Property sales in DL12 8 postcode sector - page 16 County Durham

This is a map and list of properties recently sold in the DL12 8 postcode sector in the UK covering the areas of Barnard Castle, Bowes, Middleton-in-Teesdale, County Durham, based on the records of the Land Registry

AddressTypeDatePrice
7 Cleveland Road, Barnard Castle, DL12 8DWSemi-detached (freehold)Apr 2021£195,000
13 Cambridge Terrace, Barnard Castle, DL12 8DATerraced (freehold)Apr 2021£164,000
Terraced (freehold)Nov 1998£42,000
1 Summerlea, Barnard Castle, DL12 8NYFlat (leasehold)Apr 2021£132,500
Flat (leasehold)Feb 2019£130,000
New build flat (leasehold)Dec 2008£120,000
Nevison House Farm, Marwood, DL12 8SRDetached (freehold)Apr 2021£650,000
4 North View, Barnard Castle, DL12 8NLTerraced (freehold)Apr 2021£207,000
Allium House, 11A Bede Road, Barnard Castle, DL12 8HBDetached (freehold)Apr 2021£540,000
28 Thorngate Place, Barnard Castle, DL12 8GPTerraced (freehold)Apr 2021£125,000
The Little Smithy, Marwood, DL12 8RAOther (freehold)Apr 2021£292,500
Other (freehold)Sep 2017£82,500
9 Dickens Road, Barnard Castle, DL12 8HJSemi-detached (freehold)Apr 2021£210,000
45 Stainton, DL12 8RBTerraced (freehold)Mar 2021£125,000
Terraced (freehold)May 1999£48,500
30 Churchill Road, Barnard Castle, DL12 8LLTerraced (freehold)Mar 2021£135,000
10 Ashtree Drive, Barnard Castle, DL12 8NZDetached (freehold)Mar 2021£255,000
Detached (freehold)Nov 2014£270,000
13 Fairfield Road, Barnard Castle, DL12 8EBDetached (freehold)Mar 2021£242,000
Detached (freehold)Sep 2016£200,000
48 Montalbo Road, Barnard Castle, DL12 8DBDetached (freehold)Mar 2021£480,000
Detached (freehold)Nov 2005£225,000
4 Bridgegate, Barnard Castle, DL12 8QFTerraced (freehold)Mar 2021£156,250
Terraced (freehold)Apr 2015£150,000
Terraced (freehold)May 2001£57,000
Terraced (freehold)Nov 1997£37,750
6 Bede Road, Barnard Castle, DL12 8HDTerraced (freehold)Mar 2021£190,000
11 Queen Street, Barnard Castle, DL12 8JFTerraced (freehold)Mar 2021£99,950
Terraced (freehold)Dec 2017£90,000
Terraced (freehold)Sep 2015£75,000
Terraced (freehold)Sep 1995£14,000
Overdale, Stainton, DL12 8RBDetached (freehold)Mar 2021£275,000
Detached (freehold)Dec 2009£160,000
17 Baliol Street, Barnard Castle, DL12 8AFTerraced (freehold)Mar 2021£163,500
Terraced (freehold)Sep 2006£125,000
29 Priory Yard, Barnard Castle, DL12 8PPTerraced (freehold)Mar 2021£125,000
16 Bouch Way, Barnard Castle, DL12 8FDDetached (freehold)Mar 2021£295,000
Detached (freehold)Nov 2018£235,000
Detached (freehold)Jun 2018£280,000
New build detached (freehold)Nov 2004£249,995
The Grange, Marwood, DL12 8RASemi-detached (freehold)Mar 2021£350,000