Map of SG1 1FT postcode

General information
PostcodeSG1 1FT
Nearest stationStevenage (0.7 km)
Nearby roads
Byrd Court
London Road
London Road (B197)
Tippet Court
Known addresses
No addresses found
Geography
Latitude51.896084
Longitude-0.203001
Easting523746
Northing223474
Grid referenceTL237234
UTM reference30U 692442 5753178
Altitude 91 metres (300 feet)
Sunrise (today)04:53
Sunset (today)21:02
Administrative areas
ParishStevenage, unparished areaE43000080
WardRoebuckE05004813
Local Authority DistrictStevenageE07000243
Local AuthorityHertfordshireE10000015
CountyHertfordshireE10000015
ConstituencyStevenageE14000968
Police forceHertfordshire
RegionEast of England
Country England
Data
Date introduced June 1998
Last updatedMarch 2019
User type Large (addresses receive more than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2015)
16,715 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Rural/urbanUrban city and town
Built up area sub-divisionStevenageE35000013
Built up areaStevenageE34004682
Census output areaE00120776
Lower layer super output areaStevenage 011DE01023786
Middle layer super output areaStevenage 011E02004954
Properties recently sold in this postcode