Map of KT17 4TA postcode

General information
Postcode KT17 4TA
Nearest station Epsom (0.4 km)
Nearby roads
Church Street (B284)
Clayton Road
Depot Road
East Street (A24)
Prospect Place
Upper High Street (A2022)
Known addresses
No addresses found
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 51.334155
Longitude -0.262542
Easting 521135
Northing 160884
Grid reference TQ211608
UTM reference 30U 690687 5690543
what3words
Plus code 9C3X8PMP+MX
Altitude 51 metres (166 feet)
Sunrise (today) 07:45
Sunset (today) 15:55
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishEpsom and Ewell, unparished areaE43000137
WardTownE05007283
Local Authority DistrictEpsom and EwellE07000208
Local AuthoritySurreyE10000030
CountySurreyE10000030
ConstituencyEpsom and EwellE14000694
Police forceSurrey
Water companySES Water
RegionSouth East
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced June 2000
Last updated November 2020
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
26,478 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£54,200
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanUrban major conurbation
Built up area sub-divisionEpsomE35001370
Built up areaGreater LondonE34004707
Census output areaE00166066
Lower layer super output areaEpsom and Ewell 008CE01030412
Middle layer super output areaEpsom TownE02006342
Travel to work areaLondonE30000234
Property sales
Average property price in Kingston upon Thames £508,252
Annual change 4.3%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
No recent recorded sales

View all properties sold in the KT17 4 area.