Map of TN23 1PZ postcode No longer in use

General information
Postcode TN23 1PZ
Nearest station Ashford International (0.3 km)
Nearby roads
Beaver Road
Beaver Road (A2042)
Dover Place
Elwick Road (A292)
M20
Station Road (A292)
Known addresses
No addresses found
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 51.145528
Longitude 0.873708
Easting 601100
Northing 142400
Grid reference TR010424
UTM reference 31U 351273 5668158
what3words
Plus code 9F324VWF+6F
Altitude 44 metres (144 feet)
Sunrise (today) 05:43
Sunset (today) 20:17
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishAshford, unparished areaE43000271
WardVictoriaE05011775
Local Authority DistrictAshfordE07000105
Local AuthorityKentE10000016
CountyKentE10000016
ConstituencyAshfordE14000536
Police forceKent
RegionSouth East
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced March 1988
Date usage ended December 1990
Last updated June 2020
User type Large (addresses receive more than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Postcode terminated prior to Gridlink initiative - last known ONS postcode grid reference
Demographics
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
10,281 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£42,200
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanUrban city and town
Built up area sub-divisionAshford (Ashford)E35001149
Built up areaAshford (Ashford)E34004908
Census output areaE00121985
Lower layer super output areaAshford 005DE01024027
Middle layer super output areaAshford 005E02005000
Property sales
Average property price in Tonbridge £333,080
Annual change 5.4%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
No recent recorded sales

View all properties sold in the TN23 1 area.