Map of ST21 6LF postcode

General information
Postcode ST21 6LF
Nearest station Stone (6.8 km)
Nearby roads
Unnamed road
Known addresses
Hunters Moon, Sturbridge, Eccleshall
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 52.876867
Longitude -2.242845
Easting 383753
Northing 331072
Grid reference SJ837310
UTM reference 30U 550957 5858842
what3words
Plus code 9C4VVQG4+PV
Altitude 99 metres (325 feet)
Sunrise (today) 07:54
Sunset (today) 15:59
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishEccleshallE04008993
WardEccleshallE05010484
Local Authority DistrictStaffordE07000197
Local AuthorityStaffordshireE10000028
CountyStaffordshireE10000028
ConstituencyStoneE14000975
Police forceStaffordshire
Water companySevern Trent
RegionWest Midlands
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced January 1980
Last updated November 2020
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011) 9
Households (2011) 2
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
20,098 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£48,800
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanRural hamlet and isolated dwellings
Census output areaE00151321
Lower layer super output areaStafford 005CE01029697
Middle layer super output areaEccleshall & YarnfieldE02006192
Travel to work areaStaffordE30000271
Property sales
Average property price in Stoke-on-Trent £151,460
Annual change -1.0%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
Hunters Moon, Sturbridge, EccleshallDetached (freehold)2017-12-01£180,000
Detached (freehold)2017-05-16£180,000
Detached (freehold)2004-08-06£213,000

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2020.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2020.
View all properties sold in the ST21 6 area.