Map of CM20 2RW postcode

View on OpenStreetMap Here WeGo Google Maps Waze
General information
Postcode CM20 2RW
Nearest station Harlow Town (1.1 km)
Nearby roads
Eastwick Road
Known addresses
1 The Old School, Eastwick Road, Eastwick
2 The Old School, Eastwick Road, Eastwick
3 The Old School, Eastwick Road, Eastwick
4 The Old School, Eastwick Road, Eastwick
Businesses
SOHO ICONIC LIMITED
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 51.785465
Longitude 0.080488
Easting 543602
Northing 211692
Grid reference TL436116
UTM reference 31U 298638 5741210
what3words
Plus code 9F32Q3PJ+55
Altitude 39 metres (128 feet)
Sunrise (today) 05:05
Sunset (today) 20:46
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishEastwickE04004729
WardHunsdonE05004732
Local Authority DistrictEast HertfordshireE07000242
Local AuthorityHertfordshireE10000015
CountyHertfordshireE10000015
ConstituencyHertford and StortfordE14000744
Police forceHertfordshire
Water companyAffinity Water
Sewage companyThames Water
RegionEast of England
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced July 2006
Last updated February 2021
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011) 8
Households (2011) 4
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
20,818 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£48,300
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanRural village
Census output areaE00119317
Lower layer super output areaEast Hertfordshire 009BE01023492
Middle layer super output areaMuch Hadham & HunsdonE02004886
Travel to work areaCambridgeE30000186
Property sales
Average property price in Chelmsford £377,443
Annual change 7.1%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
3 The Old School, Eastwick Road, EastwickTerraced (freehold)2014-09-05£274,950
New build terraced (freehold)2006-07-18£249,995
4 The Old School, Eastwick Road, EastwickTerraced (freehold)2007-05-25£296,500
2 The Old School, Eastwick Road, EastwickNew build terraced (freehold)2006-06-21£290,000
1 The Old School, Eastwick Road, EastwickNew build terraced (freehold)2006-06-02£345,000

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2021.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2021.
View all properties sold in the CM20 2 area.