Map of WR10 1FL postcode

General information
Postcode WR10 1FL
Post Town Pershore
Nearest station Pershore (1 km)
Bus stops
Pershore High School (S)
Mill Lane Close (E)
Hurst Park (N)
Mill Lane (W)
Number of UPRNs 27 View
Known addresses
1 Thistledown, Pershore
2 Thistledown, Pershore
3 Thistledown, Pershore
4 Thistledown, Pershore
5 Thistledown, Pershore
6 Thistledown, Pershore
8 Thistledown, Pershore
9 Thistledown, Pershore
10 Thistledown, Pershore
11 Thistledown, Pershore
12 Thistledown, Pershore
15 Thistledown, Pershore
18 Thistledown, Pershore
19 Thistledown, Pershore
20 Thistledown, Pershore
21 Thistledown, Pershore
22 Thistledown, Pershore
23 Thistledown, Pershore
24 Thistledown, Pershore
26 Thistledown, Pershore
Main property type Detached
Businesses
Geography
Latitude 52.126208
Longitude -2.080828
Easting 394563
Northing 247547
Grid reference SO945475
UTM reference 30U 562923 5775474
what3words whispers.boils.clearcut
FixPhrase crispness luxurious shortlist trump
Plus code 9C4V4WG9+FM
Altitude 27 metres (87 feet)
Sunrise (today) 7:28
Sunset (today) 18:23
Distance away
Distance to sea 69 KMs (42.9 miles)
Administrative areas
Parish Pershore E04010425
Ward Pershore E05015463
Local Authority District Wychavon E07000238
County Electoral Division Pershore E58001951
Local Authority Worcestershire E10000034
County Worcestershire E10000034
Constituency (2024) West Worcestershire E14001579
MP Dame Harriett Baldwin Conservative
Police force West Mercia
NUTS/ITL 3 Worcestershire CC
NUTS/ITL 2 Herefordshire, Worcestershire and Warwickshire
NUTS/ITL 1 West Midlands
Country England E92000001
Data
Date introduced May 2024
Last updated September 2026
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2025)
12,680 / 33,755
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2020)
£40,400
Lowest (£22,200) Highest (£108,100)
Rural/urban (2021)Smaller rural: Nearer to a major town or city
Rural/urban (2011)Rural hamlet and isolated dwellings
Census output area (2021)E00181322
Census output area (2011)E00165282
Lower layer super output area (2021)Wychavon 012EE01032409
Lower layer super output area (2011)Wychavon 012EE01032409
Middle layer super output area (2021)PershoreE02006759
Middle layer super output area (2011)PershoreE02006759
Travel to work areaEveshamE30000205
Property sales
Average property price in Worcester £308,690
Annual change 0.2%
View all properties sold in the WR postcode area
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
1 Thistledown, PershoreNew build detached (freehold)Oct 2025£470,000
11 Thistledown, PershoreNew build detached (freehold)Oct 2025£480,000
15 Thistledown, PershoreNew build detached (freehold)Oct 2025£505,000
21 Thistledown, PershoreNew build detached (freehold)Oct 2025£490,000
3 Thistledown, PershoreNew build terraced (freehold)Oct 2025£325,000
5 Thistledown, PershoreNew build terraced (freehold)Oct 2025£330,000
19 Thistledown, PershoreNew build detached (freehold)Oct 2025£482,000
24 Thistledown, PershoreNew build semi-detached (freehold)Mar 2025£340,000
22 Thistledown, PershoreNew build semi-detached (freehold)Jan 2025£350,000
4 Thistledown, PershoreNew build detached (freehold)Sep 2024£439,995


View all properties sold in the WR10 1 sector

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2026
Contains National Statistics data © Crown copyright and database rights 2026
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0
Contains data from Wikipedia covered by the Creative Commons license