Map of EX14 0UN postcode No longer in use

General information
Postcode EX14 0UN
Nearest station Feniton (0.3 km)
Nearby roads
Salisbury Avenue
The Burlands
York Crescent
Known addresses
No addresses found
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 50.784911
Longitude -3.282305
Easting 309701
Northing 99154
Grid reference SY097991
UTM reference 30U 480099 5625945
what3words
Plus code 9C2RQPM9+X3
Altitude 77 metres (253 feet)
Sunrise (today) 07:45
Sunset (today) 18:10
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishFenitonE04002964
WardFenitonE05011796
Local Authority DistrictEast DevonE07000040
Local AuthorityDevonE10000008
CountyDevonE10000008
ConstituencyTiverton and HonitonE14000996
Police forceDevon & Cornwall
RegionSouth West
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced July 1995
Date usage ended December 1999
Last updated August 2020
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
29,517 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£47,300
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanRural town and fringe
Built up areaFenitonE34003037
Census output areaE00100854
Lower layer super output areaEast Devon 004AE01019925
Middle layer super output areaFeniton & WhimpleE02004132
Travel to work areaExeterE30000206
Property sales
Average property price in Exeter £255,972
Annual change 1.0%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
No recent recorded sales

View all properties sold in the EX14 0 area.