Map of CM21 9AN postcode

View on OpenStreetMap Here WeGo Google Maps Waze
General information
Postcode CM21 9AN
Nearest station Sawbridgeworth (0.8 km)
Bus stops
White Lion PH (N)
Station Road (S)
Station Road (N)
Springhall Road (SW)
Bullfields (S)
Bullfields (N)
Nearby roads
Bell Street
M11
Potters Mews
Rowan Walk
Known addresses
Bell Street Studios, Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 1, Sayesbury Manor, Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 2, Sayesbury Manor, Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 3, Sayesbury Manor, Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 4, Sayesbury Manor, Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
Hatters Croft, Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
Roselands, Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
3 The Old Stables, Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
22 Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
26A Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
28 Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
32 Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
36 Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
40A Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
42A Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth
Businesses
A & N TRADING LIMITED
AC WRIGHT BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
AKTEEVE LIMITED
ALDERHOUSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
AMBIENT SERVICES LIMITED
ANDREW&MASON LTD
ANGLIAN POTTERS LIMITED
AROUND TOWN LIMITED
BAG IT PLASTICS LIMITED
BARBARA SMITH CBU LIMITED
BELL & CO ESTATE AGENTS LTD
BIOMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED
BISHOPS STORTFORD BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
BSL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
BUILD BRIGHT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
C.A.L.M. SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
CIVIL WISE LIMITED
CJ-VEND LIMITED
CJD ENGINEERING LIMITED
CLASSIC DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
COMMON SENSE ENERGY LIMITED
COMMON SENSE HOMES LTD
COURTNEY SMITH GROUP LIMITED
COURTNEY SMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED
COWIE CONSTRUCTION [SAWBRIDGEWORTH] LTD
CS COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
DANGEROUS GOODS LABELS LTD
DAVID GOLDEN LTD.
DEREK ROGERS TENNIS COACHING LIMITED
DESIGNER DOORS & WINDOWS LTD
DNS COMMERCIALS LIMITED
DOC DECORATING LIMITED
EBME.CO.UK LIMITED
EC1 PROJECTS LIMITED
EXTREME MAILING HOUSE LIMITED
EXTREME PROPERTIES LIMITED
FELMAN’S FIRST LTD
FUTURE LET PROPERTIES LIMITED
FWS COMMERCIAL LIMITED
GEMINI BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD
GIBBON SERVICES LIMITED
GINGER SPORTS LIMITED
GO SAFETY SUPPLIES LTD
GP REFURBISHMENTS LIMITED
GRANARY COURT (S/W) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
GRASSHOPPER TALENT LIMITED
GREENFOOT HEATING SOLUTIONS LTD
INGRAVE ENGINEERING LTD
INTERFACE COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
JACK SOFIA PROPERTIES LIMITED
JASON CLARKE DESIGN LIMITED
JRG AVIATION LTD
JWP ESTATES LIMITED
KEH CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
KITCHEN DESIGN ESSEX LIMITED
KNIGHT STREET FREEHOLD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
KNIGHTS KITCHENS LIMITED
LAUREL LODGE LIMITED
LAWRENCE & COMPANY ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
LEADING EDGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
LES PAUL'S MOTORS LIMITED
LEX STRATEGIC LIMITED
LINE STARTER LIMITED
LION PUBLIC HOUSE LIMITED
LMP DEVELOPMENTS LTD
LMP LETTINGS LTD
MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS LIMITED
MARIGOLD SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED
MARSHLAND INDUSTRIAL CLADDING LTD
MIDAS TOUCH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
MIKE BREESE LIMITED
MOORE & SON LIMITED
MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS (CRE) LIMITED
MR SMART SECURITY LTD
MRC CONSULTANCY LIMITED
NSBL LIMITED
OSMOSIS IT LIMITED
PACE INTERIORS LIMITED
PHARMADAGIO LIMITED
PHOTOSOUND VANTAGE LIMITED
POSITIVE CONNECTION LIMITED
PRO FLO LIMITED
PRO-ACTIVE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
PROSPACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
PWM BLUE LIMITED
PWM UK LIMITED
QUALITY 2000 LIMITED
RADFORDS SURVEYORS LIMITED
RCS PROJECT ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD
