Map of TN23 1PZ postcode No longer in use

General information
PostcodeTN23 1PZ
Nearest stationAshford International (0.3 km)
Nearby roads
Beaver Road
Beaver Road (A2042)
Dover Place
Elwick Road (A292)
M20
Station Road (A292)
Known addresses
No addresses found
Geography
Latitude51.145528
Longitude0.873708
Easting601100
Northing142400
Grid referenceTR010424
UTM reference31U 351273 5668158
Altitude 44 metres (144 feet)
Sunrise (today)05:09
Sunset (today)20:56
Administrative areas
ParishAshford, unparished areaE43000084
WardVictoriaE05011775
Local Authority DistrictAshfordE07000105
Local AuthorityKentE10000016
CountyKentE10000016
ConstituencyAshfordE14000536
Police forceKent
RegionSouth East
Country England
Data
Date introduced March 1988
Date usage ended December 1990
Last updatedMay 2019
User type Large (addresses receive more than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Postcode terminated prior to Gridlink initiative - last known ONS postcode grid reference
Demographics
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2015)
10,149 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Rural/urbanUrban city and town
Built up area sub-divisionAshford (Ashford)E35001149
Built up areaAshford (Ashford)E34004908
Census output areaE00121985
Lower layer super output areaAshford 005DE01024027
Middle layer super output areaAshford 005E02005000
Properties recently sold in this postcode