Map of LN5 0ED postcode

General information
Postcode LN5 0ED
Nearest station Metheringham (9.7 km)
Nearby roads
Church Lane
Maiden Well Close
Maiden Well Lane
Manor Farm
Tenter Lane
Known addresses
Dovecote, Maidenwell Lane, Navenby
Frogmore, Maidenwell Lane, Navenby
Maidenwell Cottage, Maidenwell Lane, Navenby
Maidenwell House, Maidenwell Lane, Navenby
The Brambles, 7 Maidenwell Lane, Navenby
Walnut House, Maidenwell Lane, Navenby
3 Maidenwell Lane, Navenby
4 Maidenwell Lane, Navenby
5 Maidenwell Lane, Navenby
7 Maidenwell Lane, Navenby
8 Maidenwell Lane, Navenby
9 Maidenwell Lane, Navenby
14 Maidenwell Lane, Navenby
15 Maidenwell Lane, Navenby
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 53.107553
Longitude -0.526551
Easting 498735
Northing 357721
Grid reference SK987577
UTM reference 30U 665567 5887094
what3words
Plus code 9C5X4F5F+29
Altitude 69 metres (225 feet)
Sunrise (today) 06:34
Sunset (today) 19:37
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishNavenbyE04005815
WardCliff VillagesE05005623
Local Authority DistrictNorth KestevenE07000139
Local AuthorityLincolnshireE10000019
CountyLincolnshireE10000019
ConstituencySleaford and North HykehamE14000929
Police forceLincolnshire
Water companyAnglian Water
RegionEast Midlands
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced January 1980
Last updated February 2020
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011) 38
Households (2011) 15
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
27,596 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£49,300
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanRural town and fringe
Built up areaNavenbyE34003388
Census output areaE00133005
Lower layer super output areaNorth Kesteven 006CE01026195
Middle layer super output areaNorth Kesteven 006E02005458
Property sales
Average property price in Lincoln £184,812
Annual change 3.5%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
4 Maidenwell Lane, NavenbyDetached (freehold)2019-06-21£478,000
5 Maidenwell Lane, NavenbyDetached (freehold)2018-10-19£295,000
Detached (freehold)2012-07-26£231,000
Detached (freehold)2009-10-30£215,000
Walnut House, Maidenwell Lane, NavenbyDetached (freehold)2017-07-28£450,000
The Brambles, 7 Maidenwell Lane, NavenbyDetached (freehold)2014-11-10£278,000
14 Maidenwell Lane, NavenbyDetached (freehold)2014-09-25£455,000
8 Maidenwell Lane, NavenbyDetached (freehold)2011-03-18£390,000
Maidenwell House, Maidenwell Lane, NavenbyDetached (freehold)2010-07-13£310,000
Dovecote, Maidenwell Lane, NavenbyDetached (freehold)2006-04-28£285,000
Detached (freehold)2001-02-12£155,000
Detached (freehold)1995-10-03£70,000
9 Maidenwell Lane, NavenbyDetached (freehold)2005-12-09£309,680
7 Maidenwell Lane, NavenbyDetached (freehold)2003-09-26£190,000
Detached (freehold)1995-09-28£81,500

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2020.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2020.
View all properties sold in the LN5 0 area.