Map of BN17 7RA postcode

General information
PostcodeBN17 7RA
Nearest stationLittlehampton (1.6 km)
Nearby roads
Eagles Chase
Falcon Gardens
Kestrel Way
Redwing Close
Seaton Park
Known addresses
5 Falcon Gardens, Wick
9 Falcon Gardens, Wick
15 Falcon Gardens, Wick
43 Falcon Gardens, Wick
47 Falcon Gardens, Wick
51 Falcon Gardens, Wick
53 Falcon Gardens, Wick
55 Falcon Gardens, Wick
57 Falcon Gardens, Wick
Geography
Latitude50.824576
Longitude-0.546596
Easting502466
Northing103788
Grid referenceTQ024037
UTM reference30U 672792 5633186
Altitude 2 metres (8 feet)
Sunrise (today)05:08
Sunset (today)21:08
Administrative areas
ParishLittlehamptonE04009867
WardCourtwick with ToddingtonE05009808
Local Authority DistrictArunE07000224
Local AuthorityWest SussexE10000032
CountyWest SussexE10000032
ConstituencyBognor Regis and LittlehamptonE14000576
Police forceSussex
RegionSouth East
Country England
Data
Date introduced July 1986
Last updatedMay 2019
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011)46
Households (2011)21
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2015)
15,515 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Rural/urbanUrban city and town
Built up area sub-divisionLittlehamptonE35000690
Built up areaBrighton and HoveE34004748
Census output areaE00160484
Lower layer super output areaArun 004DE01031467
Middle layer super output areaArun 004E02006545
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
53 Falcon Gardens, WickTerraced (freehold)2018-03-09£210,000
Terraced (freehold)1999-07-26£65,000
Terraced (freehold)1995-11-24£48,950
5 Falcon Gardens, WickDetached (freehold)2015-02-09£228,000
9 Falcon Gardens, WickTerraced (freehold)2014-05-09£197,000
43 Falcon Gardens, WickSemi-detached (freehold)2013-10-03£243,000
Semi-detached (freehold)2005-09-02£205,000
57 Falcon Gardens, WickTerraced (freehold)2011-04-20£148,000
Terraced (freehold)2002-02-08£87,000
Terraced (freehold)1998-11-12£59,950
Terraced (freehold)1997-09-26£56,995
Terraced (freehold)1996-05-14£46,000
55 Falcon Gardens, WickTerraced (freehold)2005-09-02£145,000
51 Falcon Gardens, WickTerraced (freehold)2001-06-29£99,000
15 Falcon Gardens, WickSemi-detached (freehold)2001-02-27£108,500
47 Falcon Gardens, WickTerraced (freehold)1998-12-18£85,000

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2019.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2019.
View all properties sold in the BN17 7 area.