Pontarddulais
Pontefract
Pontefract (sub-division)
Ponteland
Pontesbury
Pontllan-fraith (sub-division)
Pontlliw
Pontlottyn (sub-division)
Pontneddfechan
Pontrhydfendigaid
Pontrhydyfen
Pontyates
Pontyberem
Pontycymer
Pontypool (sub-division)
Pontypridd (sub-division)
Pool
Poole (sub-division)
Pope's Hill
Poringland
Porlock
Port Gaverne
Port Talbot (sub-division)
Port-Eynon
Portbury (sub-division)
Portesham
Porth (sub-division)
Porth Navas (sub-division)
Porthcawl
Porthleven
Porthmadog
Portinscale
Portishead
Porton (sub-division)
Porton Down Science Park
Portreath
Portslade-by-Sea (sub-division)
Portsmouth (sub-division)
Postwick
Potten End (sub-division)
Potter Heigham
Potterhanworth
Potterne
Potters Bar
Potters Corner (sub-division)
Potterspury
Potton
Poughill
Poulshot
Poulton
Poulton-le-Fylde (sub-division)
Power Station, nr Newport (Newport)
Powick (sub-division)
Poyle (sub-division)
Poynton (sub-division)
Pr
Praze-an-Beeble
Predannack Airfield
Prees
Prees Higher Heath
Preesall
Prescot (sub-division)
Prestatyn (sub-division)
Presteigne
Preston
Preston (sub-division)
Preston (Dover)
Preston (East Riding of Yorkshire) (sub-division)
Preston (North Hertfordshire)
Preston Candover
Prestwood
Prickwillow
Primrose Valley
Princes Risborough
Princetown
Priors Hardwick
Priors Marston
Priorsfield Road, nr Godalming (sub-division)
Priston
Probus
Proving Ground, nr Higham on the Hill (sub-division)
Prudhoe
Prudhoe (sub-division)
Pu
Puckeridge
Pucklechurch
Puddletown
Pudsey (sub-division)
Pudsey Hall Lane, nr Rochford
Pulford (sub-division)
Pulham Market
Pulham St Mary
Pulloxhill
Punnett's Town
Puriton (sub-division)
Puriton
Purleigh
Purton
Puttenham
Pw
Pwll (sub-division)
Pwll-trap (sub-division)
Pwllheli
Pwllmeyric
Py
Pye Bridge (sub-division)
Pyle
Pyrton
Pytchley
Q
Qu
Quadring
Quainton
Quarndon
Queen Camel
Queen's Hills (sub-division)
Queenborough (sub-division)
Queniborough (sub-division)
Quenington
Quinton
Quintrell Downs
Quorn (Quorndon) (sub-division)
R
Ra
Rachub (sub-division)
Rackheath
Rackheath Industrial Estate
Rackheath/Salhouse
Radcliffe (sub-division)
Radcliffe on Trent
Radlett
Radley
Radstock (sub-division)
Radway
Radway Green (sub-division)
RA
RAF Molesworth
RAF Station St Athan (sub-division)
RAF Tern Hill
RAF Wyton
Ra
Raglan
Rainford (sub-division)
Rainford Junction
Rainworth
Ram Lane
Rampton (Bassetlaw)
Rampton (South Cambridgeshire)
Ramsbottom (sub-division)
Ramsdell
Ramsden (sub-division)
Ramsden Heath (sub-division)
Ramsey (Huntingdonshire)
Ramsey (Wiltshire)
Ramsey Forty Foot
Ramsey Island
Ramsey Mereside
Ramsey St Mary's
Ramsgate (sub-division)
Rangeworthy
Ranskill
Raskelf
Ratby
Ratcliffe on Soar
Rattlesden
Raunds
Ravenshall (sub-division)
Ravenshead
Ravensmoor
Ravensthorpe
Ravenstone
Rawcliffe
Rawcliffe Bridge
Rawdon (sub-division)
Rawmarsh (sub-division)
Rawreth
Rawtenstall (sub-division)
Raydon
Rayleigh (sub-division)
Raymond's Hill
Rayne (sub-division)
Re
Reach
Read
Reading
Reading (sub-division)
Rearsby (sub-division)
Reawla
Red Hill, nr Kiveton Park
Red Lodge
Redbourn
Redbourne
Redbridge (sub-division)
Redcar (sub-division)
Redditch
Redditch (sub-division)
Redditch Road, nr Alvechurch
Redgrave
Redhill (sub-division)
Redhill (North Somerset)
Redhill (Reigate and Banstead)
Redmarley D'Abitot
Rednal
Redruth
Redruth (sub-division)
Reed
Reedham
Reedness
Reepham
Reepham (sub-division)
Reeth
Reigate (sub-division)
Reighton
Rempstone
Rendlesham
Renishaw
Repton
Resolven
Restronguet (sub-division)
Retford
Rettendon
Reydon (sub-division)
Reynoldston
Rh
Rhayader
Rhigos
Rhigos (sub-division)
Rhodes (sub-division)
Rhodes Minnis
Rhondda (sub-division)
Rhoose
Rhoscrowther
Rhosesmor
Rhosllanerchrugog
Rhosllanerchrugog (sub-division)
Rhosneigr
Rhossili
Rhostryfan
Rhostyllen (sub-division)
Rhosybol
Rhuddlan
Rhydymwyn
Rhyl (sub-division)
Rhyl/Prestatyn
Rhymney
Rhymney (sub-division)
Ri
Ribby (sub-division)
Ribchester
Riccall
Richings Park
Richmond
Richmond upon Thames (sub-division)
Rickinghall
Rickling Green
Rickmansworth (sub-division)
Ridge
Ridgewell
Ridgmont
Ridham Dock
Riding Mill
Rillington
Rimpton
Ringmer
Ringstead
Ringwood (sub-division)
Ringwood
Ripe
Ripley (sub-division)
Ripley
Ripon
Rippingale
Ripponden
Risby
Risca (sub-division)
Risegate
Riseley (sub-division)
Riseley
Rishton
Riviere Towans
Ro
Roade
Robertsbridge
Robertson Barracks
Robin Hood (sub-division)
Robin Hood's Bay
Rocester (sub-division)
Rocester/Denstone
Roch
Rochdale (sub-division)
Roche
Rochester (sub-division)
Rochford (sub-division)
Rock (Cornwall)
Rock (Horsham)
Rockbourne
Rockland All Saints
Rockland St Mary
Rockwell Green (sub-division)
Rode
Rode Heath
Rodley
Rodmell
Rodney Stoke
Roecliffe (sub-division)
Rogiet
Rollesby
Rolleston
Rolleston on Dove (sub-division)
Rolvenden
Rolvenden Layne
Romiley (sub-division)
Romsey (sub-division)
Romsey
Romsley
Rookery Hill
Rookley
Rooks Bridge
Roos
Ropley
Ropsley
Rosehill
Roseland Business Park
Rosemarket
Ross-on-Wye
Rossett
Rossett (sub-division)
Rosudgeon (sub-division)
Rothbury
Rotherfield (sub-division)
