Map of CV22 5LY postcode

General information
PostcodeCV22 5LY
Nearest stationRugby (1.5 km)
Nearby roads
Benn Street
Cromwell Road
Naseby Road
Southfield Road
Tower Road
Known addresses
23B Cromwell Road, Rugby
25A Cromwell Road, Rugby
29 Cromwell Road, Rugby
31 Cromwell Road, Rugby
32 Cromwell Road, Rugby
33 Cromwell Road, Rugby
36 Cromwell Road, Rugby
38 Cromwell Road, Rugby
42 Cromwell Road, Rugby
44 Cromwell Road, Rugby
48 Cromwell Road, Rugby
50 Cromwell Road, Rugby
Geography
Latitude52.366036
Longitude-1.250193
Easting451152
Northing274485
Grid referenceSP511744
UTM reference30U 619138 5803192
what3words
Plus code9C4W9P8X+CW
Altitude 113 metres (370 feet)
Sunrise (today)07:32
Sunset (today)16:07
Distance away
Administrative areas
ParishRugby, unparished areaE43000237
WardEastlandsE05008986
Local Authority DistrictRugbyE07000220
Local AuthorityWarwickshireE10000031
CountyWarwickshireE10000031
ConstituencyRugbyE14000905
Police forceWarwickshire
Water companySevern Trent
RegionWest Midlands
Country England
Note: Since administrative areas don't align to postcode boundaries, in some cases different addresses in the same postcode may be part of different administrative areas, so use only these as a guide
Data
Date introduced January 1980
Last updatedAugust 2019
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011)58
Households (2011)20
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2015)
28,451 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Rural/urbanUrban city and town
Built up area sub-divisionRugbyE35001272
Built up areaRugbyE34004720
Census output areaE00158815
Lower layer super output areaRugby 008BE01031156
Middle layer super output areaRugby 008E02006499
Property sales
Average property price in Coventry£229,785
Annual change0.2%
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
48 Cromwell Road, RugbyTerraced (freehold)2016-08-05£180,000
Terraced (freehold)2010-12-22£110,000
Terraced (freehold)2009-07-24£108,000
Terraced (freehold)1995-02-10£35,000
42 Cromwell Road, RugbyTerraced (freehold)2015-11-27£172,500
Terraced (freehold)2004-12-15£146,000
25A Cromwell Road, RugbyTerraced (freehold)2015-10-01£130,000
33 Cromwell Road, RugbyTerraced (freehold)2014-11-06£160,000
Terraced (freehold)2007-09-10£155,000
Terraced (freehold)1996-01-05£47,000
32 Cromwell Road, RugbyTerraced (freehold)2014-01-22£133,750
31 Cromwell Road, RugbySemi-detached (freehold)2010-06-17£153,000
Semi-detached (freehold)2007-04-27£188,000
29 Cromwell Road, RugbyTerraced (freehold)2007-09-10£152,500
50 Cromwell Road, RugbyDetached (freehold)2006-03-21£160,000
Detached (freehold)2001-11-16£77,000
36 Cromwell Road, RugbyTerraced (freehold)2005-01-28£121,500
Terraced (freehold)1999-06-18£49,000
38 Cromwell Road, RugbySemi-detached (freehold)2004-12-17£149,000

This data covers the transactions received at Land Registry in the period 1995 to 2019.
Data produced by HM Land Registry © Crown copyright 2019.
View all properties sold in the CV22 5 area.