REGSPEC LTD
RHINEFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED
RHINEFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED
RIVERLAKE SHIPPING LIMITED
RJM TELECOMS LTD
RNG LIMITED
ROBSON PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
ROC HAIR & BEAUTY LIMITED
ROSSKERRY LIMITED
ROUTE TO MARKET MEDIA LTD
SAC CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD
SAUNDERS CONSTRUCTION LTD
SAYESBURY MANOR LIMITED
SCHEEMS LIMITED
SCREEN OUTDOOR LIMITED
SEED CAPITAL LIMITED
SGM ASSOCIATES LIMITED
SHEERING ENGINEERING LTD
SILVERSIDE WEB SOLUTIONS LIMITED
SIMPLY EXTENSIONS LTD
SOILS AND AGGREGATES LIMITED
SOLAR MARINE AGENCY UK LIMITED
SOUTHWATER BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED
SR DIGITAL SERVICES LTD
ST IVES HOLIDAY LETTINGS LIMITED
STACE PROPERTIES LIMITED
STANLEY HILL PROPERTIES LTD
STANSTED ANGLING WAREHOUSE LTD
STARBROOK LIMITED
STG TRADING LIMITED
STORAGE LOCKERS LTD
STORMPROOF LIMITED
SWAY LONDON LIMITED
SYSTEM INTEGRITY SERVICES LIMITED
T.J. LANDSCAPES & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED
TEACHALL TUTORING LIMITED
TECHNICAL SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
THE GREEN ROOM RETAIL SAWBRIDGEWORTH LTD
THEORY7 LIMITED
THORNE COMPUTING LIMITED
TIPP PLANT HIRE LTD
TLT SERVICES (UK) LTD
TOMISA LTD
TURLEY & TURLEY LIMITED
TWO TEES LTD
VERY GOOD SOFTWARE CO. LIMITED
VESARO LIMITED
VINCOLA LTD
VIRTUAL RIGGER LIMITED
VR SPORT MEDIA LIMITED
WEST RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 51.812389
Longitude 0.149465
Easting 548271
Northing 214824
Grid reference TL482148
UTM reference 31U 303511 5744015
what3words
Plus code 9F32R46X+XQ
Altitude 68 metres (224 feet)
Sunrise (today) 07:53
Sunset (today) 15:49
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishSawbridgeworthE04004746
WardSawbridgeworthE05004737
Local Authority DistrictEast HertfordshireE07000242
Local AuthorityHertfordshireE10000015
CountyHertfordshireE10000015
ConstituencyHertford and StortfordE14000744
MPJulie MarsonConservative
Police forceHertfordshire
Water companyAffinity Water
Sewage companyThames Water
NUTS/ITL 3Hertfordshire CC
NUTS/ITL 2Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire
NUTS/ITL 1East of England
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced January 1980
Last updated November 2021
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011) 40
Households (2011) 19
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
30,704 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£49,800
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanUrban city and town
Built up area sub-divisionSawbridgeworthE35000470
Built up areaGreater LondonE34004707
Census output areaE00119385
Lower layer super output areaEast Hertfordshire 011DE01023502
Middle layer super output areaSawbridgeworthE02004888
Travel to work areaCambridgeE30000186
Property sales
Average property price in Chelmsford £389,946
Annual change 7.5%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
42A Bell Street, SawbridgeworthFlat (leasehold)2021-08-03£217,000
Flat (leasehold)2016-08-12£205,000
Flat (leasehold)2003-12-05£100,000
Flat (leasehold)1999-12-10£35,000
Roselands, Bell Street, SawbridgeworthDetached (freehold)2021-04-12£532,000
Detached (freehold)2005-06-17£350,000
Flat 2, Sayesbury Manor, Bell Street, SawbridgeworthFlat (leasehold)2019-05-08£435,000
Flat (leasehold)2015-11-30£350,000
Flat (leasehold)2009-02-19£250,000
36 Bell Street, SawbridgeworthSemi-detached (freehold)2018-03-02£300,000
Hatters Croft, Bell Street, SawbridgeworthSemi-detached (freehold)2017-06-28£585,000
Semi-detached (freehold)2013-03-08£438,000
Semi-detached (freehold)2005-06-19£355,000
26A Bell Street, SawbridgeworthTerraced (freehold)2017-01-16£360,000
32 Bell Street, SawbridgeworthTerraced (freehold)2016-11-10£425,000
Terraced (freehold)2007-10-12£334,000
Terraced (freehold)2006-02-23£304,500
Terraced (freehold)2001-09-05£180,000
Bell Street Studios, Bell Street, SawbridgeworthOther (freehold)2016-10-04£430,000
3 The Old Stables, Bell Street, SawbridgeworthTerraced (freehold)2016-08-02£220,000
40A Bell Street, SawbridgeworthFlat (leasehold)2016-01-22£196,000
Flat (leasehold)2012-09-14£175,000
Flat (leasehold)2007-03-12£163,000
Flat (leasehold)2001-04-20£88,500

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2021.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2021.
View all properties sold in the CM21 9 area.