Map of WS11 0GA postcode No longer in use

General information
Postcode WS11 0GA
Nearest station Cannock (0.6 km)
Nearby roads
Walsall Road (A34)
Known addresses
No addresses found
Note: Known addresses come from property sales so is incomplete
Geography
Latitude 52.681448
Longitude -2.024793
Easting 398421
Northing 309306
Grid reference SJ984093
UTM reference 30U 565926 5837281
what3words
Plus code 9C4VMXJG+H3
Altitude 127 metres (417 feet)
Sunrise (today) 07:51
Sunset (today) 17:53
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishCannock Chase, unparished areaE43000130
WardCannock SouthE05006905
Local Authority DistrictCannock ChaseE07000192
Local AuthorityStaffordshireE10000028
CountyStaffordshireE10000028
ConstituencyCannock ChaseE14000618
Police forceStaffordshire
RegionWest Midlands
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so only use these as a guide
Data
Date introduced March 2003
Date usage ended August 2016
Last updated August 2020
User type Large (addresses receive more than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
5,048 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2018)
£31,700
Lowest (£20,000)Highest (£86,100)
Rural/urbanUrban major conurbation
Built up area sub-divisionCannockE35001248
Built up areaCannockE34004939
Census output areaE00149613
Lower layer super output areaCannock Chase 012DE01029362
Middle layer super output areaCannock SouthE02006129
Travel to work areaWolverhampton and WalsallE30000288
Property sales
Average property price in Walsall £179,547
Annual change 0.0%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
No recent recorded sales

View all properties sold in the WS11 0 area.