Rotherfield Peppard (sub-division)
Rotherham (sub-division)
Rothersthorpe
Rotherwick
Rothwell (sub-division)
Rothwell
Rougham Airfield
Roughton
Rowde
Rowhedge (sub-division)
Rowlands Castle (sub-division)
Rowlands Gill
Rowley Regis (sub-division)
Rowly (sub-division)
Rowney Green
Roxton
Roxwell
Royal Hospital School
Royal Leamington Spa (sub-division)
Royal Leamington Spa
Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital
Royal Naval Air Station Yeovilton
Royal Tunbridge Wells
Royal Tunbridge Wells (sub-division)
Roydon
Royston (sub-division)
Royston
Royton (sub-division)
Ru
Ruabon (sub-division)
Ruan Minor
Ruardean
Ruardean (sub-division)
Ruardean Woodside (sub-division)
Rudby (sub-division)
Ruddington (sub-division)
Ruddington Grange (sub-division)
Rudgwick (sub-division)
Rudgwick
Rudheath Woods
Rudston
Rufford
Rufford Country Park
Rufforth
Rugby
Rugby (sub-division)
Rugeley
Ruishton
Runcorn
Runcorn (sub-division)
Runcton (sub-division)
Runcton Holme
Runcton Nursery (sub-division)
Rushden (sub-division)
Rushden
Rushmere St Andrew (sub-division)
Rushmoor
Rushton
Ruskington
Rusper
Ruthin
Ruyton-XI-Towns
Ry
Ryall
Ryarsh (sub-division)
Ryde
Ryde (sub-division)
Rye
Rye Harbour
Ryhall
Ryhill
Ryton (sub-division)
Ryton-on-Dunsmore
S
Sa
Sabden
Sacriston
Sacriston (sub-division)
Sadberge
Saffron Walden
Sageston
Saham Toney (sub-division)
Saighton Camp (sub-division)
Salcombe
Sale (sub-division)
Salford (sub-division)
Salford Priors
Salfords (sub-division)
Salhouse
Salisbury
Salisbury District Hospital
Saltash
Saltburn-by-the-Sea
Saltby Airfield
Saltdean (sub-division)
Saltdean/Woodingdean
Saltfleet
Saltfleetby St Peter
Saltford
Salthouse
Sambourne
Sampford Peverell
Sancton
Sandbach
Sandford
Sandford (sub-division)
Sandhurst (sub-division)
Sandhurst (Tewkesbury)
Sandhurst (Tunbridge Wells)
Sandiacre (sub-division)
Sandiway
Sandleheath (sub-division)
Sandown (sub-division)
Sandown/Shanklin
Sandwich
Sandwich Bay Estate
Sandy
Sandy (sub-division)
Sandy Cross
Sandy Down
Sandycroft (sub-division)
Sapcote
Sarn (sub-division)
Saron (sub-division)
Saron
Sarratt
Saughall
Saundersfoot
Saundersfoot (sub-division)
Saunton
Sawbridgeworth (sub-division)
Sawston
Sawtry
Saxby All Saints
Saxham Business Park
Saxilby
Saxlingham Nethergate
Saxmundham
Saxmundham (sub-division)
Saxtead Green
Saxton
Sayers Common
Sc
Scamblesby
Scampton Airfield
Scarborough
Scarcliffe
Scarcroft
Scawby
Scawthorpe (sub-division)
Scayne's Hill
Scholes
Scholes (sub-division)
School Aycliffe
Scole
Scopwick
Scorton
Scotby (sub-division)
Scothern
Scotter
Scotton (Harrogate)
Scotton (West Lindsey)
Scropton
Scruton
Sculthorpe
Sculthorpe Airfield
Scunthorpe
Se
Sea Palling
Seabank Power Station (sub-division)
Seaford
Seagrave
Seaham
Seahouses
Seal Sands
Seamer (Hambleton)
Seamer (Scarborough)
Seascale
Seaton (sub-division)
Seaton (East Devon)
Seaton (Rutland)
Seaton Delaval
Seaton Delaval (sub-division)
Seaton Ross
Seaton Sluice
Seavington St Michael
Sedbergh
Sedbury (sub-division)
Sedgeberrow
Sedgebrook
Sedgefield
Sedgeford
Sedgley (sub-division)
Sedlescombe
Seend
Seend Cleeve
Seer Green (sub-division)
Seething
Seghill
Seisdon
Selborne
Selby (sub-division)
Selby
Sellafield
Sellindge
Selsey
Selston (sub-division)
Selston/Brinsley
Semington
Sennen Cove
Sennybridge
Settle
Settrington
Seven Sisters
Sevenoaks
Sevenoaks (sub-division)
Sevenoaks Weald
Severn Beach
Sewards End
Sewardstone
Sh
Shabbington
Shackleford
Shadoxhurst
Shadwell
Shaftesbury
Shalbourne
Shalden
Shaldon (sub-division)
Shalfleet
Shalmsford Street
Shalmsford Street (sub-division)
Shamley Green
Shanklin (sub-division)
Shap
Shapwick
Shardlow
Shareshill
Sharlston
Sharlston (sub-division)
Sharnbrook
Sharnford
Sharow
Sharpness
Sharpstone Street
Sharpthorne (sub-division)
Sharpthorne/West Hoathly
Shavington (sub-division)
Shaw (Oldham) (sub-division)
Shaw (Wiltshire) (sub-division)
Shawbury
Shawford (sub-division)
Shebbear
Shedfield (sub-division)
Sheepy Magna
Sheering
Sheerness
Sheffield
Sheffield (sub-division)
Shefford (sub-division)
Shefford
Shelfanger
Shenington
Shenley
Shenstone
Shepherd's Green
Shepherdswell
Shepley
Shepreth
Shepshed
Shepton Beauchamp
Shepton Mallet
Sherborne
Sherborne St John
Sherburn (County Durham)
Sherburn (Ryedale)
Sherburn Hill
Sherburn in Elmet
Shere
Sherfield on Loddon
Sheriff Hutton
Sheriffhales
Sheringham (sub-division)
Sheringham
Sherington
Sherston
Sherwood Forest Holiday Village
Shevington (sub-division)
Shevington Vale (sub-division)
Shevington Vale/Shevington
Shifnal
Shilbottle
Shildon
Shillingstone
Shillington
Shilton
Shimpling Street
Shipbourne
Shipdham
Shipdham Airfield
Shipham
Shiplake
Shipley (sub-division)
Shipley Bridge (sub-division)
Shipston-on-Stour
Shipton (Cotswold)
Shipton (Hambleton)
Shipton Bellinger
Shipton Green (sub-division)
Shipton under Wychwood
Shiptonthorpe
Shirebrook
Shirenewton (sub-division)
Shireoaks (sub-division)
Shobdon
Shootash
Shoreham
Shoreham-by-Sea (sub-division)
Shorne Ridgeway
Shorne Ridgeway (sub-division)
Shortfield Common (sub-division)
Shortstown
