Map of TN22 1SE postcode

View on OpenStreetMap Here WeGo Google Maps Waze
General information
Postcode TN22 1SE
Nearest station Uckfield (1.3 km)
Nearby roads
Dene Path
Nevill Road
Tower Ride
Known addresses
52 Tower Ride, Uckfield
54 Tower Ride, Uckfield
58 Tower Ride, Uckfield
58B Tower Ride, Uckfield
60 Tower Ride, Uckfield
62 Tower Ride, Uckfield
64 Tower Ride, Uckfield
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 50.979629
Longitude 0.104662
Easting 547842
Northing 122133
Grid reference TQ478221
UTM reference 31U 296764 5651551
what3words
Plus code 9F22X4H3+VV
Altitude 61 metres (202 feet)
Sunrise (today) 07:46
Sunset (today) 16:36
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishUckfieldE04003863
WardUckfield NorthE05011662
Local Authority DistrictWealdenE07000065
Local AuthorityEast SussexE10000011
CountyEast SussexE10000011
ConstituencyWealdenE14001023
Police forceSussex
Water companySouth East Water
Sewage companySouthern Water
RegionSouth East
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced January 1980
Last updated November 2020
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011) 26
Households (2011) 11
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
23,573 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£44,900
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanUrban city and town
Built up area sub-divisionUckfieldE35000358
Built up areaUckfieldE34004591
Census output areaE00107816
Lower layer super output areaWealden 009EE01021225
Middle layer super output areaUckfield Town & NorthE02004411
Travel to work areaEastbourneE30000204
Property sales
Average property price in Tonbridge £341,001
Annual change 7.3%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
60 Tower Ride, UckfieldTerraced (freehold)2019-12-09£255,000
Terraced (freehold)1996-09-20£54,000
62 Tower Ride, UckfieldTerraced (freehold)2018-10-11£250,000
Terraced (freehold)2012-12-14£172,000
Terraced (freehold)2008-10-08£169,000
Terraced (freehold)2000-12-18£87,000
Terraced (freehold)1998-03-18£63,000
58B Tower Ride, UckfieldTerraced (freehold)2017-07-14£260,000
54 Tower Ride, UckfieldTerraced (freehold)2016-03-11£255,000
Terraced (freehold)2004-07-05£159,000
Terraced (freehold)2003-03-26£140,000
58 Tower Ride, UckfieldTerraced (freehold)2015-07-31£240,000
64 Tower Ride, UckfieldTerraced (freehold)2000-01-28£82,950
Terraced (freehold)1998-09-04£72,500
Terraced (freehold)1997-11-07£68,950
52 Tower Ride, UckfieldTerraced (freehold)1996-02-02£50,000

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2021.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2021.
View all properties sold in the TN22 1 area.