Map of ST20 0QT postcode

General information
Postcode ST20 0QT
Nearest station Stafford (8.9 km)
Nearby roads
Barley Orchard
Glebe Lane
Parsons Drive
Pear Tree Close
Sellman Street
Stafford Road (A518)
The Cloisters
Known addresses
1 Barley Orchard, Gnosall
2 Barley Orchard, Gnosall
3 Barley Orchard, Gnosall
5 Barley Orchard, Gnosall
6 Barley Orchard, Gnosall
10 Barley Orchard, Gnosall
12 Barley Orchard, Gnosall
18 Barley Orchard, Gnosall
20 Barley Orchard, Gnosall
26 Barley Orchard, Gnosall
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 52.785446
Longitude -2.25086
Easting 383178
Northing 320904
Grid reference SJ831209
UTM reference 30U 550524 5848667
what3words
Plus code 9C4VQPPX+5M
Altitude 110 metres (361 feet)
Sunrise (today) 08:05
Sunset (today) 16:36
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishGnosallE04008999
WardGnosall & WoodseavesE05010487
Local Authority DistrictStaffordE07000197
Local AuthorityStaffordshireE10000028
CountyStaffordshireE10000028
ConstituencyStoneE14000975
Police forceStaffordshire
Water companySevern Trent
RegionWest Midlands
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced April 1985
Last updated November 2019
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011) 38
Households (2011) 16
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2015)
24,344 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Rural/urbanRural town and fringe
Built up areaGnosallE34003023
Census output areaE00151369
Lower layer super output areaStafford 015BE01029706
Middle layer super output areaStafford 015E02006202
Property sales
Average property price in Stoke-on-Trent £153,351
Annual change 2.0%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
2 Barley Orchard, GnosallDetached (freehold)2016-03-18£259,000
Detached (freehold)2007-04-05£239,000
New build detached (freehold)2005-11-25£230,000
5 Barley Orchard, GnosallDetached (freehold)2016-03-18£245,000
Detached (freehold)2010-12-17£215,000
Detached (freehold)2007-09-28£249,950
26 Barley Orchard, GnosallDetached (freehold)2015-08-07£288,500
Detached (freehold)1997-05-02£124,950
Detached (freehold)1995-10-04£94,500
1 Barley Orchard, GnosallDetached (freehold)2013-05-31£245,000
3 Barley Orchard, GnosallDetached (freehold)2007-09-07£245,000
Detached (freehold)2005-05-23£234,000
Detached (freehold)2002-09-09£157,000
6 Barley Orchard, GnosallDetached (freehold)2006-04-10£165,000
Detached (freehold)2006-02-03£173,000
20 Barley Orchard, GnosallDetached (freehold)2004-09-03£207,000
Detached (freehold)2002-08-16£126,000
12 Barley Orchard, GnosallDetached (freehold)2003-06-20£186,000
10 Barley Orchard, GnosallDetached (freehold)1998-03-10£81,000
18 Barley Orchard, GnosallDetached (freehold)1997-05-23£81,500

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2020.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2020.
View all properties sold in the ST20 0 area.