Shorwell
Shotley
Shotley Gate
Shotteswell
Shotton (sub-division)
Shotton Colliery (sub-division)
Shouldham
Showground, nr Newark-on-Trent (sub-division)
Shrewsbury
Shrewton
Shripney
Shrivenham (sub-division)
Shrivenham/Watchfield
Shropham
Shudy Camps
Shurdington
Shurlock Row
Shutlanger
Si
Sibford Ferris (sub-division)
Sibford Gower (sub-division)
Sibford Gower/Sibford Ferris
Sible Hedingham
Sibsey
Sicklesmere
Sidbury
Siddick
Siddington (sub-division)
Sidmouth
Silchester
Sileby (sub-division)
Sileby/Barrow upon Soar
Silk Willoughby
Silkstone
Silkstone Common
Silloth
Silsden
Silsoe
Silver End
Silverdale
Silverstone
Silverstone Motor Racing Circuit
Silverton
Simister
Simonswood Industrial Park
Singleton
Sinnington
Sissinghurst
Sittingbourne
Sixpenny Handley
Sizewell
Sk
Skeffling
Skegness
Skellingthorpe
Skellingthorpe Big Wood
Skelmanthorpe (sub-division)
Skelmanthorpe/Clayton West
Skelmersdale (sub-division)
Skelton (Eden)
Skelton (Redcar and Cleveland)
Skelton (York)
Skidby
Skinningrove
Skipsea
Skipsea Sands Caravan Park
Skipton
Skirlaugh
Sl
Slad
Slaley
Slapton
Sleaford
Sleap
Sleights
Slimbridge
Slindon
Slinfold
Sling
Slingsby
Slip End
Slough
Slough (sub-division)
Sm
Small Dole
Smallburn
Smallfield
Smallford (sub-division)
Smarden
Smeatharpe
Smeeton Westerby (sub-division)
Smethwick (sub-division)
Sn
Snailbeach
Snainton
Snaith (sub-division)
Snaith
Snape (Hambleton)
Snape (Suffolk Coastal)
Sneath Common (sub-division)
Snetterton Heath
Snettisham
Snitterfield
Snodland
Snowdenham Lane, nr Bramley (sub-division)
So
Soberton
Soberton Heath
Sockbridge
Soham
Soham (sub-division)
Sole Street
Solihull (sub-division)
Solva
Somerby
Somerford Keynes
Somersham (Huntingdonshire)
Somersham (Mid Suffolk)
Somerton (Cherwell)
Somerton (South Somerset)
Sonning Common
Sonning Common (sub-division)
Sopley
Soughton
Soulbury
Souldern
South Brent
South Cave
South Cerney
South Cerney Army Station
South Chailey
South Cockerington
South Cornelly
South Creake
South Croxton
South Darenth
South Earlswood (sub-division)
South Elmsall (sub-division)
South Elmsall/South Kirkby
South Ferriby
South Ferriby (sub-division)
South Godstone
South Grove
South Hampshire
South Harefield (sub-division)
South Harting (sub-division)
South Harting
South Hayling
South Heath
South Hetton (sub-division)
South Hiendley
South Horrington (sub-division)
South Kelsey
South Kilworth
South Kirkby (sub-division)
South Kyme
South Leverton
South Littleton (sub-division)
South Luffenham
South Milford
South Mimms
South Mimms Services
South Molton
South Moreton
South Newington
South Newton
South Normanton (sub-division)
South Nutfield
South Ockendon
South Petherton (sub-division)
South Petherton
South Shields (sub-division)
South Stoke (sub-division)
South Tehidy
South Walsham
South Warnborough
South Wingfield
South Witham
South Wonston
South Woodham Ferrers
South Zeal
Southam
Southam (sub-division)
Southampton (sub-division)
Southborough (sub-division)
Southend
Southend-on-Sea (sub-division)
Southend-on-Sea
Southery
Southfields
Southfleet
Southgate
Southminster
Southport
Southrepps
Southrey
Southrop
Southwark (sub-division)
Southwater
Southwell (sub-division)
Southwell
Southwick (sub-division)
Southwick (Wiltshire)
Southwick (Winchester)
Southwold
Southwold (sub-division)
Sowerby Bridge (sub-division)
Sp
Spalding
Spaldwick
Sparkford
Sparsholt
Spaxton
Speen
Speldhurst (sub-division)
Speldhurst
Spellbrook
Spencers Wood
Spennymoor
Spetisbury
Spilsby
Spine Road West, nr Somerford Keynes
Spittal
Spittlegate
Spixworth
Spofforth
Sporle
Spratton
Spridlington
Springhill
Springvale
Springwell (sub-division)
Sproatley
Sprotbrough (sub-division)
Sproughton
St
St Agnes
St Albans (sub-division)
St Ann's Chapel (sub-division)
St Arvans
St Asaph
St Asaph Business Park
St Austell
St Austell (sub-division)
St Bees
St Blazey (sub-division)
St Blazey
St Breward
St Briavels
St Brides Major
St Buryan
St Clears
St Clears (sub-division)
St Cleer
St Columb Major
St Davids
St Davids Airfield
St Day
St Day (sub-division)
St Dennis
St Dogmaels (sub-division)
St Donat's
St Erme
St Erth
St Eval
St Eval (sub-division)
St Eval Airfield (sub-division)
St Fagans
St Florence
St George's Hill (sub-division)
St Germans
St Helens
St Helens (sub-division)
St Ishmael's
St Ives (sub-division)
St Ives (Cornwall)
St Ives (Huntingdonshire)
St Ives Holiday Village
St James South Elmham
St Just
St Keverne
St Leonards
St Mabyn
St Margaret's at Cliffe
St Margarets (sub-division)
St Martin's
St Mary Bourne
St Mary's Airport
St Mary's Bay
St Mawes
St Merryn
St Merryn Airfield (disused) (sub-division)
St Merryn Holiday Village
St Merryn Holiday Village (sub-division)
St Michael's on Wyre
St Neot
St Neots (sub-division)
St Neots
St Newlyn East
St Nicholas
St Nicholas at Wade
St Olaves
St Osyth
St Piers School (sub-division)
St Stephen
St Teath
St Tudy
St. Edward's Park
Stadhampton
Stafford
Stafford (sub-division)
Stagsden
Stainburn
Staindrop
Staines (sub-division)
Stainforth (sub-division)
Staining (sub-division)
Stainton
Staithes
