Map of PE15 0BA postcode

View on OpenStreetMap Here WeGo Google Maps Waze
General information
Postcode PE15 0BA
Nearest station March (2.2 km)
Nearby roads
Wisbech Road (A141)
Known addresses
Alexandria House, 380 Wisbech Road, Westry
Baxters Farm, 400 Wisbech Road, March
Bourbon, 313 Wisbech Road, Westry
Cherry Tree Bungalow, 375 Wisbech Road, Westry
Craidon, Wisbech Road, March
Dominion House, 317 Wisbech Road, Westry
Eastfield House, Wisbech Road, March
Field View, Wisbech Road, March
Mayfield, 443 Wisbech Road, Westry
Mon Tana, Wisbech Road, March
Norfleet, 409 Wisbech Road, Westry
Norfleet, Wisbech Road, March
Old Marshall House, Wisbech Road, March
Papworth Bungalow, 311 Wisbech Road, Westry
Phoenix House, Wisbech Road, March
Plot 1, Phoenix House, 341 Wisbech Road, March
Plot 3, Phoenix House, 341 Wisbech Road, March
Rusholme, Wisbech Road, March
Shepherds Folly, 315 Wisbech Road, Westry
Shepherds Folly, Wisbech Road, March
Shimpling, Wisbech Road, March
Sirryn House, Wisbech Road, March
St. Marys View, Wisbech Road, March
The Hollies, 371 Wisbech Road, Westry
Truleigh, Wisbech Road, March
Westfield House, 374 Wisbech Road, Westry
Yasmin, Wisbech Road, March
Zara, Wisbech Road, March
Zaras, 387 Wisbech Road, Westry
1 Baxters Farm Cottages, 398 Wisbech Road, Westry
1 Baxters Farm Cottages, Wisbech Road, March
1 Golden Ball, Wisbech Road, March
2 Baxters Farm Cottages, 396 Wisbech Road, March
385 Wisbech Road, Westry
Businesses
ALPHA CAPITAL (MARCH) LTD.
BLUESTONE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT (MARCH) LTD.
DEBT COLLECTION LAW FIRM LTD
GBS HEALTH AND SAFETY SERVICES LTD
GEORGES (MARCH) LIMITED
M.F.MARTIN LIMITED
M.J.S. ACQUISITIONS (MARCH) LTD
M.J.S. CONSTRUCTION (MARCH) LIMITED
M.J.S. DEVELOPMENTS (MARCH) LIMITED
M.J.S. HOLDINGS (MARCH) LIMITED
M.J.S. HOMES (MARCH) LTD
M.J.S. INVESTMENTS (MARCH) LIMITED
M.J.S. PROJECTS (MARCH) LTD.
M.J.S. SAFETY TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
M.J.S. VENTURE HOLDINGS (MARCH) LTD
MJS CIVILS (MARCH) LTD.
NORTH CAMBS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
UK CENTRAL OFFICE LTD
WEST HAND CAR WASH LTD
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 52.568539
Longitude 0.061111
Easting 539790
Northing 298741
Grid reference TL397987
UTM reference 31U 300832 5828334
what3words
Plus code 9F42H396+CC
Altitude 3 metres (10 feet)
Sunrise (today) 06:51
Sunset (today) 18:51
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishMarchE04001661
WardMarch NorthE05009501
Local Authority DistrictFenlandE07000010
Local AuthorityCambridgeshireE10000003
CountyCambridgeshireE10000003
ConstituencyNorth East CambridgeshireE14000842
Police forceCambridgeshire
Water companyAnglian Water
RegionEast of England
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced January 1980
Last updated September 2021
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011) 142
Households (2011) 50
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
6,920 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£40,200
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanRural village
Census output areaE00091222
Lower layer super output areaFenland 005AE01018081
Middle layer super output areaMarch NorthE02003746
Travel to work areaWisbechE30000287
Property sales
Average property price in Peterborough £236,712
Annual change 10.7%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
Mayfield, 443 Wisbech Road, WestryDetached (freehold)2021-06-30£195,000
Detached (freehold)2017-05-26£165,000
Cherry Tree Bungalow, 375 Wisbech Road, WestryDetached (freehold)2021-03-01£415,000
Detached (freehold)2016-04-27£387,000
Shepherds Folly, 315 Wisbech Road, WestryDetached (freehold)2020-09-16£295,000
Bourbon, 313 Wisbech Road, WestryDetached (freehold)2020-07-27£200,000
Baxters Farm, 400 Wisbech Road, MarchDetached (freehold)2018-07-20£268,000
Papworth Bungalow, 311 Wisbech Road, WestryDetached (freehold)2018-06-08£130,000
385 Wisbech Road, WestrySemi-detached (freehold)2018-03-22£99,000
Zaras, 387 Wisbech Road, WestryOther (freehold)2018-02-22£105,000
1 Baxters Farm Cottages, 398 Wisbech Road, WestrySemi-detached (freehold)2017-01-20£166,000
Semi-detached (freehold)2012-08-10£109,000
Westfield House, 374 Wisbech Road, WestryDetached (freehold)2016-10-14£325,000

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2021.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2021.
View all properties sold in the PE15 0 area.