Map of CM21 9RB postcode

View on OpenStreetMap Here WeGo Google Maps Waze
General information
Postcode CM21 9RB
Nearest station Sawbridgeworth (0.1 km)
Bus stops
Sawbridgeworth Railway Station (NE)
Sawbridgeworth Rail Station ()
Four Acres (SE)
Four Acres (NW)
Nearby roads
M11
Station Road
Known addresses
Flat 1, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 10, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 11, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 12, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 13, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 14, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 15, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 16, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 17, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 18, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 19, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 2, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 20, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 21, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 22, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 23, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 24, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 25, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 26, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 27, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 28, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 29, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 30, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 32, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 4, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 5, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 6, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Flat 9, Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
7 Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
8 Priors Court, The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth
Businesses
DAVID HARVIE LIMITED
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 51.813538
Longitude 0.160837
Easting 549051
Northing 214975
Grid reference TL490149
UTM reference 31U 304300 5744112
what3words
Plus code 9F32R576+C8
Altitude 50 metres (165 feet)
Sunrise (today) 07:53
Sunset (today) 15:49
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishSheeringE04004029
WardLower SheeringE05004167
Local Authority DistrictEpping ForestE07000072
Local AuthorityEssexE10000012
CountyEssexE10000012
ConstituencyHarlowE14000729
MPRobert HalfonConservative
Police forceEssex
Water companyAffinity Water
Sewage companyThames Water
NUTS/ITL 3West Essex
NUTS/ITL 2Essex
NUTS/ITL 1East of England
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced September 1991
Last updated November 2021
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011) 51
Households (2011) 31
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
27,817 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£47,700
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanUrban city and town
Built up area sub-divisionSawbridgeworthE35000470
Built up areaGreater LondonE34004707
Census output areaE00110717
Lower layer super output areaEpping Forest 001BE01021795
Middle layer super output areaNorth Weald, Matching & SheeringE02004527
Travel to work areaCambridgeE30000186
Property sales
Average property price in Chelmsford £389,946
Annual change 7.5%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
Flat 21, Priors Court, The Maltings, SawbridgeworthFlat (leasehold)2021-09-30£200,000
Flat (leasehold)2016-08-24£178,000
Flat (leasehold)2015-06-29£142,500
Flat (leasehold)2006-07-05£131,000
Flat (leasehold)2001-02-21£64,500
Flat 5, Priors Court, The Maltings, SawbridgeworthFlat (leasehold)2021-03-31£170,000
Flat (leasehold)2015-03-27£142,000
Flat (leasehold)2002-11-29£115,000
Flat 14, Priors Court, The Maltings, SawbridgeworthFlat (leasehold)2021-01-18£230,000
Flat (leasehold)2020-02-18£167,500
Flat 26, Priors Court, The Maltings, SawbridgeworthFlat (leasehold)2020-12-18£168,000
Flat 19, Priors Court, The Maltings, SawbridgeworthFlat (leasehold)2019-07-04£195,000
Flat (leasehold)2018-04-09£200,000
Flat (leasehold)2000-06-02£72,000
Flat (leasehold)1996-01-19£42,000
Flat 24, Priors Court, The Maltings, SawbridgeworthFlat (leasehold)2018-10-23£225,000
Flat (leasehold)2014-01-24£139,000
Flat (leasehold)2008-05-09£149,000
Flat (leasehold)2004-12-10£124,995
Flat (leasehold)1999-10-22£60,000
Flat 2, Priors Court, The Maltings, SawbridgeworthFlat (leasehold)2018-06-13£175,000
Flat (leasehold)2016-01-08£142,950
Flat (leasehold)2003-08-11£107,000
Flat (leasehold)2000-05-19£60,000
Flat (leasehold)1999-01-08£47,500
Flat 4, Priors Court, The Maltings, SawbridgeworthFlat (leasehold)2018-05-16£175,000
Flat (leasehold)2014-10-23£140,000
Flat (leasehold)2013-03-06£101,000
Flat (leasehold)2006-08-08£120,000
Flat (leasehold)2002-07-05£99,995
Flat (leasehold)2000-09-29£61,950
Flat 10, Priors Court, The Maltings, SawbridgeworthFlat (leasehold)2018-03-29£170,750
Flat (leasehold)2015-01-30£140,000
Flat (leasehold)2014-05-16£135,000
Flat (leasehold)2006-11-02£127,500
Flat (leasehold)2000-11-17£62,950
Flat (leasehold)1996-10-11£38,000
Flat 17, Priors Court, The Maltings, SawbridgeworthFlat (leasehold)2017-11-10£200,000
Flat (leasehold)2014-06-27£129,500
Flat (leasehold)2006-09-26£123,000
Flat (leasehold)1999-08-06£58,500

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2021.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2021.
View all properties sold in the CM21 9 area.