Stake Pool (sub-division)
Stake Pool/Pilling
Stakeford
Stakeford (sub-division)
Stalbridge
Stalham
Stallingborough
Stalmine
Stalybridge (sub-division)
Stamford (sub-division)
Stamford
Stamford Bridge
Stamfordham
Stanborough (sub-division)
Stanbridge (sub-division)
Stanbridge
Standford Hill Prison
Standish (sub-division)
Standlake
Stanford Dingley
Stanford Dingley (sub-division)
Stanford in the Vale
Stanford-le-Hope
Stanhoe
Stanhope
Stanion
Stanley (sub-division)
Stanley (County Durham)
Stanley (Erewash)
Stanmore
Stannington
Stannington Station
Stansted Mountfitchet
Stanton (St. Edmundsbury)
Stanton (Tewkesbury)
Stanton Harcourt
Stanton St John
Stanton-by-Dale (sub-division)
Stanton-on-the-Wolds
Stanwick
Staplecross
Stapleford (sub-division)
Stapleford Abbotts (sub-division)
Staplehurst
Starcross
Start Hill (sub-division)
Stathern
Station Road West, nr Duxford
Staveley
Staveley (sub-division)
Staverton
Staxton
Staythorpe Power Station
Stebbing
Stedham
Steelworks, nr Newport (Newport)
Steep
Steeple
Steeple Ashton
Steeple Aston
Steeple Bumpstead
Steeple Claydon
Steeple Morden
Steeton (sub-division)
Stelling Minnis
Stenalees (sub-division)
Stepaside
Stetchworth (sub-division)
Stevenage (sub-division)
Stevenage
Steventon
Stevington
Stewartby
Stewkley
Steyning (sub-division)
Steyning
Sticker
Stickford
Stickney
Stillington (Hambleton)
Stillington (Stockton-on-Tees)
Stilton
Stithians
Stoborough Green
Stoborough Green (sub-division)
Stock (sub-division)
Stockbridge
Stockport (sub-division)
Stocksbridge
Stocksfield
Stockton
Stockton on the Forest
Stockton-on-Tees (sub-division)
Stogumber
Stogursey
Stoke (Basingstoke and Deane)
Stoke (Havant)
Stoke Canon
Stoke Ferry (sub-division)
Stoke Ferry
Stoke Fleming
Stoke Gabriel
Stoke Gifford (sub-division)
Stoke Golding
Stoke Goldington
Stoke Hammond
Stoke Holy Cross
Stoke Mandeville (sub-division)
Stoke Orchard
Stoke Poges (sub-division)
Stoke Prior
Stoke Row
Stoke St Gregory (sub-division)
Stoke St Mary
Stoke St Michael
Stoke sub Hamdon (sub-division)
Stoke sub Hamdon
Stoke Wood
Stoke-by-Clare
Stoke-by-Nayland
Stoke-on-Trent (sub-division)
Stoke-on-Trent
Stokeinteignhead
Stokenchurch
Stokenham
Stokesley
Stondon Massey
Stone (Aylesbury Vale)
Stone (Stafford)
Stone (Stroud)
Stone Hill
Stone Street
Stonebridge
Stonebroom
Stonebroom (sub-division)
Stonehouse (sub-division)
Stoneleigh
Stoneleigh Park
Stonely
Stonesfield
Stoney Stanton
Stoney Stratton
Stoneyford (sub-division)
Stoneyhills (sub-division)
Stonham Aspal
Stonnall (sub-division)
Storrington
Storrs
Storth
Stotfold
Stourbridge (sub-division)
Stourpaine
Stourport-on-Severn
Stourport-on-Severn (sub-division)
Stourton
Stourton Caundle
Stow
Stow cum Quy
Stow-on-the-Wold
Stowbridge
Stowmarket (sub-division)
Stowmarket
Stowupland (sub-division)
Stradbroke
Strangways
Stratford St Mary
Stratford-upon-Avon
Stratton
Stratton (sub-division)
Stratton Audley
Stratton-on-the-Fosse
Streatley
Streatley (sub-division)
Street
Street End (sub-division)
Streethouse (sub-division)
Strensall
Strete
Stretford (sub-division)
Stretham
Stretton (sub-division)
Stretton-on-Dunsmore
Stretton-on-Fosse
Stroud (sub-division)
Stroud
Strumpshaw (sub-division)
Stubbington
Stud Green (sub-division)
Studham
Studland
Studley
Sturminster Marshall
Sturminster Newton
Sturry
Sturry (sub-division)
Sturton by Stow
Sturton le Steeple
Stuston
Stutton
Styal (sub-division)
Su
Sudbrook
Sudbrooke
Sudbury
Sulgrave
Summerbridge
Summit (sub-division)
Sunderland (sub-division)
Sunderland
Sundridge
Sunningwell (sub-division)
Sunniside (sub-division)
Surfleet Seas End
Surlingham
Sutterton
Sutton (sub-division)
Sutton (Chichester)
Sutton (East Cambridgeshire)
Sutton (West Oxfordshire)
Sutton Abinger (sub-division)
Sutton Benger
Sutton Bonington
Sutton Bridge
Sutton Coldfield (sub-division)
Sutton Common
Sutton Courtenay (sub-division)
Sutton cum Lound
Sutton in Ashfield (sub-division)
Sutton Lane Ends (sub-division)
Sutton Lane Ends
Sutton on Trent
Sutton Scotney
Sutton St Edmund
Sutton St James
Sutton St Nicholas
Sutton upon Derwent
Sutton Valence (sub-division)
Sutton Valence/Langley Heath
Sutton Veny
Sutton Waldron
Sutton Weaver (sub-division)
Sutton-on-the-Forest
Sw
Swadlincote (sub-division)
Swaffham
Swaffham Bulbeck
Swaffham Bulbeck (sub-division)
Swaffham Prior
Swainby
Swallowfield (sub-division)
Swallowfield/Riseley
Swallownest (sub-division)
Swan Green
Swan Valley (sub-division)
Swanage
Swanbourne
Swanland (sub-division)
Swanley (sub-division)
Swanley
Swanmore
Swannington (sub-division)
Swanscombe (sub-division)
Swansea (sub-division)
Swansea
Swansea Airport
Swanton Abbott
Swanton Morley
Swardeston
Swarland
Swarthmoor
Swaton
Swavesey
Sway
Swayfield
Swillington
Swimbridge
Swinderby
Swindon
Swindon (sub-division)
Swindon (South Staffordshire)
Swinefleet
Swineshead
Swinford
Swinton (sub-division)
Swithland
Swynnerton
Sy
Sydallt (sub-division)
Sydling St Nicholas
Symonds Yat West (sub-division)
Symonds Yat West/Whitchurch
Syresham
Syston (sub-division)
Sywell
T
Ta
Tackley
Tadcaster
Taddington
Tadley
