Map of ME13 0DP postcode

General information
Postcode ME13 0DP
Nearest station Faversham (2.1 km)
Nearby roads
Porter's Lane
Known addresses
No addresses found
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 51.292948
Longitude 0.885275
Easting 601265
Northing 158822
Grid reference TR012588
UTM reference 31U 352554 5684526
what3words
Plus code 9F327VVP+54
Altitude 53 metres (174 feet)
Sunrise (today) 07:36
Sunset (today) 17:44
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishSheldwichE04005071
WardBoughton and CourtenayE05009547
Local Authority DistrictSwaleE07000113
Local AuthorityKentE10000016
CountyKentE10000016
ConstituencyFaversham and Mid KentE14000700
Police forceKent
Water companySouth East Water
RegionSouth East
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced January 1980
Last updated August 2020
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011) 10
Households (2011) 3
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
13,817 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£45,400
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanRural village
Census output areaE00124659
Lower layer super output areaSwale 017AE01024555
Middle layer super output areaBoughton & SellingE02005131
Travel to work areaCanterburyE30000187
Property sales
Average property price in Rochester £266,776
Annual change 1.4%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
No recent recorded sales

View all properties sold in the ME13 0 area.