Map of TN20 6HH postcode

View on OpenStreetMap Here WeGo Google Maps Waze
General information
Postcode TN20 6HH
Nearest station Crowborough (5.3 km)
Nearby roads
Meres Lane (A267)
Known addresses
Aclands, Wellbrook
Gads Hill, Wellbrook
Heather Ridge, Wellbrook
Hobdens, Wellbrook
Martins, Wellbrook
Wellbrook House, Wellbrook
Businesses
CROWBOROUGH BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED
IQ 4 BUSINESS LTD
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 51.011943
Longitude 0.240224
Easting 557248
Northing 126006
Grid reference TQ572260
UTM reference 31U 306413 5654778
what3words
Plus code 9F32266R+Q3
Altitude 86 metres (281 feet)
Sunrise (today) 05:20
Sunset (today) 20:50
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishMayfield and Five AshesE04003857
WardMayfield & Five AshesE05011653
Local Authority DistrictWealdenE07000065
Local AuthorityEast SussexE10000011
CountyEast SussexE10000011
ConstituencyWealdenE14001023
Police forceSussex
Water companySouth East Water
Sewage companySouthern Water
RegionSouth East
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced January 1980
Last updated May 2021
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011) 22
Households (2011) 9
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
27,660 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£54,900
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanRural village
Built up areaMayfield (Wealden)E34004361
Census output areaE00107707
Lower layer super output areaWealden 005BE01021203
Middle layer super output areaMayfield & WadhurstE02004407
Travel to work areaTunbridge WellsE30000281
Property sales
AddressTypeDatePrice
Martins, WellbrookDetached (freehold)2018-07-27£850,000
Detached (freehold)2012-02-27£645,000
Detached (freehold)2003-09-01£195,000
Heather Ridge, WellbrookDetached (freehold)2016-11-11£527,500
Detached (freehold)2001-08-03£237,500
Detached (freehold)1997-11-26£155,000
Gads Hill, WellbrookDetached (freehold)2014-12-19£795,000
Aclands, WellbrookDetached (freehold)2014-05-16£470,000
Wellbrook House, WellbrookDetached (freehold)2002-01-18£487,500
Hobdens, WellbrookDetached (freehold)1995-12-11£290,000

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2021.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2021.
View all properties sold in the TN20 6 area.