Tadley (sub-division)
Tadmarton
Taff's Well (sub-division)
Takeley
Takeley Street
Tal-y-bont (Ceredigion)
Tal-y-bont (Gwynedd)
Talacre
Talgarth
Tallington
Talybont-on-Usk
Talysarn
Tamworth
Tamworth (sub-division)
Tangmere
Tansley
Tanworth-in-Arden
Tanyfron
Taplow (sub-division)
Tarleton
Tarporley
Tarrant Keyneston
Tarrant Monkton
Tarrington
Tarvin
Tasburgh
Tatenhill Airfield
Tatling End (sub-division)
Tattenhall
Tatworth
Taunton (sub-division)
Taunton
Taverham (sub-division)
Tavernspite
Tavistock
Te
Tealby
Tebay
Tebworth
Tedburn St Mary
Teesport
Teesside
Teesside Shopping Park (sub-division)
Teffont Magna
Teignmouth
Teignmouth (sub-division)
Telford (sub-division)
Telford
Temple Cloud (sub-division)
Temple Herdewyke
Temple Sowerby
Templecombe
Templeton
Tempsford
Tenbury Wells
Tenby
Tenterden
Terrington
Terrington St Clement
Terry's Green (sub-division)
Terwick Common
Teston
Tetbury
Tetford
Tetney
Tetsworth
Teversham (sub-division)
Tewin
Tewkesbury
Teynham
Th
Thame
Thanet
Thanington Without
Thatcham (sub-division)
Thaxted
The Bank (sub-division)
The City
The Narth
The Pines Industrial Estate
The Ridge, nr Woldingham
The Sands (sub-division)
The Sands/Moor Park
The Thorne
The Wells
Theale
Theale (sub-division)
Thearne (sub-division)
Therfield
Thetford
Theydon Bois
Thirsk
Thompson
Thornaby-on-Tees (sub-division)
Thornborough
Thornbury
Thorndon
Thorne
Thorne (sub-division)
Thorner
Thorney
Thorney Island
Thornford
Thorngumbald
Thornham
Thornhill
Thornley
Thornton
Thornton (Bradford) (sub-division)
Thornton (Wyre) (sub-division)
Thornton-in-Craven
Thornton-le-Dale
Thornwood Common
Thorp Arch
Thorpe Audlin
Thorpe End (sub-division)
Thorpe Hesley (sub-division)
Thorpe on the Hill
Thorpe Park (sub-division)
Thorpe Salvin
Thorpe Willoughby
Thorpe-le-Soken
Thorpeness
Thorrington (East)
Thorrington (West)
Thorverton
Thrapston (sub-division)
Thrapston
Threapwood
Three Crosses
Three Legged Cross
Three Oaks
Threehammer Common
Threemilestone (sub-division)
Thremhall Avenue, nr London Stansted Airport
Threshfield (sub-division)
Thriplow
Throckley (sub-division)
Thropton
Thrussington
Thruxton Aerodrome
Thundridge
Thurcaston
Thurcroft
Thurgarton
Thurgoland
Thurlaston
Thurlby
Thurleigh
Thurleigh Airfield Business Park
Thurlestone
Thurlton
Thurnscoe (sub-division)
Thurnscoe/Bolton Upon Dearne
Thursby
Thursley
Thurston
Thurton
Ti
Tibberton (Forest of Dean)
Tibberton (Telford and Wrekin)
Tibberton (Wychavon)
Tibenham Airfield
Tibshelf
Ticehurst
Tickenham
Tickhill
Ticknall
Tickton
Tickton (sub-division)
Tidbury Green (sub-division)
Tiddington
Tideswell
Tidworth
Tiffield
Tilbrook
Tilbury (sub-division)
Tilford Common
Tillingham
Tilney St Lawrence
Tilshead
Tilstock
Tilston
Tilsworth (sub-division)
Tilton on the Hill
Timberland
Timsbury
Tincklers Bridge (sub-division)
Tingewick
Tinsley Green (sub-division)
Tintagel
Tintinhull
Tintwistle (sub-division)
Tiptoe (sub-division)
Tiptoe
Tipton (sub-division)
Tipton St John
Tiptree
Tircoed
Tisbury
Tisman's Common (sub-division)
Titchmarsh
Tittensor
Tiverton
Tivetshall St Margaret
To
Tockington
Tockwith
Toddington
Todmorden
Todwick (sub-division)
Toft
Tokers Green (sub-division)
Toll Bar
Tollerton (sub-division)
Tollerton (Hambleton)
Tollerton (Rushcliffe)
Tollesbury
Tolleshunt D'Arcy
Tolleshunt Knights
Tolleshunt Major
Tolpuddle
Tonbridge
Tonypandy
Tonypandy (sub-division)
Tonyrefail
Topsham (sub-division)
Torksey Lock
Torpoint
Torquay (sub-division)
Torton
Totnes
Totternhoe
Totton
Totton (sub-division)
Touchen-end (sub-division)
Tow House
Tow Law
Towcester
Tower Hamlets (sub-division)
Tower Hill (sub-division)
Towersey
Town Row
Town Row (sub-division)
Towngate (sub-division)
Towngate
Toy's Hill
Toynton All Saints
Tr
Trago Mills (sub-division)
Tranwell Woods
Trawden (sub-division)
Trawsfynydd
Trawsfynydd Power Station
Trearddur
Trebetherick
Treburley
Tredegar
Tredington
Treeton
Trefechan
Trefnant
Trefonen
Trefor
Trefriw
Tregadillett
Tregaron
Tregarth
Tregony
Tregynon
Treharris
Treharris (sub-division)
Treherbert (sub-division)
Trelales (sub-division)
Trelogan
Tremar
Trent
Treorchy (sub-division)
Tresillian
Treswell
Treuddyn
Trevellas
Treviscoe
Trevone
Trevor (sub-division)
Trewoon (sub-division)
Trickey Warren
Trimdon
Trimdon Colliery
Trimdon Grange
Trimingham
Trimley St Mary (sub-division)
Trimsaran
Tring
Troon
Troston
Trottiscliffe
Trowbridge (sub-division)
Trowbridge
Trowell (sub-division)
Trowse Newton (sub-division)
Trunch
Truro
Truro (sub-division)
Tu
Tuddenham
Tuddenham St Martin
Tugby
Tumble (sub-division)
Tunstall
Tunstead Works
Tur Langton
Turnditch
Turners Hill
Turvey
Turweston Aerodrome
Tutbury (sub-division)
Tutbury/Hatton
Tutts Clump (sub-division)
Tuxford
Tw
Twigworth
Twinwoods Business Park
Twyford (Melton)
Twyford (Winchester)
Twyford (Wokingham)
Twyning
Ty
Tycroes (sub-division)
Tydd St Giles
Tydd St Mary
Tye Green (Braintree) (sub-division)
Tye Green (Colchester) (sub-division)
Tyldesley (sub-division)
Tyler Hill
Tylorstown (sub-division)
Tynemouth (sub-division)
Tyneside
Tyrrell's Wood (sub-division)
