Map of WD3 3EF postcode

General information
Postcode WD3 3EF
Nearest station Croxley (0.3 km)
Nearby roads
Beechcroft Avenue
Byewaters
Oakleigh Drive
Known addresses
2 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
4 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
6 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
8 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
12 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
20 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
22 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
24 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
26 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
28 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
32 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
34 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
38 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
48 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
50 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
52 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
56 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
64 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley Green
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 51.647545
Longitude -0.436945
Easting 508242
Northing 195462
Grid reference TQ082954
UTM reference 30U 677320 5724950
what3words
Plus code 9C3XJHX7+26
Altitude 65 metres (214 feet)
Sunrise (today) 07:47
Sunset (today) 15:54
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishCroxley GreenE04012293
WardDickinsonsE05009429
Local Authority DistrictThree RiversE07000102
Local AuthorityHertfordshireE10000015
CountyHertfordshireE10000015
ConstituencySouth West HertfordshireE14000951
Police forceHertfordshire
Water companyAffinity Water
Sewage companyThames Water
RegionEast of England
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced January 1980
Last updated November 2020
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011) 82
Households (2011) 31
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
32,189 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£57,400
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanUrban major conurbation
Built up area sub-divisionRickmansworthE35001432
Built up areaGreater LondonE34004707
Census output areaE00120982
Lower layer super output areaThree Rivers 006EE01023825
Middle layer super output areaCroxley GreenE02004961
Travel to work areaLutonE30000237
Property sales
Average property price in Watford £441,550
Annual change 5.1%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
48 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley GreenSemi-detached (freehold)2020-01-14£440,000
12 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley GreenSemi-detached (freehold)2019-11-29£522,000
6 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley GreenDetached (freehold)2019-01-14£615,000
Detached (freehold)2007-06-04£350,000
22 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley GreenSemi-detached (freehold)2018-05-11£608,000
Semi-detached (freehold)2009-12-02£375,000
Semi-detached (freehold)2007-11-30£380,000
Semi-detached (freehold)2003-11-06£282,500
4 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley GreenSemi-detached (freehold)2016-09-23£630,000
Semi-detached (freehold)1997-06-06£115,000
38 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley GreenSemi-detached (freehold)2016-02-03£525,000
56 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley GreenTerraced (freehold)2008-02-25£272,500
8 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley GreenSemi-detached (freehold)2007-01-19£305,000
32 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley GreenSemi-detached (freehold)2006-08-25£345,000
64 Oakleigh Drive, Croxley GreenSemi-detached (freehold)2006-05-03£310,000

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2020.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2020.
View all properties sold in the WD3 3 area.