Tytherington
Tytherleigh
Tywyn
U
Ub
Ubley
Uc
Uckfield
Uckfield (sub-division)
Uckinghall
Uf
Uffculme
Uffington (South Kesteven)
Uffington (Vale of White Horse)
Ufford (City of Peterborough)
Ufford (Suffolk Coastal)
Ug
Ugley Green (sub-division)
Ul
Ulceby
Ulcombe
Uley
Ullenhall
Ulleskelf
Ullesthorpe
Ulnes Walton
Ulrome
Ulverston
Un
Underwood
Undy
Undy (sub-division)
United Downs industrial Park (sub-division)
University of Essex
University of Lancaster
University of Nottingham School of Agriculture
University of Sheffield Research Laboratories
University of Sussex
Unstone Green
Up
Up Nately
Upavon
Upavon Army Camp
Upchurch
Upham (sub-division)
Upham/Lower Upham
Uphampton
Upper Arncott
Upper Basildon
Upper Beeding (sub-division)
Upper Boddington
Upper Broadheath
Upper Broughton
Upper Bruntingthorpe
Upper Bucklebury
Upper Caldecote
Upper Cumberworth
Upper Dean
Upper Denby
Upper Dicker
Upper End
Upper Farringdon (sub-division)
Upper Farringdon/Lower Farringdon
Upper Gravenhurst
Upper Hartfield (sub-division)
Upper Hartfield
Upper Heyford
Upper Killay (sub-division)
Upper Lambourn
Upper Longdon
Upper Minety
Upper Oddington
Upper Poppleton
Upper Rissington
Upper Saxondale
Upper Seagry
Upper Tankersley
Upper Tean
Upper Tysoe
Uppermill (sub-division)
Uppingham
Upstreet
Upthorpe
Upthorpe (sub-division)
Upton (Broadland)
Upton (Newark and Sherwood)
Upton (Vale of White Horse)
Upton (Wakefield)
Upton (West Lindsey)
Upton Cheyney
Upton Grey
Upton Scudamore
Upton Snodsbury
Upton upon Severn
Upwell
Upwood
Ur
Urchfont
Urlay Nook
Urmston (sub-division)
Us
Ushaw Moor
Ushaw Moor (sub-division)
Usk
Ut
Utkinton
Utterby
Uttoxeter
V
Va
Vale Business Park (sub-division)
Valley
Valley Airfield
Valley Road, nr Hartley (Sevenoaks)
Ve
Ventnor
Vernham Dean
Verwood
Vi
Victoria
Viking Gas Terminal
W
Wa
Wacton
Waddesdon
Waddingham
Waddington
Wadebridge
Wadeford (sub-division)
Wadhurst
Wadworth
Wainfleet All Saints
Wakefield (sub-division)
Walberswick
Walcott
Waldringfield
Walesby (Newark and Sherwood)
Walesby (West Lindsey)
Walgrave
Walhampton (sub-division)
Walkden (sub-division)
Walkeringham
Walkern
Walkington
Wallasey (sub-division)
Wallend (sub-division)
Wallingford (sub-division)
Wallingford
Walliswood
Wallsend (sub-division)
Walpole Cross Keys
Walpole Highway
Walpole St Peter
Walsall (sub-division)
Walsham Le Willows
Walter's Ash (sub-division)
Waltham (sub-division)
Waltham Abbey (sub-division)
Waltham Chase (sub-division)
Waltham Chase
Waltham Cross (sub-division)
Waltham Forest (sub-division)
Waltham on the Wolds
Waltham St Lawrence
Walton
Walton (sub-division)
Walton Highway (sub-division)
Walton-on-Thames (sub-division)
Walton-on-Thames
Walton-on-the-Naze
Walton-on-the-Naze (sub-division)
Walton-on-Trent
Walwen (sub-division)
Wanborough
Wanborough (sub-division)
Wandsworth (sub-division)
Wangford
Wansford
Wantage
Wappenham
Warborough
Warboys
Warden (sub-division)
Wardington
Wardle Industrial Estate
Ware (sub-division)
Wareham (sub-division)
Wareham
Warehouses, nr Kemsley
Waresley
Waresley (sub-division)
Wargrave (sub-division)
Wargrave
Warkworth
Warlingham (sub-division)
Warmington (East Northamptonshire)
Warmington (Stratford-on-Avon)
Warminster
Warnham
Warninglid
Warrington
Warthill
Warton
Warton (sub-division)
Warwick (sub-division)
Warwick Bridge
Washbrook
Washford
Washingborough
Washington (sub-division)
Watchet
Watchfield (sub-division)
Water (sub-division)
Water Orton
Waterbeach
Waterbeach (sub-division)
Waterford
Waterham (sub-division)
Wateringbury
Watersfield
Waterston
Watford (sub-division)
Watford Gap
Wath upon Dearne (sub-division)
Watlington (King's Lynn and West Norfolk)
Watlington (South Oxfordshire)
Wattisfield
Wattisham Airfield
Watton (sub-division)
Watton
Watton at Stone
Wattsville (sub-division)
Waun-Lwyd
Waunfawr
Waungilwen
Waunllapria
Waverton (sub-division)
Wawne
We
Weare (sub-division)
Weare Street, nr Capel
Weaverham
Weaverthorpe
Wedmore
Wednesbury (sub-division)
Wednesfield (sub-division)
Weedon
Weedon Bec
Weedon Lois
Week St Mary
Weeley (sub-division)
Weeley Heath (sub-division)
Weeting
Weeton
Weir
Welbourn
Welby
Weldon (sub-division)
Welford
Welford-on-Avon
Welham Green (sub-division)
Well Hill
Welland
Wellesbourne
Wellingborough (sub-division)
Wellingborough
Wellington (sub-division)
Wellington (County of Herefordshire)
Wellington (Taunton Deane)
Wellington Heath
Wellow (Bath and North East Somerset)
Wellow (Isle of Wight)
Wellow (Newark and Sherwood)
Wellpond Green
Wells (sub-division)
Wells
Wells-next-the-Sea
Welney
Welshpool
Welshpool (sub-division)
Welton (sub-division)
Welton (Daventry)
Welton (West Lindsey)
Welwyn (sub-division)
Welwyn Garden City (sub-division)
Welwyn Garden City
Wem
Wendens Ambo
Wendlebury
Wendover
Wendover (sub-division)
Wenhaston
Wentworth
Wenvoe
Weobley
Wereham
West Aberthaw
West Ashling
West Ashton
West Bank
West Bergholt
West Bradford
West Bretton
West Bridgford (sub-division)
West Bromwich (sub-division)
West Bromwich (East) (sub-division)
West Burton Power Station
West Butterwick
West Camel
West Charleton
West Chiltington Common
West Chinnock
West Clandon
West Coker
West Cowick (sub-division)
West Dean
West Deeping
West End
West Felton
West Grimstead
West Haddon
West Hallam (sub-division)
West Hanney (sub-division)
West Hanningfield
West Hendred (sub-division)
West Hill (sub-division)
West Hill
West Hoathly (sub-division)
West Horndon
West Horsley
West Hythe (sub-division)
West Itchenor (sub-division)
West Itchenor
West Keal
West Kingsdown
West Kingsdown (sub-division)
West Kirby (sub-division)
West Kirby/Hoylake
West Knighton (sub-division)
West Lulworth
West Malling
West Meon
West Mersea
West Midlands
West Monkton
West Parley (sub-division)
West Pennard
West Perry
West Quantoxhead
West Rainton
West Raynham Airfield
West Runton
West Stockwith
West Strand, nr West Wittering (sub-division)
West Tanfield
West Tytherley
West Walton
West Walton (sub-division)
West Wellow (sub-division)
West Wellow
West Winch
West Wittering
West Wratting
West Yorkshire
Westborough
Westbury (Aylesbury Vale)
Westbury (Shropshire)
Westbury (Wiltshire)
Westbury-sub-Mendip
Westcott
Westcott Venture Park
Westerfield
Westergate
Westergate (sub-division)
Westerham
Westerleigh
Westfield (sub-division)
Westfield (County of Herefordshire)
Westfield (Rother)
Westham
Westhampnett
Westhead
Westhope
Westhoughton
Westhoughton (sub-division)
Westhumble (sub-division)
Westleigh
Westleton
Weston (sub-division)
Weston (Cheshire East)
Weston (Newark and Sherwood)
Weston (North Hertfordshire)
Weston (South Holland)
Weston (Stafford)
Weston (Weymouth and Portland)
Weston Green
Weston Hills
Weston Rhyn
Weston Rhyn (sub-division)
Weston Turville
Weston under Penyard
Weston-on-the-Green
Weston-on-Trent
Weston-sub-Edge
Weston-Super-Mare
Weston-Super-Mare (sub-division)
Weston-under-Lizard
Westoning
Westonzoyland
Westonzoyland (sub-division)
Westwood
Westwoodside
Wetheral (sub-division)
Wetheral
Wetherby (sub-division)
Wetherby
Wetherden
Wetheringsett
Wethersfield
Wethersfield Airfield
Wetwang
Weybourne
Weybridge (sub-division)
Weyhill
Weymouth
Weymouth (sub-division)
Wh
Whaddon
Whaley Bridge
Whalley
Whalley (sub-division)
Whaplode
Whaplode Drove
Wharncliffe Side (sub-division)
Whatstandwell
Whatton-in-the-Vale (sub-division)
Wheathampstead
Wheatley (sub-division)
Wheatley Hill
Wheaton Aston
Wheatsheaf Common
Wheelock Heath
Wheelton (sub-division)
Wheelton/Great Knowley
Wheldrake
Whelpley Hill (sub-division)
Wherwell
Whetstone (sub-division)
Whickham (sub-division)
Whimple
Whinfell Forest Holiday Village
Whipsnade
Whissendine
Whissonsett
Whitacre Heath
Whitburn (sub-division)
Whitby
Whitchurch (sub-division)
Whitchurch (Aylesbury Vale)
Whitchurch (Basingstoke and Deane)
Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Whitchurch Canonicorum
Whitchurch Hill
White Waltham
White-le-Head
Whitefield (sub-division)
Whitehaven (sub-division)
Whitehaven
Whitehill (sub-division)
Whiteparish
Whiteshill (sub-division)
Whiteway
Whitland
Whitley (sub-division)
Whitley (Selby)
Whitley (Wiltshire)
Whitley Bay (sub-division)
Whitminster
Whitmore
Whitnash (sub-division)
Whitstable (sub-division)
Whittingham (sub-division)
Whittingham
Whittington (Lichfield)
Whittington (Shropshire)
Whittington Barracks
Whittlebury
Whittlesey
Whittlesford
Whitwell (Bolsover)
Whitwell (Isle of Wight)
Whitwell (North Hertfordshire)
Whitworth (sub-division)
Whixley
Wi
Wick (South Gloucestershire)
Wick (The Vale of Glamorgan)
Wick (Wychavon)
Wicken (East Cambridgeshire)
Wicken (South Northamptonshire)
Wicken Bonhunt
Wicken Green Village
Wickenby Airport
Wickford (sub-division)
Wickham
Wickham Bishops
Wickham Market
Wickham Skeith
Wickham St Paul
Wickhambrook
Wickhamford
Wicklewood
Wickwar
Widdington
Widdrington Station
Widemouth Bay
Wideopen
Widford
Widmerpool
Widnes
Wigan (sub-division)
Wigan
Wiggenhall St Germans
Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen
Wigginton
Wighton
Wigmore
Wigton
Wilbarston
Wilberfoss
Wilburton
Wilcott
Wilden (sub-division)
Willand
Willaston (sub-division)
Willaston
Willenhall (sub-division)
Willersey
Willingham
Willingham by Stow
Willington (Bedford)
Willington (County Durham)
Willington (South Derbyshire)
Williton
Willoughby (East Lindsey)
Willoughby (Rugby)
Willoughby-on-the-Wolds
Willoughton
Wilmcote
Wilmslow (sub-division)
Wilsden (sub-division)
Wilsden
Wilsford
Wilstead
Wilsthorpe (sub-division)
Wilton (County of Herefordshire)
Wilton (Wiltshire)
Wilton Park
Wimblington
Wimborne Minster (sub-division)
Wimbotsham
Wincanton
Winchcombe
Winchelsea (sub-division)
Winchelsea Beach (sub-division)
Winchelsea Beach
Winchester
Winchester (sub-division)
Winchmore Hill
Windermere (sub-division)
Windermere
Windlesham Road, nr Chobham (sub-division)
Windmill Hill
Windsor
Windsor (sub-division)
Winfarthing
Winford (sub-division)
Winford (Isle of Wight)
Winford (North Somerset)
Winfrith Heath Technology Centre
Winfrith Newburgh
Wing
Wingate
Wingerworth (sub-division)
Wingfield
Wingham
Wingrave
Winkfield Street (sub-division)
Winkleigh
Winscales (sub-division)
Winscombe
Winsford (Cheshire West and Chester)
Winsford (West Somerset)
Winsham
Winsley
Winslow
Winster
Winterborne Kingston
Winterborne Stickland
Winterborne Whitechurch
Winterborne Zelston
Winterbourne Abbas
Winterbourne Gunner (sub-division)
Winterbourne Gunner/Porton
Winteringham
Winterton
Winthorpe
Winwick
Wirksworth
Wisbech
Wisbech (sub-division)
Wisbech St Mary
Wisborough Green
Wissington Sugar Factory
Wistanswick
Wistow (Huntingdonshire)
Wistow (Selby)
Wiswell
Witcham
Witchford
Witham
Witham on the Hill
Witham St Hughs
Witheridge
Witherley (sub-division)
Withern
Withernsea
Withernwick
Withington (Cotswold)
Withington (County of Herefordshire)
Withnell (sub-division)
Withnoe (sub-division)
Witley
Witnesham
Witney
Wittering Airfield
Wittersham
Witton Gilbert (sub-division)
Witton-le-Wear
Wiveliscombe
Wivelsfield (sub-division)
Wivelsfield Green (sub-division)
Wivelsfield Green
Wivenhoe
Wivenhoe (sub-division)
Wix
Wixams
Wo
Woburn
Woburn Sands (sub-division)
Woking (sub-division)
Wokingham (sub-division)
Wold Newton
Woldingham (sub-division)
Woldingham
Woldingham Garden Village (sub-division)
Wollaston
Wolsingham
Wolston
Wolvercote
Wolverhampton (sub-division)
Wolverhampton Airport
Wolvey
Wolviston (sub-division)
Wombleton Airfield
Wombourne
Wombwell (sub-division)
Wood End (sub-division)
Wood End (North Warwickshire)
Wood End (Stratford-on-Avon)
Wood Street Village
Woodbeck
Woodborough (Gedling)
Woodborough (Wiltshire)
Woodbridge (sub-division)
Woodbury
Woodbury Salterton
Woodchester (sub-division)
Woodchurch
Woodcote
Woodcroft (sub-division)
Woodend (sub-division)
Woodford
Woodgreen
Woodhall Spa
Woodham Ferrers (sub-division)
Woodham Mortimer
Woodhouse
Woodhouse Eaves
Woodhurst
Woodingdean (sub-division)
Woodley (sub-division)
Woodmancote
Woodmansey
Woodnewton
Woodplumpton
Woodseaves
Woodsetts
Woodside (sub-division)
Woodstock (Swale)
Woodstock (West Oxfordshire)
Woodton
Wookey
Wookey Hole
Wool
Woolacombe
Woolaston
Woolavington
Wooler
Woolfardisworthy
Woolhampton
Woolley
Woolpack Corner
Woolpit
Woolsington (sub-division)
Woolsington
Woolton Hill
Woore
Wootton (Bedford)
Wootton (Bedford) (sub-division)
Wootton (Isle of Wight)
Wootton (New Forest) (sub-division)
Wootton (North Lincolnshire)
Wootton (West Oxfordshire)
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Courtenay
Worcester
Worcester (sub-division)
Worden (sub-division)
Worfield
Workhouse End
Workington (sub-division)
Workington
Works, nr Bedlington
Works, nr Birkenhead
Works, nr Bradford (sub-division)
Works, nr Buckley
Works, nr Burghfield
Works, nr Canewdon
Works, nr Coventry
Works, nr Deeside Industrial Park
Works, nr Donington Park
Works, nr Duncroft
Works, nr Ely
Works, nr Findern
Works, nr Frating Green (sub-division)
Works, nr Goole (sub-division)
Works, nr Grimsby (sub-division)
Works, nr Gunness
Works, nr Holyhead
Works, nr Hope (High Peak)
Works, nr Howick Cross (sub-division)
Works, nr Hulland Ward
Works, nr Hythe
Works, nr Immingham
Works, nr Immingham (sub-division)
Works, nr Keswick (North Norfolk)
Works, nr Kingsnorth (Medway) (sub-division)
Works, nr Leeds
Works, nr Lynemouth
Works, nr Margate
Works, nr Milford Haven
Works, nr Milford Haven
Works, nr Newport (Newport)
Works, nr Nunney
Works, nr Port Talbot
Works, nr Redcar
Works, nr Redcar (sub-division)
Works, nr Sutton Bridge
Works, nr Tuxford
Works, nr Usk
Works, nr Uttoxeter
Works, nr Washington (sub-division)
Worksop
Worksop (sub-division)
Worlaby
Worlington
Worlingworth
Worminghall
Wormley (sub-division)
Wormley
Worplesdon (sub-division)
Worrall
Worsbrough (sub-division)
Worsley (sub-division)
Worsthorne (sub-division)
Worth
Worth Matravers
Wortham
Worthen
Worthing (sub-division)
Worthington (sub-division)
Worthy Down Camp
Worton
Wortwell
Wothorpe (sub-division)
Wotton-under-Edge
Wouldham
Wr
Wragby
Wrangle
Wrawby
Wrays
Wraysbury (sub-division)
Wrea Green
Wrenbury-cum-Frith
Wreningham
Wrentham
Wrestlingworth
Wretton (sub-division)
Wrexham
Wrexham (sub-division)
Wrexham Industrial Estate (sub-division)
Wrington
Writtle
Wroot
Wrotham
Wrotham Heath
Wroughton
Wroughton Airfield
Wroxall
Wroxton
Wy
Wyboston (sub-division)
Wybunbury
Wychbold
Wye
Wyke (sub-division)
Wylam
Wylfa Power Station
Wylye
Wymeswold
Wymeswold Airfield (disused)
Wymondham (Melton)
Wymondham (South Norfolk)
Wynyard Park
Wynyard Village
Wyre Piddle
Wysall
Wythall (sub-division)
Y
Y
Y Felinheli
Ya
Yalding
Yalding (sub-division)
Yapton (sub-division)
Yapton
Yardley Gobion
Yardley Hastings
Yarm
Yarmouth
Yarmouth (sub-division)
Yarnfield
Yarnton
Yarpole
Yarwell
Yate
Yate (sub-division)
Yateley (sub-division)
Yatton (sub-division)
Yatton
Yatton Keynell
Yaverland (sub-division)
Yaxham
Yaxley (sub-division)
Yaxley
Ye
Yeadon (sub-division)
Yealmpton
Yelling
Yelvertoft
Yelverton
Yeovil
Yetminster
Yn
Ynysddu (sub-division)
Ynysmaerdy
Ynysybwl
Yo
York
York (sub-division)
Yorkletts
Yorkletts (sub-division)
Yorkley
Youlgreave
Yoxall
Yoxford
Ys
Ystrad Aeron
Ystrad Mynach (sub-division)
Ystradgynlais (sub-division)
Z
Ze
Zeal Monachorum